Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$5.94 -2.54% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.90

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $75.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on JRSH Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $5.94 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $75.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $98.6M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
▼

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $5.90 (-0.65%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510053
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C-
Cash (10)Whales (11)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.2% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE JRSH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for JRSH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY JRSH SCORES 53/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.7% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$6.28+0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$6.31-4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$6.00-1% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$5.94-0.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (61) → D+ (53)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JRSH Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While JRSH currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.81) and Max Pain ($6.24) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.00.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $JRSH• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “JRSH Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your JRSH Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $5.94: 1683.5 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $4.53
$7,626
$-2,374 (-23.7%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $5.81
$9,781
$-219 (-2.2%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $7.00
$11,785
+$1,785 (+17.8%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$674%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$769%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$558%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JRSH)

  • ✓Walkthrough of JRSH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
JRSH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +69.23%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $6.09H $6.09L $5.94C $5.94VOL 147.3K
RES: $7.02SUP: $5.83SMA50: $5.81SMA200: $4.25
$6.92$5.89$4.87$3.85$2.82RES $7.02SUP $5.83$5.942026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

JRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JRSH today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for JRSH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JRSH)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #490 of 1011 ⚔️ LANV vs JRSH Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (JRSH vs. LANV, BRIA, VRA, SGC)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) ranks #490 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #775 by equity capitalization ($75.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while JRSH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.6% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. SGC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with JRSH at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
JRSH ACTIVE
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.
D+ 53/100 21.3x 16.1% 9.6% -2.54% $75.4M Benchmark Subject
LANV
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited
D 49/100 — — — -2.53% $98.6M /lanv-vs-jrsh →
BRIA
BrilliA Inc (Class A)
D 49/100 — — — -1.43% $42.3M /bria-vs-jrsh →
VRA
Vera Bradley Inc.
D 46/100 — 46.4% -22.3% -0.60% $189.3M /vra-vs-jrsh →
SGC
Superior Group of Companies Inc.
C- 60/100 28.7x 37.6% 3.6% -2.61% $196.0M /sgc-vs-jrsh →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001696558

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (+14.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.8M , and +41.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.6M, operating cash flow of $2.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-737.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, JRSH closed FY2025 with $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.64, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $166.3M $3.6M $2.5M -$2.6M $84.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $145.8M -$839.9K $1.4M $413.5K $79.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $117.2M -$2.0M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. JRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $5.94 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $75.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #490 in composite RQD confidence.

How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $98.6M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is JRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

JRSH last traded at $5.94 (-2.54% on volume of 147,321 shares), positioning the stock +2.24% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.81) and +39.76% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.25). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $6.67, JRSH sits at the 80.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($5.48 to $6.40).

JRSH Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is JRSH's 12-month stock price target?

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $5.81 (-2.2% from $5.94), with a bull-case target of $7 and a bear-case floor of $4.53.

Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates JRSH D+ (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 53/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 53/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

JRSH — Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:45:14Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, JRSH scores 54 out of 100, a letter grade of D+, with the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 (ROIC 9.6%; FCF yield -3.41%); Whale 13F Flow at 12/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction at 8/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit at 8/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet at 16/20 (Altman Z 5.64; Piotroski F 5/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The weakest pillars are Insider Conviction and Macro Regime Fit, while the strongest is Forensic Balance Sheet. For a prospective investor, the rating indicates that the cash-generation and insider-activity signals do not currently offset the balance-sheet strength; the upside case rests mainly on balance-sheet durability and the reported ROIC, while the downside case is anchored by negative free cash flow yield and limited insider conviction. This is an analytical framing of the rating, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
6.09$77.3M21.317.96.20.293.28%1.0$2.85 - $6.679.6%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$166.3M$6.3M$3.6MN/A$-2.6M$11.5MN/A
FY 2024$145.8M$1.4M$-0.8MN/A$0.4M$13.2MN/A
FY 2023$117.2M$-0.7M$-2.0MN/A$2.5MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $117.2M in FY 2023 to $166.3M in FY 2025, and operating income moved from $-0.7M to $6.3M over the same span. Per the market data, the operating margin is 3.8% and ROIC is 9.6%, while the free cash flow yield is -3.41%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 5.64, the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. Debt values are Not available in source data for the reported periods.

Open Questions

  • What are the company's debt obligations, given that debt values are N/A across all reported periods while Debt/Equity is cited at 0.5?
  • What drove the negative free cash flow in FY 2025 ($-2.6M) despite positive net income ($3.6M), and is this expected to persist?
  • What is the composition of revenue and the customer concentration behind the FY 2025 revenue of $166.3M?
  • Why is EPS reported as N/A for all periods when EPS (TTM) is listed at 0.29?

JRSH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to JRSH Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

JRSH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $5.94?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON JRSH 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on JRSH:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $6.58 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is JRSH (D+ • RQD 54/100) a Buy at $6.09?

Welcome to the JRSH (Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 54/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Apparel. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.81 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $6.09

Pump the brakes on JRSH — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on JRSH, but look at what you are paying: 21.3x trailing P/E with 16.1% gross margins. Unless Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

MA MacroHawk_NYC Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $6.94 (+14.0%)
Spot @ $6.09

JRSH cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on JRSH, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Apparel and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $6.09 (52-wk range $2.85 - $6.67), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%