Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why FLUX Stock surged +5.58% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does FLUX compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?
▼
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $9.7M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?
▼
Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a FLUX Turnaround Squeeze
While FLUX currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($0.50) and Max Pain ($0.47) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $2.86.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why FLUX Stock surged +5.58% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) surged +5.58% to $0.45, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.72). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($0.39 – $2.72) with RSI-14 at 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.45 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 32.7% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Benzinga report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers INLIF (NASDAQ:INLF) shares increased by 35.5% to $0.25 during Monday's pre-market session. Huachen AI Parking Mgmt (NASDAQ:HCAI) stock moved upwards by 15.88% to $2.93. The market value of their
Integrated gas detection for airport GSE, expanded S24 configurations, and SkyVOX battery location with charging alerts strengthen Flux Power’s product portfolio and innovation pipeline through fiscal 2027VISTA, Calif.,
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring FLUX)
- ✓Walkthrough of FLUX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
FLUX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +446.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FLUX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FLUX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FLUX)
1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (FLUX vs. TURB, CVR, EPOW, DETX)
Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) ranks #442 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #451 by equity capitalization ($9.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, FLUX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -5.5% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. TURB currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with FLUX at 26/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUX
ACTIVE
Flux Power Holdings Inc. | E | 26/100 | — | 32.7% | -35.0% | +5.58% | $9.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| TURB Turbo Energy S.A. | D | 49/100 | — | — | — | -4.60% | $9.7M | /turb-vs-flux → |
| CVR Chicago Rivet & Machine Co. | D- | 37/100 | — | 14.8% | -5.5% | -8.85% | $10.0M | /cvr-vs-flux → |
| EPOW E-Power Inc. (Class A) | E | 20/100 | — | -12.6% | -35.0% | -8.87% | $9.6M | /epow-vs-flux → |
| DETX Liberty Defense Holdings Ltd. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | -2.95% | $8.4M | /detx-vs-flux → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001083743 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported GAAP revenue of $66.4M (+446.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $12.2M , and -0.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$6.7M, operating cash flow of $610.0K, and free cash flow of -$43.0K . On the balance sheet, FLUX closed FY2025 with $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $66.4M | -$6.7M | $610.0K | -$43.0K | $30.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $12.2M | $0 | — | — | $29.0M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $66.5M | -$7.7M | -$3.6M | -$3.6M | — | — |
3. FLUX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs FLUX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Flux Power Holdings Inc. (NASDAQ: FLUX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market cap $9.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, FLUX ranks #442 in composite RQD confidence.
How does FLUX compare to TURB and CVR in the Industrials sector?
Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), FLUX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 32.7%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, TURB (Turbo Energy S.A.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $9.7M) and CVR (Chicago Rivet & Machine Co.) posts a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -5.5%, cap $10.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, FLUX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVR leads on capital efficiency (-5.5% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FLUX?
Per FLUX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001083743), Flux Power Holdings Inc. generated $66.4M in revenue (+446.2% YoY), -$6.7M in net income, and -$43.0K in free cash flow against $30.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is FLUX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
FLUX last traded at $0.45 (+5.58% on volume of 275,248 shares), positioning the stock -10.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($0.50) and -50.55% below its 200-day simple moving average ($0.91). Across its 52-week range of $0.39 to $2.72, FLUX sits at the 2.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.51).
FLUX — Flux Power Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.45 (+5.58% 1D, market capitalization $9.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 32.7%, operating margin of -7.6%, and free cash flow yield of -0.45%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Flux Power Holdings Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, within the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $0.0B, though the market data section lists $9.5M.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-06-30), Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) reported $66.4M in annual revenue (up from $12.2M in FY2024, +446.2% YoY) and -$6.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($66.5M revenue, -$7.7M net income) through FY2025, FLUX scaled operating cash flow to $610.0K and free cash flow to -$43.0K, backed by $30.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.45% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.39 – $2.72 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -7.6% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependency detail is — Sector correlation data is — beyond the Industrials classification.
- Key Question #1: Can FLUX sustain or expand its -7.6% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $66.4M and free cash flow of -$43.0K, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is FLUX's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
FLUX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance Singapore report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PR Newswire report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Kalkine report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Pluang report covering Flux Power Holdings Inc. (FLUX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
FLUX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.45?
Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45
Picked up a starter position in FLUX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $0.43. Institutional whale 13F flow scores 9 of 20, the strongest pillar in the rating, and the price sits near the bottom of a $0.39 to $3.45 52-week range.. Trading inside a $0.39–$2.90 52-week range with -0.45% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Industrial Machinery/Components multiples expand this quarter.
@FadeTheHype Shorting a 9/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $0.43 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.
With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness al
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on FLUX: With ROIC at -35%, FCF yield at -0.45%, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.2, the company shows severe forensic and cash-generation weakness alongside a RED risk-watch item.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Industrial Machinery/Components triggers a 12-15% air pocket.