G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±5.4% Move

$30.28 -0.26% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.21

G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 62/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C • HOLD / WATCH Cap $1.30B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GIII Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GIII stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, G-III Apparel Group LTD. (NASDAQ: GIII) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.28 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $1.30B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GIII ranks #301 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GIII compare to CRI and REF in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), GIII carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.4%, and ROIC of 6.3%. By comparison, CRI (Carter's Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 13.3x, ROIC 11.3%, cap $1.23B) and REF (Reformation Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $958.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CRI leads on earnings multiple (13.3x) while CRI leads on capital efficiency (11.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GIII?
▼

Per GIII's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0000821002), G-III Apparel Group LTD. generated $2.96B in revenue (-7.0% YoY), $67.4K in net income, and $299.1M in free cash flow against $2.61B in total assets and $4.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $30.21 (-0.24%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 10.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 62/100 (C) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.7% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 54.3% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C
025507510062
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk C-
Cash (12)Whales (11)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.8% Base Target
$39 Bull$31 Base$24 Bear
📬 FREE GIII RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GIII)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±5.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (62/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GIII SCORES 62/100 (C) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (26% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.37 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+15/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (66.4) create a -12 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$27.21+4.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
57
Grade C$28.40+4.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
59
Grade C$29.65+2.1% Next Q
Current
62
Grade C$30.28+0.7% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → C (62)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GIII Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 62/100 (C) score, GIII faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 36.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($28.74) or 200D SMA ($30.85) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($30.83) toward Bear Floor ($24.05).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GIII• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GIII Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 30, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Jan 30, 2027 (~88 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±5.4% Swing Band

±$1.64 Expected Swing
$28.64 (-5.4%)Spot $30.28$31.92 (+5.4%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

GIII Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 62/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (62/100)Model Risk Weight (38/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-01-31$2.96B$67.4K$299.1M39.4%
FY 20242025-01-31$3.18B$193.3K$316.4M40.8%
FY 20232024-01-31$0$174.7K$587.6M39.4%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating GIII & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on GIII
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GIII // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -1.21%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $29.25H $30.36L $29.25C $30.28VOL 449.2K
RES: $39.24SUP: $26.29SMA50: $28.74SMA200: $30.85
$38.31$35.12$31.93$28.74$25.55RES $39.24SUP $26.29$30.282026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GIII Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
-0.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GIII today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GIII. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GIII today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GIII)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #301 of 1011 ⚔️ CRI vs GIII Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (GIII vs. CRI, REF, CPRI, UA)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII) ranks #301 by composite RQD confidence (62/100, grade C) and #479 by equity capitalization ($1.30B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, CRI leads on earnings valuation at 13.3x trailing P/E, while CRI leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.3% ROIC and 45.4% gross margin. CRI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with GIII at 62/100 (C).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GIII ACTIVE
G-III Apparel Group LTD.
C 62/100 — 39.4% 6.3% -0.26% $1.30B Benchmark Subject
CRI
Carter's Inc.
C 63/100 13.3x 45.4% 11.3% -5.51% $1.23B /cri-vs-giii →
REF
Reformation Inc.
C- 60/100 — — — -2.47% $958.3M /ref-vs-giii →
CPRI
Capri Holdings Limited
D- 43/100 23.1x 62.3% 10.4% +16.31% $1.83B /cpri-vs-giii →
UA
Under Armour Inc. (Class C)
E 26/100 — 45.5% -9.5% -0.61% $2.10B /ua-vs-giii →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-01-31 • CIK 0000821002

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31), G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII) reported GAAP revenue of $2.96B (-7.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.18B ) , GAAP net income of $67.4K, operating cash flow of $299.1M, and free cash flow of $299.1M (-5.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, GIII closed FY2025 with $2.61B in total assets against $4.6M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.37, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-01-31 $2.96B $67.4K $299.1M $299.1M $2.61B $4.6M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-01-31 $3.18B $193.3K $316.4M $316.4M $2.48B —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-01-31 $0 $174.7K $587.6M $587.6M — —

3. GIII Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GIII stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, G-III Apparel Group LTD. (NASDAQ: GIII) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 62/100 at a spot price of $30.28 (-0.26% 1D, market cap $1.30B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GIII ranks #301 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GIII compare to CRI and REF in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), GIII carries a Roarable C (62/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.4%, and ROIC of 6.3%. By comparison, CRI (Carter's Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 13.3x, ROIC 11.3%, cap $1.23B) and REF (Reformation Inc.) posts a C- grade (60/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $958.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, CRI leads on earnings multiple (13.3x) while CRI leads on capital efficiency (11.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GIII?

Per GIII's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-01-31, CIK 0000821002), G-III Apparel Group LTD. generated $2.96B in revenue (-7.0% YoY), $67.4K in net income, and $299.1M in free cash flow against $2.61B in total assets and $4.6M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GIII trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GIII last traded at $30.28 (-0.26% on volume of 416,508 shares), positioning the stock +5.36% above its 50-day simple moving average ($28.74) and -1.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($30.85). Across its 52-week range of $24.61 to $37.54, GIII sits at the 43.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 66.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±5.4% ($28.64 to $31.92).

