My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$29.79 -2.30% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.61

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 22/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $1.57B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on IMCR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $29.79 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $1.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #956 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does IMCR compare to NVAX and REPL in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?
▼

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $29.61 (-0.60%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (22/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510022
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (6)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-16.2% Base Target
$43 Bull$25 Base$19 Bear
📬 FREE IMCR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for IMCR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (22/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY IMCR SCORES 22/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 1.40 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+6/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±9.2% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
15
Grade E$27.82+17.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
17
Grade E$32.60-2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
19
Grade E$31.96-6.8% Next Q
Current
22
Grade E$29.79-11.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (15) → E (22)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMCR Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While IMCR currently carries a cautious 22/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($32.13) and Max Pain ($31.28) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $42.76.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $IMCR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “IMCR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
46.730 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDDISTRESS RISK (<1.8)
1.40>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
5 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE17% OF RANGE
L: $28$29.79H: $41
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 2 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 9 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: ERQD 11 / 40
MULTI-MODEL QUANT PANEL DELIBERATION

3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning on IMCR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (15)

-35.0% ROIC with 96.0% gross margin and -0.93% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (40)

Altman-Z 1.40 and Piotroski 5/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (20)

9/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 3/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like IMCR
  • ✓Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMCR)

  • ✓Walkthrough of IMCR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
IMCR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +4.45%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $31.27H $31.27L $29.79C $29.79VOL 290.2K
RES: $40.37SUP: $26.23SMA50: $32.13SMA200: $31.74
$38.68$35.65$32.62$29.59$26.56RES $40.37SUP $26.23$29.792026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

IMCR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +29.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMCR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMCR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for IMCR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMCR)

Health Care Rank #956 of 1015 ⚔️ NVAX vs IMCR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMCR vs. NVAX, REPL, MAZE, LYCA)

Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) ranks #956 by composite RQD confidence (22/100, grade E) and #295 by equity capitalization ($1.57B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVAX leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while NVAX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 93.5% gross margin. LYCA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with IMCR at 22/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
IMCR ACTIVE
Immunocore Holdings plc
E 22/100 — 96.0% -35.0% -2.30% $1.57B Benchmark Subject
NVAX
Novavax Inc.
D 49/100 3.9x 93.5% 85.0% -5.46% $1.66B /nvax-vs-imcr →
REPL
Replimune Group Inc.
D 50/100 — — -35.0% +10.68% $1.67B /repl-vs-imcr →
MAZE
Maze Therapeutics Inc.
D- 37/100 — — -35.0% -3.53% $1.75B /maze-vs-imcr →
LYCA
Lycia Therapeutics Inc.
D+ 54/100 — — — +2.96% $1.38B /lyca-vs-imcr →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001671927 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) reported GAAP revenue of $400.0M (+29.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $310.2M , and +60.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$35.5M, operating cash flow of -$10.7M, and free cash flow of -$15.1M (-172.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, IMCR closed FY2025 with $1.07B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.40, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $400.0M -$35.5M -$10.7M -$15.1M $1.07B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $310.2M -$51.1M $26.1M $20.9M $1.01B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $249.4M -$55.3M $2.9M $2.9M — —

3. IMCR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is IMCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Immunocore Holdings plc (NASDAQ: IMCR) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 22/100 at a spot price of $29.79 (-2.30% 1D, market cap $1.57B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 6/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMCR ranks #956 in composite RQD confidence.

How does IMCR compare to NVAX and REPL in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), IMCR carries a Roarable E (22/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, NVAX (Novavax Inc.) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC 85.0%, cap $1.66B) and REPL (Replimune Group Inc.) posts a D grade (50/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $1.67B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVAX leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while NVAX leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMCR?

Per IMCR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001671927), Immunocore Holdings plc generated $400.0M in revenue (+29.0% YoY), -$35.5M in net income, and -$15.1M in free cash flow against $1.07B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is IMCR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

IMCR last traded at $29.79 (-2.30% on volume of 226,070 shares), positioning the stock -7.28% below its 50-day simple moving average ($32.13) and -6.14% below its 200-day simple moving average ($31.74). Across its 52-week range of $27.50 to $40.72, IMCR sits at the 17.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 46.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($27.05 to $32.53).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 22/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

IMCR — Immunocore Holdings plc: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 22/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $29.79 (-2.30% 1D, market capitalization $1.57B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 96.0%, operating margin of -11.3%, and free cash flow yield of -0.93%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (6/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.40, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Immunocore Holdings plc is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry..6B. FY 2025 revenue was $400.0M against a 96% gross margin per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) reported $400.0M in annual revenue (up from $310.2M in FY2024, +29.0% YoY) and -$35.5M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($249.4M revenue, -$55.3M net income) through FY2025, IMCR scaled operating cash flow to -$10.7M and free cash flow to -$15.1M, backed by $1.07B in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 22/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -0.93% and institutional whale pillar of 6/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 6/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $27.50 – $40.72 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -11.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not identify upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations for IMCR. The second-order ripples a prospective investor would want to track, such as dependency on a single trial program or partner, are not resolved by the available data.

  • Key Question #1: Can IMCR sustain or expand its -11.3% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $400.0M and free cash flow of -$15.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is IMCR's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

IMCR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Immunocore Holdings plc (IMCR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to IMCR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

IMCR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $29.79?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON IMCR 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on IMCR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $38.11 (+25.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed, and cash stood at $467.7M.

Don't sleep on IMCR's setup in Health Care. Revenue grew from $249.4M in FY 2023 to $400.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed, and cash stood at $467.7M.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (22/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 22/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $30.49 and keeping dry powder in case we test $28.36.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $24.39 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $30.49

ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -0.93%, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.4 leave the Roarable rating at 24 with a Strong Sell verdict.

I respect the product at Immunocore Holdings plc, but the stock at $30.49 is a different story. ROIC of -35%, FCF yield of -0.93%, and an Altman Z-Score of 1.4 leave the Roarable rating at 24 with a Strong Sell verdict.. FCF yield is -0.93% and RQD sits at 22/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE