My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$3.49 -6.81% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44

Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $242.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on IMRX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is IMRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (NASDAQ: IMRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $3.49 (-6.81% 1D, market cap $242.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMRX ranks #797 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does IMRX compare to LFCR and EVMN in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IMRX carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LFCR (Lifecore Biomedical Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $242.3M) and EVMN (Evommune Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IMRX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMRX?
▼

Per IMRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001790340), Immuneering Corporation (Class A) generated $166.3M in revenue (-7.3% YoY), -$56.0M in net income, and -$45.5M in free cash flow against $232.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.44 (-1.42%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (6)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.6% Base Target
$9 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE IMRX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for IMRX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±11.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY IMRX SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
38
Grade E$3.56+4.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
35
Grade E$3.73+2.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
33
Grade E$3.83-8.9% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$3.49-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (38) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a IMRX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While IMRX currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($4.23) and Max Pain ($3.66) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $8.90.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $IMRX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “IMRX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your IMRX Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $3.49: 2865.3 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $2.38
$6,819
$-3,181 (-31.8%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $3.05
$8,739
$-1,261 (-12.6%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $8.90
$25,501
+$15,501 (+155.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$869%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$358%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring IMRX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of IMRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
IMRX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -35.25%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $4.03H $4.03L $3.49C $3.49VOL 1.14M
RES: $4.05SUP: $3.23SMA50: $4.23SMA200: $4.80
$7.14$6.12$5.10$4.08$3.06RES $4.05SUP $3.23$3.492026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

IMRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -7.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on IMRX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for IMRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for IMRX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (IMRX)

Health Care Rank #797 of 1015 ⚔️ LFCR vs IMRX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (IMRX vs. LFCR, EVMN, IFRX, CAMP)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) ranks #797 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #547 by equity capitalization ($242.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, IMRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while IMRX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. LFCR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with IMRX at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
IMRX ACTIVE
Immuneering Corporation (Class A)
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -6.81% $242.5M Benchmark Subject
LFCR
Lifecore Biomedical Inc.
C- 59/100 — — — -0.16% $242.3M /lfcr-vs-imrx →
EVMN
Evommune Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -10.70% $244.2M /evmn-vs-imrx →
IFRX
InflaRx N.V.
D+ 54/100 — — — +6.33% $244.6M /ifrx-vs-imrx →
CAMP
CAMP4 Therapeutics Corporation
E 26/100 — — -35.0% -4.67% $248.5M /camp-vs-imrx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001790340 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (-7.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $179.4M , and +1.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$56.0M, operating cash flow of -$45.3M, and free cash flow of -$45.5M (+17.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, IMRX closed FY2025 with $232.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $166.3M -$56.0M -$45.3M -$45.5M $232.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $179.4M -$61.0M -$55.0M -$55.1M $52.7M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $163.6M -$53.5M -$49.0M -$49.0M — —

3. IMRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is IMRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (NASDAQ: IMRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $3.49 (-6.81% 1D, market cap $242.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, IMRX ranks #797 in composite RQD confidence.

How does IMRX compare to LFCR and EVMN in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), IMRX carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, LFCR (Lifecore Biomedical Inc.) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $242.3M) and EVMN (Evommune Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $244.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, IMRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while IMRX leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for IMRX?

Per IMRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001790340), Immuneering Corporation (Class A) generated $166.3M in revenue (-7.3% YoY), -$56.0M in net income, and -$45.5M in free cash flow against $232.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is IMRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

IMRX last traded at $3.49 (-6.81% on volume of 799,946 shares), positioning the stock -17.49% below its 50-day simple moving average ($4.23) and -27.29% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.80). Across its 52-week range of $3.38 to $8.48, IMRX sits at the 2.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±11.8% ($3.08 to $3.90).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 30/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

IMRX — Immuneering Corporation (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 30/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.49 (-6.81% 1D, market capitalization $242.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -17.49%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Immuneering Corporation (Class A) trades on NASDAQ under IMRX and is classified in the Health Care sector, Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. It is a Health Care issuer with a market capitalization of $0.3B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) reported $166.3M in annual revenue (up from $179.4M in FY2024, -7.3% YoY) and -$56.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($163.6M revenue, -$53.5M net income) through FY2025, IMRX scaled operating cash flow to -$45.3M and free cash flow to -$45.5M, backed by $232.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 30/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -17.49% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.38 – $8.48 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care), IMRX carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of —.

  • Key Question #1: Can IMRX sustain or expand its — operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $166.3M and free cash flow of -$45.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is IMRX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

IMRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Immuneering Corporation (Class A) (IMRX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to IMRX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

IMRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.49?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON IMRX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on IMRX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
BR BreakoutHunter RQD DEBATE OPENER • Swing & Catalyst Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.58 (+22.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose to $128.6M in FY 2025 from $36.1M in FY 2024, and pancreatic cancer trial patients are reported living longer than p

Picked up a starter position in IMRX in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $3.75. Reported cash rose to $128.6M in FY 2025 from $36.1M in FY 2024, and pancreatic cancer trial patients are reported living longer than projected.. Trading inside a $3.38–$8.48 52-week range with -17.49% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations multiples expand this quarter.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — IMRX's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.89 (-22.9%)
Spot @ $3.75

Negative ROIC of -35%, negative FCF of -$45.5M in FY 2025, and a 3/20 insider conviction pillar show no revenue and weak insider suppor

Negative ROIC of -35%, negative FCF of -$45.5M in FY 2025, and a 3/20 insider conviction pillar show no revenue and weak insider support.. Look at the math on IMRX: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -35.0% ROIC and 0.0% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $3.30 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE