Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$8.28 -7.95% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.15

Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.44B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on FRVO Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is FRVO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Fervo Energy Company (NASDAQ: FRVO) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $8.28 (-7.95% 1D, market cap $2.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does FRVO compare to RNW and KEN in the Utilities sector?
▼

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), FRVO carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 38.5%. By comparison, RNW (ReNew Energy Global plc (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.50B) and KEN (Kenon Holdings Ltd.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.34B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OTTR leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while FRVO leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FRVO?
▼

Per FRVO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853868), Fervo Energy Company generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $172.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $8.15 (-1.62%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 14/20 (B-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (14)Whales (4)SEC (18)Macro (8)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$45 Bull$8 Base$6 Bear
📬 FREE FRVO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for FRVO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY FRVO SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.72 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
67
Grade B-$10.94-17.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
64
Grade C+$9.02-7.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$8.33-0.6% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$8.28+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (67) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the FRVO Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, FRVO faces multiple-compression risk if 32.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 15.0% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($13.41) or 200D SMA ($22.57) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($8.32) toward Bear Floor ($6.49).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $FRVO• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “FRVO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
33.130 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
4.72>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREHIGH QUALITY (7–9)
8 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $8$8.28H: $43
1. Money & Cash Health● MIXED
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Decent core business (steady margins), though cash flow growth is moderate rather than explosive right now.

Factor Grade: B-RQD 14 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: CRQD 26 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on FRVO

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (70)

38.5% ROIC with 42.0% gross margin and 2.21% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (90)

Altman-Z 4.72 and Piotroski 8/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (45)

19/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like FRVO
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
  • ✓Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (FRVO Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
FRVO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -77.34%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $8.99H $8.99L $8.28C $8.28VOL 7.23M
RES: $11.15SUP: $6.49SMA50: $13.41SMA200: $22.57
$45.10$34.97$24.84$14.71$4.58RES $11.15SUP $6.49$8.282026-05-132026-06-262026-08-102026-09-222026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

FRVO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
25.3%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +4.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on FRVO today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for FRVO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for FRVO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (FRVO)

Utilities Rank #36 of 117 ⚔️ RNW vs FRVO Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Utilities Peer Comparison (FRVO vs. RNW, KEN, CEPU, OTTR)

Industry: Electric Utilities: Central (56 Tracked Issuers)

Across 117 tracked Utilities securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) ranks #36 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #72 by equity capitalization ($2.44B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, OTTR leads on earnings valuation at 13.8x trailing P/E, while FRVO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 38.5% ROIC and — gross margin. OTTR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 71/100 (B-) compared with FRVO at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
FRVO ACTIVE
Fervo Energy Company
C- 59/100 32.8x — 38.5% -7.95% $2.44B Benchmark Subject
RNW
ReNew Energy Global plc (Class A)
D+ 57/100 — — — -0.29% $2.50B /rnw-vs-frvo →
KEN
Kenon Holdings Ltd.
D 47/100 — — — -5.73% $3.34B /ken-vs-frvo →
CEPU
Central Puerto S.A. (each represents ten )
D 44/100 — — — -4.24% $1.61B /cepu-vs-frvo →
OTTR
Otter Tail Corporation
B- 71/100 13.8x — 18.5% -0.08% $3.79B /ottr-vs-frvo →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001853868

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, FRVO closed FY2025 with $1.37B in total assets against $172.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.72, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 $0 $0 $1.37B $172.8M

3. FRVO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is FRVO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Fervo Energy Company (NASDAQ: FRVO) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $8.28 (-7.95% 1D, market cap $2.44B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 14/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BULLISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does FRVO compare to RNW and KEN in the Utilities sector?

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), FRVO carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.8x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 38.5%. By comparison, RNW (ReNew Energy Global plc (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (57/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.50B) and KEN (Kenon Holdings Ltd.) posts a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.34B). Among the 5-stock peer group, OTTR leads on earnings multiple (13.8x) while FRVO leads on capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for FRVO?

Per FRVO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001853868), Fervo Energy Company generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.37B in total assets and $172.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is FRVO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

FRVO last traded at $8.28 (-7.95% on volume of 7,228,432 shares), positioning the stock -38.26% below its 50-day simple moving average ($13.41) and -63.31% below its 200-day simple moving average ($22.57). Across its 52-week range of $7.72 to $42.65, FRVO sits at the 1.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.25 to $9.31).

FRVO Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell FRVO stock right now?

Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. Solid steady margins (39% return on capital), mixed timing at 33x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is FRVO's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

FRVO's 12-month base price target is $8.32 (range $6.49 to $44.78), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 59/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

FRVO — Fervo Energy Company: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:12:19Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, FRVO scores 60 out of 100, earning a letter grade of C- and the verdict label "Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral." The score is built from five pillars. The Fundamental Cash Engine pillar scores 14 of 20, supported by an ROIC of 38.5% and an FCF yield of 2.21% per the RQD pillar detail and market data. The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 5 of 20, reflecting institutional accumulation and options positioning, which is the weakest reading in the framework. The Insider Conviction pillar scores 15 of 20, based on SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The Macro Regime Fit pillar scores 8 of 20, consistent with a beta of 0.63 and sector sensitivity. The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 18 of 20, the strongest reading, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 4.72, a Piotroski F-Score of 8 out of 9, and a Debt/Equity ratio of 0.85.

