Yahoo Finance report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why INLX Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 29/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.04 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #608 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does INLX compare to EXYN and BMR in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.4M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?
▼
Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 35% Net Buy • Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a INLX Turnaround Squeeze
While INLX currently carries a cautious 29/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.00) and Max Pain ($4.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.81.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why INLX Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) dropped -2.88% to $4.04, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($4 – $9.34). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-12% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($4 – $9.34) with RSI-14 at 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $4.04 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 66% gross margin and $579493 annual free cash flow.
Investing.com report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
marketscreener.com report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SaaS revenue grew 4.2% despite a net loss and declining document services volume.
Yahoo Finance coverage on INLX stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
Despite revenue declines and increased expenses, Intellinetics Inc (INLX) focuses on accelerating SaaS growth and maintaining financial flexibility with no debt.
Yahoo Finance coverage on INLX stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
Moby summary of Intellinetics, Inc.'s Q2 2026 earnings call
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring INLX)
- ✓Walkthrough of INLX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
INLX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -8.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on INLX today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for INLX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (INLX)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (INLX vs. EXYN, BMR, AWRE, IDAI)
Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) ranks #608 by composite RQD confidence (29/100, grade E) and #611 by equity capitalization ($18.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, INLX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while INLX leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -12.4% ROIC and 66.0% gross margin. IDAI currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with INLX at 29/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| INLX
ACTIVE
Intellinetics Inc. | E | 29/100 | — | 66.0% | -12.4% | -2.88% | $18.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| EXYN Exyn Technologies Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 36.0% | -35.0% | -7.60% | $18.4M | /exyn-vs-inlx → |
| BMR Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share | E | 22/100 | — | 89.7% | -32.3% | -11.92% | $17.8M | /bmr-vs-inlx → |
| AWRE Aware Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -27.5% | +3.17% | $19.4M | /awre-vs-inlx → |
| IDAI T Stamp Inc. (Class A) | D | 46/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.40% | $16.0M | /idai-vs-inlx → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001081745In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) reported GAAP revenue of $16.6M (-8.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0M , and -1.8% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of $933.9K, and free cash flow of $579.5K (-83.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, INLX closed FY2025 with $17.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.62, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $16.6M | -$1.9M | $933.9K | $579.5K | $17.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $18.0M | -$546.2K | $3.9M | $3.4M | $18.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $16.9M | $519.3K | $784.7K | $784.7K | — | — |
3. INLX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs INLX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Intellinetics Inc. (NYSE: INLX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 29/100 at a spot price of $4.04 (-2.88% 1D, market cap $18.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 5/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 7/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, INLX ranks #608 in composite RQD confidence.
How does INLX compare to EXYN and BMR in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), INLX carries a Roarable E (29/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 66.0%, and ROIC of -12.4%. By comparison, EXYN (Exyn Technologies Inc.) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $18.4M) and BMR (Beamr Imaging Ltd. Ordinary Share) posts a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -32.3%, cap $17.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, INLX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while INLX leads on capital efficiency (-12.4% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for INLX?
Per INLX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001081745), Intellinetics Inc. generated $16.6M in revenue (-8.0% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and $579.5K in free cash flow against $17.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is INLX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
INLX last traded at $4.04 (-2.88% on volume of 16,454 shares), positioning the stock -19.20% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.00) and -36.28% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.34). Across its 52-week range of $4.00 to $9.34, INLX sits at the 0.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 36.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.53 to $4.55).
INLX Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is INLX stock moving today?
Why INLX Stock dropped -2.88% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-12% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
INLX — Intellinetics Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, INLX scores 29 out of 100 and receives a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are scored as follows:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD rating, ROIC is -12.4% and FCF yield is 3.1%. Negative ROIC means the business is not currently generating returns above its capital base, while a 3.1% FCF yield indicates modest cash generation relative to market value.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The RQD rating describes institutional accumulation and options positioning. This is the weakest pillar, suggesting limited institutional support in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 7 / 20. The RQD rating cites SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The score is low, indicating insider and congressional signals provide little positive conviction.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. Per the RQD rating, beta is 1.0 and sector sensitivity is noted. The score reflects a market-neutral risk profile without a strong macro tailwind identified in the source.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 5 / 20. Per the RQD rating, Altman Z is 0.62, Piotroski F is 5 out of 9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Altman Z value is a distress-zone reading and the Piotroski score is mid-range, collectively flagging balance sheet risk.
For a prospective investor, the rating points to a stock where the cash engine, institutional support, insider signals, and balance sheet all score below midpoint. The upside case rests on FCF yield and the possibility of a turnaround, while the valuation tradeoff is that the price of $4.16 sits near the bottom of its 52-week range, which may reflect the forensic concerns rather than a discount alone. This is an educational reading of the rating, not personalized advice.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $16.6M | $-1.8M | $-1.9M | N/A | $0.6M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $18.0M | $-0.2M | $-0.5M | N/A | $3.4M | $2.5M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $16.9M | $1.1M | $0.5M | N/A | $0.8M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue declined from $18.0M in FY 2024 to $16.6M in FY 2025, and the company moved from operating income of $1.1M in FY 2023 to operating losses in both later years. Per the market data, operating margin is -10.8% and net margin is -11.3%, with ROIC at -12.4%. The Altman Z-Score of 0.62, Piotroski F-Score of 5 out of 9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5 are reported in the Roarable RQD rating. Cash and debt are not reported for FY 2025.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
- Earnings event: A Q3 2026 financial results conference call is scheduled for November 12 (YELLOW, market wire).
- Insider activity: A director purchase of $834 in company stock was reported (YELLOW, market wire).
- Leadership: Ryan Bell was appointed Chief Technology Officer (YELLOW, market wire).
- Growth strategy: Reporting describes a SaaS-led growth strategy with technology and services leadership appointments (GREEN, catalyst). This is the only item flagged as a catalyst rather than general market wire.
- Market movement: INLX appeared among information technology stocks moving in an intraday session (YELLOW, market wire).
Per the butterfly supply-chain graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What drove the revenue decline from $18.0M in FY 2024 to $16.6M in FY 2025, and is the SaaS transition expected to reverse it?
- Why are cash and debt figures absent for FY 2025, and what is the current liquidity position?
- What is the basis for the Altman Z-Score of 0.62, and how does the company plan to address the balance sheet risk it signals?
- Does the FY 2025 FCF of $0.6M reflect sustainable cash generation, given the decline from $3.4M in FY 2024?
- What will the November 12 earnings call reveal about margin trajectory from the current -10.8% operating margin?
INLX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
marketscreener.com report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Intellinetics Inc. (INLX) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SaaS revenue grew 4.2% despite a net loss and declining document services volume.
Yahoo Finance coverage on INLX stock catalysts, institutional flow, and earnings outlook.
Despite revenue declines and increased expenses, Intellinetics Inc (INLX) focuses on accelerating SaaS growth and maintaining financial flexibility with no debt.
INLX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $4.04?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is INLX (E • RQD 29/100) a Buy at $4.16?
Welcome to the INLX (Intellinetics Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 29/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on INLX — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on INLX, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 66.0% gross margins. Unless Intellinetics Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
INLX cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on INLX, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Prepackaged Software and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $4.16 (52-wk range $4.00 - $9.45), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.