Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INCR Stock surged +2.02% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intercure Ltd. (INCR) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Intercure Ltd. (NASDAQ: INCR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $4.05 (+2.02% 1D, market cap $60.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INCR ranks #339 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INCR compare to SPRO and APLM in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INCR carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SPRO (Spero Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E 7.5x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $60.6M) and APLM (Apollomics Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $60.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SPRO leads on earnings multiple (7.5x) while SPRO leads on capital efficiency (26.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INCR?
▼
For Intercure Ltd. (INCR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #339 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9
SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($1.7M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INCR Turnaround Squeeze
While INCR currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.05) and Max Pain ($4.25) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.93.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INCR Stock surged +2.02% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intercure Ltd. (INCR) surged +2.02% to $4.05, trading at 16% of its 52-week range ($3.4 – $7.55). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (steady margins) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 16% of its 52-week range ($3.4 – $7.55) with RSI-14 at 32.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±9.8% around $4.05 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $1.7M annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INCR)
- ✓Walkthrough of INCR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INCR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INCR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INCR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INCR)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (INCR vs. SPRO, APLM, OSTX, ZYBT)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intercure Ltd. (INCR) ranks #339 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #712 by equity capitalization ($60.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SPRO leads on earnings valuation at 7.5x trailing P/E, while SPRO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 26.6% ROIC and — gross margin. APLM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with INCR at 46/100 (D).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INCR
ACTIVE
Intercure Ltd. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | +2.02% | $60.8M | Benchmark Subject |
| SPRO Spero Therapeutics Inc. | D- | 40/100 | 7.5x | — | 26.6% | -1.89% | $60.6M | /spro-vs-incr → |
| APLM Apollomics Inc. (Class A) | D+ | 55/100 | — | — | — | +0.73% | $60.4M | /aplm-vs-incr → |
| OSTX OS Therapies Incorporated | E | 30/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -7.26% | $59.8M | /ostx-vs-incr → |
| ZYBT Zhengye Biotechnology Holding Limited (Class A) | D- | 41/100 | — | 20.5% | -22.3% | +2.31% | $63.0M | /zybt-vs-incr → |
2. INCR Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics
TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOTIntercure Ltd. (INCR) operates in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (Health Care) with an equity capitalization of $60.8M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.
3. INCR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INCR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Intercure Ltd. (NASDAQ: INCR) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $4.05 (+2.02% 1D, market cap $60.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, INCR ranks #339 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INCR compare to SPRO and APLM in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), INCR carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, SPRO (Spero Therapeutics Inc.) holds a D- grade (40/100 RQD, P/E 7.5x, ROIC 26.6%, cap $60.6M) and APLM (Apollomics Inc. (Class A)) posts a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $60.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SPRO leads on earnings multiple (7.5x) while SPRO leads on capital efficiency (26.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INCR?
For Intercure Ltd. (INCR), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #339 in Health Care, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INCR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INCR last traded at $4.05 (+2.02% on volume of 12,159 shares), positioning the stock -19.80% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.05) and -12.15% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.61). Across its 52-week range of $3.40 to $7.55, INCR sits at the 15.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 32.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.8% ($3.65 to $4.45).
INCR — Intercure Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Intercure Ltd. (INCR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 46/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $4.05 (+2.02% 1D, market capitalization $60.8M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
. (INCR) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, operating in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. The source data describes the company's market capitalization as $0.1B.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 46/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.40 – $7.55 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Sector correlation data beyond the Health Care sector classification and the beta of 1. Second-order bottlenecks cannot be identified from the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can INCR sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $7.55 52-week high?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is INCR's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
INCR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intercure Ltd. (INCR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Traders Union report covering Intercure Ltd. (INCR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
INCR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.05?
The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 of 20, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9.
Don't sleep on INCR's setup in Health Care. The forensic balance sheet pillar scores 13 of 20, supported by an Altman Z-Score of 2.5 and a Piotroski F-Score of 6/9.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (46/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
Both sides have a point here — INCR's 13/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
The RQD verdict is Roarable Sell, with ROIC and FCF yield both at 0% and institutional flow scoring just 4 of 20.
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short INCR above $3.97. The RQD verdict is Roarable Sell, with ROIC and FCF yield both at 0% and institutional flow scoring just 4 of 20.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20) and FCF yield (0.0%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $7.55.