FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$6.08 +2.44% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 53/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $75.4M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on JRSH Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $6.08 (+2.44% 1D, market cap $75.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 8/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #488 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $98.6M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?
▼

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $6.10 (+0.25%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 53/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 50.6% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510053
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk C-
Cash (10)Whales (11)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (8)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-2.3% Base Target
$7 Bull$6 Base$5 Bear
📬 FREE JRSH RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for JRSH)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (53/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY JRSH SCORES 53/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 5.64 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+11/20 pts (21% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.7% realized swing band)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 12 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
61
Grade C$6.28+0.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
58
Grade C$6.31-4.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$6.00+1.3% Next Q
Current
53
Grade D+$6.08-0.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (61) → D+ (53)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a JRSH Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While JRSH currently carries a cautious 53/100 (D+) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (8/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.81) and Max Pain ($6.38) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.01.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+1.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $JRSH• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “JRSH Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

JRSH Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (JRSH)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on JRSH. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring JRSH)

  • ✓Walkthrough of JRSH's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
JRSH // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +73.22%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $6.09H $6.09L $5.94C $6.08VOL 147.3K
RES: $7.02SUP: $5.83SMA50: $5.81SMA200: $4.25
$6.92$5.89$4.87$3.85$2.82RES $7.02SUP $5.83$6.082026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

JRSH Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
15.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on JRSH today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for JRSH. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for JRSH today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (JRSH)

Consumer Discretionary Rank #488 of 1009 ⚔️ LANV vs JRSH Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (JRSH vs. LANV, BRIA, VRA, SGC)

Industry: Apparel (27 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) ranks #488 by composite RQD confidence (53/100, grade D+) and #773 by equity capitalization ($75.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, JRSH leads on earnings valuation at 21.3x trailing P/E, while JRSH leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 9.6% ROIC and 16.1% gross margin. SGC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 60/100 (C-) compared with JRSH at 53/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
JRSH ACTIVE
Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.
D+ 53/100 21.3x 16.1% 9.6% +2.44% $75.4M Benchmark Subject
LANV
Lanvin Group Holdings Limited
D 49/100 — — — +0.62% $98.6M /lanv-vs-jrsh →
BRIA
BrilliA Inc (Class A)
D 49/100 — — — +2.17% $42.3M /bria-vs-jrsh →
VRA
Vera Bradley Inc.
D 46/100 — 46.4% -22.3% +0.30% $189.3M /vra-vs-jrsh →
SGC
Superior Group of Companies Inc.
C- 60/100 28.7x 37.6% 3.6% +7.97% $196.0M /sgc-vs-jrsh →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001696558 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported GAAP revenue of $166.3M (+14.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $145.8M , and +41.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $3.6M, operating cash flow of $2.5M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-737.0% YoY). On the balance sheet, JRSH closed FY2025 with $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 5.64, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $166.3M $3.6M $2.5M -$2.6M $84.2M —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $145.8M -$839.9K $1.4M $413.5K $79.8M —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $117.2M -$2.0M $2.5M $2.5M — —

3. JRSH Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is JRSH stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (NASDAQ: JRSH) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 53/100 at a spot price of $6.08 (+2.44% 1D, market cap $75.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 11/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 8/20. Across 1009 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, JRSH ranks #488 in composite RQD confidence.

How does JRSH compare to LANV and BRIA in the Consumer Discretionary sector?

Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Apparel), JRSH carries a Roarable D+ (53/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 21.3x, gross margin of 16.1%, and ROIC of 9.6%. By comparison, LANV (Lanvin Group Holdings Limited) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $98.6M) and BRIA (BrilliA Inc (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $42.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, JRSH leads on earnings multiple (21.3x) while JRSH leads on capital efficiency (9.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for JRSH?

Per JRSH's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001696558), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. generated $166.3M in revenue (+14.0% YoY), $3.6M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $84.2M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is JRSH trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

JRSH last traded at $6.08 (+2.44% on volume of 211,931 shares), positioning the stock +4.65% above its 50-day simple moving average ($5.81) and +43.06% above its 200-day simple moving average ($4.25). Across its 52-week range of $2.85 to $6.67, JRSH sits at the 84.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($5.61 to $6.55).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 53/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

JRSH — Jerash Holdings (US) Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 53/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $6.08 (+2.44% 1D, market capitalization $75.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (10/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 9.6%, gross margin of 16.1%, operating margin of 3.8%, and free cash flow yield of -3.41%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (11/20) + Insider Conviction (8/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 5.64, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Consumer Discretionary sector and Apparel industry, with a market capitalization of $0.1B. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 16.1%, an operating margin of 3.8%, and a net margin of 2.2%.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) reported $166.3M in annual revenue (up from $145.8M in FY2024, +14.0% YoY) and $3.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($117.2M revenue, -$2.0M net income) through FY2025, JRSH scaled operating cash flow to $2.5M and free cash flow to -$2.6M, backed by $84.2M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 53/100): Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Free cash flow yield of -3.41% and institutional whale pillar of 11/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 10/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 11/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.85 – $6.67 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh 21.3x trailing P/E and 6.2x EV/EBITDA against 3.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Apparel (Consumer Discretionary), JRSH carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 16.1%.

  • Key Question #1: Can JRSH sustain or expand its 3.8% operating margin and 9.6% ROIC against Apparel peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $166.3M and free cash flow of -$2.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is JRSH's 17.9x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

JRSH Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Jerash Holdings (US) Inc. (JRSH) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to JRSH Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

JRSH Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.08?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON JRSH 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on JRSH:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $7.25 (+22.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with an Altman Z of 5.64 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and reported FY 2025 operating income rose to $6.3

Picked up a starter position in JRSH in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $5.94. Forensic balance sheet scores 16/20 with an Altman Z of 5.64 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, and reported FY 2025 operating income rose to $6.3M.. Trading inside a $2.85–$6.67 52-week range with -3.41% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Apparel multiples expand this quarter.

CapAlloc_Nerd 🐂 BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on 21.3x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Apparel. If gross margin (16.1%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $4.63 (-22.1%)
Spot @ $5.94

Free cash flow yield is -3.41% with FY 2025 FCF at -$2.6M, and insider conviction scores only 8/20.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on JRSH: Free cash flow yield is -3.41% with FY 2025 FCF at -$2.6M, and insider conviction scores only 8/20.. At 21.3x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Apparel triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%