Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$20.91 -6.98% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $20.61

Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $4.19B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on GTX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is GTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Garrett Motion Inc. (NASDAQ: GTX) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $20.91 (-6.98% 1D, market cap $4.19B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GTX ranks #319 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does GTX compare to GNTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), GTX carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 13.5x, gross margin of 20.4%, and ROIC of 69.2%. By comparison, GNTX (Gentex Corporation) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 11.1x, ROIC 14.8%, cap $4.27B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $3.94B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GTX?
▼

Per GTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001735707), Garrett Motion Inc. generated $3.58B in revenue (+3.1% YoY), $310.0M in net income, and $341.0M in free cash flow against $2.37B in total assets and $1.41B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $20.61 (-1.45%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 16/20 (B+) • 9.5% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 61/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.9% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510061
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D+
Cash (16)Whales (6)SEC (12)Macro (10)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+1.3% Base Target
$38 Bull$21 Base$17 Bear
📬 FREE GTX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for GTX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (61/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY GTX SCORES 61/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (28% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+16/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 9.5% FCF Margin ($341.0M FCF) & 20.4% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-14 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
69
Grade B-$25.78-8.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
66
Grade B-$23.67-7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
64
Grade C+$22.01-5% Next Q
Current
61
Grade C-$20.91+0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (69) → C- (61)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the GTX Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 61/100 (C-) score, GTX faces multiple-compression risk if 13.5x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($25.39) or 200D SMA ($25.44) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($21.19) toward Bear Floor ($16.53).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $GTX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “GTX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
40.530 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
1.99>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE26% OF RANGE
L: $16$20.91H: $36
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (20% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: B+RQD 16 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 23 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WATCH
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

No major SEC filing blowups, though current interest rates and Fed liquidity call for normal position sizing.

Factor Grade: D+RQD 22 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground) on GTX

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (80)

69.2% ROIC with 20.4% gross margin and 8.13% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (60)

Altman-Z 1.99 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
NEUTRAL (55)

23/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 10/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like GTX
  • ✓Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (GTX Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
GTX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -16.36%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $22.33H $22.48L $20.91C $20.91VOL 5.04M
RES: $24.88SUP: $20.41SMA50: $25.39SMA200: $25.44
$37.63$31.91$26.18$20.45$14.72RES $24.88SUP $20.41$20.912026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

GTX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
5.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.1% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on GTX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for GTX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for GTX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (GTX)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #319 of 1011 ⚔️ GNTX vs GTX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (GTX vs. GNTX, DORM, ATMU, LEA)

Industry: Auto Parts:O.E.M. (36 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) ranks #319 by composite RQD confidence (61/100, grade C-) and #306 by equity capitalization ($4.19B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GNTX leads on earnings valuation at 11.1x trailing P/E, while GTX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 69.2% ROIC and 20.4% gross margin. DORM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 67/100 (C+) compared with GTX at 61/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
GTX ACTIVE
Garrett Motion Inc.
C- 61/100 13.5x 20.4% 69.2% -6.98% $4.19B Benchmark Subject
GNTX
Gentex Corporation
C+ 66/100 11.1x 34.2% 14.8% -1.92% $4.27B /gntx-vs-gtx →
DORM
Dorman Products Inc.
C+ 67/100 19.3x 42.1% 12.9% +1.75% $3.94B /dorm-vs-gtx →
ATMU
Atmus Filtration Technologies Inc.
C 64/100 18.3x 28.2% 34.6% -1.66% $3.79B /atmu-vs-gtx →
LEA
Lear Corporation
D+ 55/100 13.3x 6.5% 8.8% +0.90% $5.79B /lea-vs-gtx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001735707

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) reported GAAP revenue of $3.58B (+3.1% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.48B , and -7.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $310.0M, operating cash flow of $413.0M, and free cash flow of $341.0M (+7.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, GTX closed FY2025 with $2.37B in total assets against $1.41B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.99, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.58B $310.0M $413.0M $341.0M $2.37B $1.41B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.48B $282.0M $408.0M $317.0M $2.28B $1.46B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.89B $261.0M $465.0M $290.1M $4.66B $1.09B

3. GTX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is GTX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Garrett Motion Inc. (NASDAQ: GTX) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 61/100 at a spot price of $20.91 (-6.98% 1D, market cap $4.19B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, Executive Insider Alignment 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, GTX ranks #319 in composite RQD confidence.

How does GTX compare to GNTX and DORM in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), GTX carries a Roarable C- (61/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 13.5x, gross margin of 20.4%, and ROIC of 69.2%. By comparison, GNTX (Gentex Corporation) holds a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 11.1x, ROIC 14.8%, cap $4.27B) and DORM (Dorman Products Inc.) posts a C+ grade (67/100 RQD, P/E 19.3x, ROIC 12.9%, cap $3.94B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GNTX leads on earnings multiple (11.1x) while GTX leads on capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for GTX?

