Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why IDAI Stock dropped -8.51% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is IDAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: IDAI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.58 (-8.51% 1D, market cap $16.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, IDAI ranks #405 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does IDAI compare to AIFF and CHOW in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), IDAI carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AIFF (Firefly Neuroscience Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.7M) and CHOW (ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Limited) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IDAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BMR leads on capital efficiency (-32.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IDAI?
▼
Per IDAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001718939), T Stamp Inc. (Class A) generated $3.1M in revenue (+1.9% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$5.7M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $1.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 34% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IDAI Turnaround Squeeze
While IDAI currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.01) and Max Pain ($2.71) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.54.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why IDAI Stock dropped -8.51% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) dropped -8.51% to $2.58, trading at 34% of its 52-week range ($1.17 – $5.28). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 34% of its 52-week range ($1.17 – $5.28) with RSI-14 at 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $2.58 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ATLANTA, GA, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Trust Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI), a global provider of AI-powered software solutions, today announced that CEO Gareth N. Genner will provide a live presentation on the Company’s pr
FTSE 100 called 0.4% higher at 10,764 Wall Street declines Asian technology shares retreat Brent crude rises above $116 7.00 am GMT: London set for positive open London shares are expected to open higher on Friday, with
Trust Stamp Inc (NASDAQ:IDAI, ISE:AIID) has been appointed exclusive technology partner for a nationwide program to digitize fire safety certification in Ghana, a contract the company estimates could generate a multi-mil
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IDAI)
- ✓Walkthrough of IDAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
IDAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +1.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IDAI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IDAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IDAI)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (IDAI vs. AIFF, CHOW, BMR, VIDA)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) ranks #405 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #618 by equity capitalization ($16.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IDAI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BMR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -32.3% ROIC and 89.7% gross margin. CHOW currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with IDAI at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDAI
ACTIVE
T Stamp Inc. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -8.51% | $16.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| AIFF Firefly Neuroscience Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | 56.5% | -35.0% | -0.81% | $15.7M | /aiff-vs-idai → |
| CHOW ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Limited | D | 48/100 | — | 12.9% | -35.0% | -5.45% | $15.6M | /chow-vs-idai → |
| BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share | E | 22/100 | — | 89.7% | -32.3% | -6.55% | $17.8M | /bmr-vs-idai → |
| VIDA VIDA Global Inc. (Class A) | D- | 41/100 | — | — | — | -5.75% | $14.4M | /vida-vs-idai → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001718939 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) reported GAAP revenue of $3.1M (+1.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.1M , and -31.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.3M, operating cash flow of -$5.7M, and free cash flow of -$5.7M (+35.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, IDAI closed FY2025 with $11.2M in total assets against $1.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.1M | -$8.3M | -$5.7M | -$5.7M | $11.2M | $1.1M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.1M | -$12.5M | -$8.9M | -$8.9M | $8.6M | $951.7K |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $4.6M | -$7.6M | -$7.9M | -$7.9M | — | — |
3. IDAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs IDAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: IDAI) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $2.58 (-8.51% 1D, market cap $16.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 8/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, IDAI ranks #405 in composite RQD confidence.
How does IDAI compare to AIFF and CHOW in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), IDAI carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, AIFF (Firefly Neuroscience Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.7M) and CHOW (ChowChow Cloud International Holdings Limited) posts a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $15.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IDAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BMR leads on capital efficiency (-32.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IDAI?
Per IDAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001718939), T Stamp Inc. (Class A) generated $3.1M in revenue (+1.9% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$5.7M in free cash flow against $11.2M in total assets and $1.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is IDAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
IDAI last traded at $2.58 (-8.51% on volume of 35,490 shares), positioning the stock -14.29% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.01) and -2.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.64). Across its 52-week range of $1.17 to $5.28, IDAI sits at the 34.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.26 to $2.90).
IDAI — T Stamp Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 46/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $2.58 (-8.51% 1D, market capitalization $16.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (8/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.13x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
And profile, T Stamp Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, within the Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry. Recent news describes a three-year Nigeria identity technology agreement, indicating identity-technology offerings. Customer segments and detailed revenue mix are — Revenue of $3.1M in FY 2025 is reported .
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) reported $3.1M in annual revenue (up from $3.1M in FY2024, +1.9% YoY) and -$8.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($4.6M revenue, -$7.6M net income) through FY2025, IDAI scaled operating cash flow to -$5.7M and free cash flow to -$5.7M, backed by $11.2M in total assets against $1.1M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 46/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 8/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 8/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.17 – $5.28 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Upstream and downstream dependencies are — Sector correlation data is — beyond the Technology / Prepackaged Software classification. Investors should watch whether the Nigeria agreement's projected year-three revenue materializes, since it would be a material revenue contributor relative to the FY 2025 base of $3.1M, and whether that revenue is accompanied by improved cash burn.
- Key Question #1: Can IDAI sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.1M and free cash flow of -$5.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $1.1M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is IDAI's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
IDAI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering T Stamp Inc. (Class A) (IDAI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ATLANTA, GA, Nov. 02, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Trust Stamp (NASDAQ:IDAI), a global provider of AI-powered software solutions, today announced that CEO Gareth N. Genner will provide a live presentation on the Company’s pr
IDAI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.58?
Balance sheet carries low leverage with Debt/Equity of 0.13 and cash of $6.0M against debt of $1.1M in FY 2025.
Don't sleep on IDAI's setup in Technology. Balance sheet carries low leverage with Debt/Equity of 0.13 and cash of $6.0M against debt of $1.1M in FY 2025.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (46/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@ForensicBear Shorting a 8/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $2.82 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.
Cash flow is deeply negative with FCF of -$5.7M in FY 2025, ROIC of -35%, and an RQD verdict flagging distribution risk.
Fading this rally in IDAI at $2.82. Cash flow is deeply negative with FCF of -$5.7M in FY 2025, ROIC of -35%, and an RQD verdict flagging distribution risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $2.82 (52-wk range $1.17–$5.28), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.