For a prospective investor, the practical reading is a mixed profile. Balance-sheet strength and insider flow are the high points, while institutional flow and macro fit are the low points. The ROIC and FCF yield figures are attractive on their face, but the market data also shows a trailing P/E of 32.8 and an EV/EBITDA of 17.9, which signals that the market is pricing in substantial future earnings growth relative to current earnings. The framework's own verdict is neutral rather than directional, and the weak whale-flow score means the price is not currently being strongly supported by large institutional accumulation in the source data.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$8.99$2.65B32.830.517.90.273.4%0.63$7.72 - $42.6538.5%

Business

Fervo Energy Company is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Utilities sector, specifically the Electric Utilities: Central industry, per the profile section. The profile identifies its market capitalization as $2.6B. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model in detail. The recent news items reference a power project using engineered underground heat, described as the first newly built project of its kind in commercial operation, per the news wire headlines, but no further operational detail is provided in the source data.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/A$0.0M$461.8M$172.8M

Per the SEC financials, the single reported period shows zeros for revenue, operating income, net income, and FCF, which the source data does not reconcile with the market data's reported operating margin of 13.9% and net margin of 10.9%. Gross margin is listed as 0% per the market data. Per the RQD pillar detail, the Altman Z-Score is 4.72 and the Piotroski F-Score is 8 out of 9. The Debt/Equity ratio is 0.85 per the RQD pillar detail. Per the SEC financials, cash of $461.8M exceeds reported debt of $172.8M.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six news items are listed, all flagged with a YELLOW light and MARKET WIRE impact label. The Stock Titan item reports that the world's first newly built power project using engineered underground heat is now in commercial operation. A Simply Wall St item suggests the stock may look fully priced despite a Cape Station milestone. A PR Newswire item reports a new report questioning the geothermal narrative and states the stock closed 46% below its IPO. A National Law Review item references a securities fraud investigation into the company. Two Yahoo-syndicated items carry generic market-action summaries with no specific catalyst content.

Risk watch items from this news set are the securities fraud investigation reference and the critical report questioning the geothermal narrative. Positive catalyst items are the commercial-operation milestone and the Cape Station milestone reference.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the proprietary signal is a LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND with a terminal label of MACRO TAILWIND SCORE (96/100), severity score 94, direction BULLISH. The associated headline and brief state that the True Net Liquidity Index is $5,745.73B with a -0.64% 4-week rate of change and High-Yield OAS of +2 bps, and that a rolling 5-year regression assigns FRVO a 6.00x Net Liquidity beta with r = -0.23. This signal is directionally bullish and is in tension with the RQD Macro Regime Fit pillar score of 8 of 20, which the reader should weigh against it.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply_chain field is NONE and the butterfly_links array is empty. No upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or peer links are provided in the source data. The graph does identify the sector as Utilities and the industry as Electric Utilities: Central. The only quantified cross-market linkage is the liquidity-elasticity relationship described above, which is a statistical sensitivity to net liquidity rather than a supply-chain dependency. Investors should note that the absence of mapped supply-chain links means second-order bottleneck analysis cannot be performed from these sources.

Open Questions

  • The FY 2025 financials report zero revenue, operating income, and net income, while the market data reports positive operating and net margins. What is the reconciled revenue and earnings base?
  • The securities fraud investigation and the report questioning the geothermal narrative are referenced in news items, but the source data does not describe the allegations or their current status.
  • The Whale 13F Flow pillar scores 5 of 20. Which institutional holders, if any, are reflected in the data, and what are their position sizes?
  • The Butterfly graph reports no supply-chain links. What upstream resource and downstream offtake dependencies exist for the underground-heat power project?
  • The 52-week range spans $7.72 to $42.65, and the current price is $8.99. What drove the drawdown, and what does the source data show about the stock's post-IPO price path?

FRVO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Fervo Energy Company (FRVO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to FRVO Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

FRVO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.28?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON FRVO 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on FRVO:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $9.71 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is FRVO (C- • RQD 60/100) a Buy at $8.99?

Welcome to the FRVO (Fervo Energy Company) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 60/100 (Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral) in Electric Utilities: Central. Bulls point to capital efficiency (38.5% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (32.8x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $7.28 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $8.99

Pump the brakes on FRVO — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on FRVO, but look at what you are paying: 32.8x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless Fervo Energy Company expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

QU QuantViper Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $10.52 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $8.99

FRVO cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on FRVO, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Electric Utilities: Central and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $8.99 (52-wk range $7.72 - $42.65), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%