My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$0.45 +5.58% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.45

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $9.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FLUX Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FLUX compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $9.7M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?
β–Ό

Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $0.45 (+0.81%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510026
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (9)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.3% Base Target
$3 Bull$0 Base$0 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE FLUX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FLUX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY FLUX SCORES 26/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (35% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
18
Grade E$0.42+0% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$0.42+9.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$0.46-2.2% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$0.45-10.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (18) β†’ E (26)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FLUX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While FLUX currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.50) and Max Pain ($0.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.86.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FLUXβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œFLUX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 28, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FLUX)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of FLUX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FLUX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -65.38%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-04O $0.43H $0.45L $0.43C $0.45VOL 275.2K
RES: $0.73SUP: $0.35SMA50: $0.50SMA200: $0.91
$2.14$1.67$1.19$0.72$0.24RES $0.73SUP $0.35$0.452026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FLUX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +446.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLUX today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLUX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FLUX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLUX)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (FLUX vs. TURB, CVR, EPOW, DETX)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) ranks #442 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #451 by equity capitalization ($9.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FLUX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with FLUX at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FLUX ACTIVE
Flux Power Holdings Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 32.7% -35.0% +5.58% $9.8M Benchmark Subject
TURB
Turbo Energy S.A.
D 49/100 β€” β€” β€” -4.60% $9.7M /turb-vs-flux β†’
CVR
Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.
D- 37/100 β€” 14.8% -5.5% -8.85% $10.0M /cvr-vs-flux β†’
EPOW
E-Power Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” -12.6% -35.0% -8.87% $9.6M /epow-vs-flux β†’
DETX
Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd.
D 46/100 β€” β€” β€” -2.95% $8.4M /detx-vs-flux β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-06-30 β€’ CIK 0001083743 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported GAAP revenue of $66.4M (+446.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.2M , and -0.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of $610.0K, and free cash flow of -$43.0K . On the balance sheet, FLUX closed FY2025 with $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-06-30 $66.4M -$6.7M $610.0K -$43.0K $30.1M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $12.2M $0 β€” β€” $29.0M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-06-30 $66.5M -$7.7M -$3.6M -$3.6M β€” β€”

3. FLUX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.

How does FLUX compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC β€”, cap $9.7M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?

Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FLUX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FLUX last traded at $0.45 (+5.58% on volume of 275,248 shares), positioning the stock -10.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.50) and -50.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.91). Across its 52-week range of $0.39 to $2.72, FLUX sits at the 2.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.51).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 26/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

FLUX β€” Flux Power Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-06-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market capitalization $9.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 32.7%, operating margin of -7.6%, and free cash flow yield of -0.45%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Flux Power Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.0B, though the market data section lists $9.5M.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported $66.4M in annual revenue (up from $12.2M in FY2024, +446.2% YoY) and -$6.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($66.5M revenue, -$7.7M net income) through FY2025, FLUX scaled operating cash flow to $610.0K and free cash flow to -$43.0K, backed by $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.45% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.39 – $2.72 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -7.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependency detail is β€” Sector correlation data is β€” beyond the Industrials classification.

  • Key Question #1: Can FLUX sustain or expand its -7.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $66.4M and free cash flow of -$43.0K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is FLUX's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

FLUX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to FLUX Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FLUX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $0.45?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FLUX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FLUX:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
CA CashFlowKing RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ FCF Compounder Hunter πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $0.52 (+20.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45

Picked up a starter position in FLUX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.43. Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45 52-week range.. Trading inside a $0.39–$2.90 52-week range with -0.45% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Industrial Machinery/Components multiples expand this quarter.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

@FadeTheHype Shorting a 9/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.43 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

FA FadeTheHype RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Contrarian Tape Reader 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $0.32 (-25.6%)
Spot @ $0.43

With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness al

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on FLUX: With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness alongside a RED risk-watch item.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE