My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.51 -8.79% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.48

indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 20/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $382.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on INDI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is INDI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: INDI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.51 (-8.79% 1D, market cap $382.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INDI ranks #698 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does INDI compare to NVEC and MRAM in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), INDI carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.9%, and ROIC of -22.1%. By comparison, NVEC (NVE Corporation) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 26.1x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $375.8M) and MRAM (Everspin Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -21.0%, cap $331.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INDI?
β–Ό

Per INDI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001841925), indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) generated $217.4M in revenue (+0.3% YoY), -$150.7M in net income, and -$71.4M in free cash flow against $840.8M in total assets and $339.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.48 (-1.77%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 3/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (20/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-11.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510020
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E Β· Rk E
Cash (3)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (3)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-17.2% Base Target
$6 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE INDI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for INDI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (20/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY INDI SCORES 20/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (40% of score)

Altman Z-Score 0.20 (DISTRESS RISK (<1.8)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+4/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 39.9% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
28
Grade E$2.21-17.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
25
Grade E$1.83-4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$1.74-13.2% Next Q
Current
20
Grade E$1.51-11.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (28) β†’ E (20)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INDI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While INDI currently carries a cautious 20/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.75) and Max Pain ($1.59) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $5.76.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $INDIβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œINDI Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How INDI Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$217.4MGross Profit $86.6M (39.9%)Cost of Sales $130.8MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $86.6MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $223.2M
FY24
Rev $216.7M
FY25
Rev $217.4M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$217.4M39.9%-70.9%-$150.7M-$71.4M-22.1%
FY 2024$216.7M41.7%-78.5%-$144.2M-$72.9M-26.2%
FY 2023$223.2M39.9%-60.7%-$128.8M-$104.4M-22.1%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INDI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of INDI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
INDI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -65.37%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $1.78H $1.78L $1.51C $1.51VOL 3.08M
RES: $4.79SUP: $1.37SMA50: $2.75SMA200: $3.53
$5.77$4.61$3.46$2.31$1.15RES $4.79SUP $1.37$1.512026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

INDI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +0.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INDI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INDI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for INDI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INDI)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INDI vs. NVEC, MRAM, LAES, JKS)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) ranks #698 by composite RQD confidence (20/100, grade E) and #428 by equity capitalization ($382.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVEC leads on earnings valuation at 26.1x trailing P/E, while NVEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 78.7% gross margin. NVEC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with INDI at 20/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
INDI ACTIVE
indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” 39.9% -22.1% -8.79% $382.5M Benchmark Subject
NVEC
NVE Corporation
C- 59/100 26.1x 78.7% 22.9% -0.04% $375.8M /nvec-vs-indi β†’
MRAM
Everspin Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 51.2% -21.0% -3.97% $331.4M /mram-vs-indi β†’
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
E 29/100 β€” 47.3% -35.0% -7.48% $327.5M /laes-vs-indi β†’
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 β€” 2.2% -35.0% +9.04% $452.0M /jks-vs-indi β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001841925 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) reported GAAP revenue of $217.4M (+0.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $216.7M , and -2.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$150.7M, operating cash flow of -$57.1M, and free cash flow of -$71.4M (+2.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INDI closed FY2025 with $840.8M in total assets against $339.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.20, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $217.4M -$150.7M -$57.1M -$71.4M $840.8M $339.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $216.7M -$144.2M -$58.6M -$72.9M $941.4M $369.1M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $223.2M -$128.8M -$104.4M -$104.4M β€” β€”

3. INDI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is INDI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: INDI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 20/100 at a spot price of $1.51 (-8.79% 1D, market cap $382.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 3/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 3/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, INDI ranks #698 in composite RQD confidence.

How does INDI compare to NVEC and MRAM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), INDI carries a Roarable E (20/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 39.9%, and ROIC of -22.1%. By comparison, NVEC (NVE Corporation) holds a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 26.1x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $375.8M) and MRAM (Everspin Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -21.0%, cap $331.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INDI?

Per INDI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001841925), indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) generated $217.4M in revenue (+0.3% YoY), -$150.7M in net income, and -$71.4M in free cash flow against $840.8M in total assets and $339.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is INDI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

INDI last traded at $1.51 (-8.79% on volume of 3,444,344 shares), positioning the stock -45.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.75) and -57.22% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.53). Across its 52-week range of $1.54 to $5.49, INDI sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 29.3 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.32 to $1.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 20/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

INDI β€” indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 20/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.51 (-8.79% 1D, market capitalization $382.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -22.1%, gross margin of 39.9%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -17.31%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (3/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.20, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.95x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry, with a market capitalization of $0.4B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) reported $217.4M in annual revenue (up from $216.7M in FY2024, +0.3% YoY) and -$150.7M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($223.2M revenue, -$128.8M net income) through FY2025, INDI scaled operating cash flow to -$57.1M and free cash flow to -$71.4M, backed by $840.8M in total assets against $339.8M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 20/100): Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -17.31% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 3/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.54 – $5.49 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), INDI carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 39.9%.

  • Key Question #1: Can INDI sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -22.1% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $217.4M and free cash flow of -$71.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $339.8M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is INDI's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

INDI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A) (INDI) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to INDI Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

INDI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.51?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON INDI 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on INDI:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.08 (+26.1%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Gross margin of 39.9% and revenue of $217.4M in FY 2025 indicate the business still generates meaningful sales volume.

Long INDI at $1.65 targeting $2.08. Gross margin of 39.9% and revenue of $217.4M in FY 2025 indicate the business still generates meaningful sales volume.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $1.54 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

RetailWhale_TX πŸ‚ BULL

@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.65 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.39 (-15.8%)
Spot @ $1.65

Negative ROIC of -22.1%, FCF yield of -17.31%, and Altman Z of 0.2 signal ongoing cash burn and forensic balance-sheet stress.

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short INDI above $1.65. Negative ROIC of -22.1%, FCF yield of -17.31%, and Altman Z of 0.2 signal ongoing cash burn and forensic balance-sheet stress.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (3/20) and FCF yield (-17.31%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $5.49.

LIVE TAPE