GIII Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is GIII's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Jan 30, 2027.

How much is GIII stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±5.4% event move for GIII, spanning a range between $28.64 and $31.92.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 62/100 (C) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GIII — G-III Apparel Group LTD.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:29:45Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, GIII scores 62 out of 100, a letter grade of C, labeled "Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this pillar reflects ROIC of 6.3% and an FCF yield of 22.98%. The FCF yield is high relative to the market-data ROIC, which suggests cash generation has been strong relative to the company's share price even though the return on invested capital is modest.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 11 / 20. The RQD rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning as the basis for this score. No underlying 13F holder detail is provided in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 15 / 20. Per the RQD rating, this score reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The individual transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and the score reflects sector sensitivity. This is the weakest pillar and indicates the stock moves in line with the broader market with no defensive offset.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 16 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 3.37, Piotroski F is 7 of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. This is the strongest pillar and points to a balance sheet that is sound on these measures.

For a prospective investor, the composite profile is one of a financially sturdy balance sheet and strong cash conversion, offset by thin operating margins, limited return on capital, and low macro-regime fit. The upside case rests on sustained cash generation and balance-sheet strength; the valuation tradeoff is that a high FCF yield alongside a 3.7% operating margin and 0% net margin means reported earnings are not yet translating into bottom-line profit. The rating frames the stock as balanced rather than compelling in either direction.

Business

G-III Apparel Group LTD. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Apparel industry, per the company profile. The source data reports a gross margin of 39.4% and an operating margin of 3.7% per the market data section. The source data does not describe specific product lines, customer segments, or the company's revenue model beyond these classifications.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$2957.0M$108.0M$0.1MN/A$299.1M$406.7M$4.6M
FY 2024$3180.8M$293.1M$0.2MN/A$316.4M$181.4MN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$283.3M$0.2MN/A$587.6MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $3180.8M in FY 2024 to $2957.0M in FY 2025, and operating income fell from $293.1M to $108.0M over the same period. Net income is reported at $0.1M for FY 2025, and net margin is 0% per the market data. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is 6.3% and the forensic balance sheet pillar reflects an Altman Z of 3.37 and a Piotroski F of 7 of 9. Debt is reported at $4.6M against cash of $406.7M in FY 2025, consistent with the Debt/Equity of 0.5 cited in the RQD rating. The FY 2023 revenue field is reported as $0.0M, which appears to be a data gap rather than a true figure, and this record is not reconciled in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

The news wire contains six items, all tagged to GIII. The most recent headline is a Yahoo! Finance Canada market report, followed by Yahoo Finance and MarketBeat pieces noting a "Hold" rating from sell-side brokerages. A Simply Wall St item links the stock's valuation to a Marc Jacobs China deal. Two later items are tagged as CATALYST: a Yahoo Finance piece on a brand shift, and a TradingView item referencing a 320% one-year rally in VNCE, a peer-named ticker in the headline. Several headlines are flagged YELLOW (market wire) and two GREEN (catalyst). The news summaries are generic templates and do not provide the underlying facts of each event. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals, so no graph-derived catalysts are available.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain status is "NONE," with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals recorded for the Apparel industry. The source data therefore does not establish upstream supplier dependencies, downstream customer exposure, or sector correlation pathways. A prospective investor should recognize that the usual second-order ripple analysis cannot be performed from this dataset. The news headline referencing a 320% one-year rally in a peer-named ticker, if relevant, would be a sector-sentiment signal, but the source data does not confirm any linkage to GIII's own supply chain.

Open Questions

  • What are the trailing and forward EPS and P/E figures? The EPS fields are reported as N/A or unavailable, so the earnings-based valuation cannot be assessed.
  • What explains the FY 2023 revenue figure of $0.0M, and is the FY 2023 cash and debt position available?
  • Which specific institutional and insider transactions underlie the Whale 13F and Insider Conviction pillar scores?
  • What is the sell-side consensus rating and price target distribution behind the "Hold" headline?
  • Which product categories, brands, and customers drive the revenue decline from FY 2024 to FY 2025, and how do the Marc Jacobs and brand-shift news items relate to those figures?

GIII Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for G-III Apparel Group LTD. (GIII) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GIII Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GIII Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $30.28?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GIII 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GIII:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $32.79 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GIII (C • RQD 62/100) a Buy at $30.36?

Welcome to the GIII (G-III Apparel Group LTD.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 62/100 (Roarable Hold — Fair / Balanced Risk-Reward) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

BE BearTrap_Alert Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $24.59 (-19.0%)
Spot @ $30.36

Pump the brakes on GIII — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GIII, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 39.4% gross margins. Unless G-III Apparel Group LTD. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $35.52 (+17.0%)
Spot @ $30.36

GIII cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GIII, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $30.36 (52-wk range $24.61 - $37.54), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%