Per GTX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001735707), Garrett Motion Inc. generated $3.58B in revenue (+3.1% YoY), $310.0M in net income, and $341.0M in free cash flow against $2.37B in total assets and $1.41B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (20% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is GTX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

GTX last traded at $20.91 (-6.98% on volume of 4,777,017 shares), positioning the stock -17.64% below its 50-day simple moving average ($25.39) and -17.81% below its 200-day simple moving average ($25.44). Across its 52-week range of $15.54 to $36.25, GTX sits at the 25.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.8% ($19.28 to $22.54).

GTX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell GTX stock right now?

Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) currently earns a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold — HOLD) with 61/100 RQD Confidence. Solid 20% profit margin (69% return on capital), mixed timing at 14x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.

What is GTX's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

GTX's 12-month base price target is $21.19 (range $16.53 to $38.06), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 61/100 (C-) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

GTX — Garrett Motion Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:22:07Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, GTX scores 61 out of 100, grading C- and carrying the verdict "Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 16/20 (ROIC 69.2%; FCF yield 8.13%); Whale 13F Flow 6/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 17/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 10/20 (Beta 0.95; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 12/20 (Altman Z 1.99; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.85). The strongest pillar is insider conviction, and the weakest is 13F institutional flow, which the rating scores as mixed. For a prospective investor, the upside drivers the rating points to are a high ROIC and a cash-yield profile, alongside insider-flow support. The tradeoffs are a balance sheet rated only moderately strong on forensic measures and institutional positioning that does not show clear accumulation. At a P/E (TTM) of 13.5 against a Forward P/E of 12.6, the valuation is presented in the source data as moderate rather than stretched, but the rating's neutral verdict signals that the cash engine alone does not offset the forensic and flow weaknesses.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
22.48$4.19B13.512.612.31.661.24%0.95$15.54 - $36.2569.2%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$3584.0M$365.8M$310.0MN/A$341.0M$177.0M$1411.0M
FY 2024$3475.0M$332.8M$282.0MN/A$317.0M$125.0M$1464.0M
FY 2023$3886.0M$308.0M$261.0MN/A$290.1MN/A$1091.2M

Per the SEC financials, revenue moved from $3886.0M (FY 2023) to $3475.0M (FY 2024) before rising to $3584.0M (FY 2025), while net income rose across all three periods, from $261.0M to $310.0M. Per the Roarable RQD rating, ROIC is 69.2% and the Altman Z-Score is 1.99, and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.85. Debt declined from $1464.0M (FY 2024) to $1411.0M (FY 2025), and cash increased from $125.0M to $177.0M over the same span. Reported EPS for the fiscal periods is N/A in the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the news feed, six items cover GTX. Two are tagged CATALYST (a Yahoo Finance piece on beating expectations and a Yahoo Finance growth-investor piece), both with GREEN signal lights. Four are tagged MARKET WIRE with YELLOW lights, including a Seeking Alpha item framing "cash conversion" as the next test, a Yahoo Finance item on a 230% run, a TradingView item on a BWS Financial Buy rating with a $42 price target, and a Seeking Alpha item on the 2026 Q3 earnings call presentation dated 2026-10-30. The news risk watch items are the cash-conversion question and the valuation question implied by the 230% run headline. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists sector Consumer Discretionary and industry Auto Parts: O.E.M., with supply chain "NONE," no butterfly links, and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are GTX's products, customers, and revenue drivers, given the source data offers only sector, industry, and margins?
  • What explains the gap between the 69.2% ROIC and the 1.99 Altman Z-Score, and how is the balance sheet expected to evolve?
  • Which named insider and institutional holders make up the pillar scores, given that holders data is empty?
  • What was reported on the 2026-10-30 Q3 earnings call, and does it confirm or challenge the cash-conversion concern raised in the feed?
  • Why are reported EPS figures marked N/A for all three fiscal periods when EPS (TTM) is 1.66?

GTX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Garrett Motion Inc. (GTX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to GTX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

GTX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $20.91?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON GTX 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on GTX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $24.28 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is GTX (C- • RQD 61/100) a Buy at $22.48?

Welcome to the GTX (Garrett Motion Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 61/100 (Roarable Hold — Cautious Neutral) in Auto Parts:O.E.M.. Bulls point to capital efficiency (69.2% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

FO ForensicBear Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $18.66 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $22.48

Pump the brakes on GTX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on GTX, but look at what you are paying: 13.5x trailing P/E with 20.4% gross margins. Unless Garrett Motion Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $25.85 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $22.48

GTX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on GTX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Auto Parts:O.E.M. and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $22.48 (52-wk range $15.54 - $36.25), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%