Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$33.22 -7.75% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $32.84

Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy) with 76/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (28% profit margin, 31% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B+ • BUY Cap $4.96B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on LAUR Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is LAUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Laureate Education Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 76/100 at a spot price of $33.22 (-7.75% 1D, market cap $4.96B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 17/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, LAUR ranks #3 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does LAUR compare to GHC and TAL in the Real Estate sector?
▼

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), LAUR carries a Roarable B+ (76/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 17.6x, gross margin of 28.3%, and ROIC of 30.6%. By comparison, GHC (Graham Holdings Company) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $4.92B) and TAL (TAL Education Group) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 10.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $5.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TAL leads on earnings multiple (10.6x) while LOPE leads on capital efficiency (33.1% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LAUR?
▼

Per LAUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000912766), Laureate Education Inc. generated $1.70B in revenue (+8.6% YoY), $281.6M in net income, and $289.6M in free cash flow against $2.21B in total assets and $73.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (28% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $32.83 (-1.16%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 19/20 (A+) • 17% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 76/100 (B+) historically ranked in the Top 11% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 70.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B+
025507510076
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B+
Cash (19)Whales (9)SEC (14)Macro (17)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+8.1% Base Target
$43 Bull$36 Base$27 Bear
📬 FREE LAUR RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for LAUR)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±6.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (76/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY LAUR SCORES 76/100 (B+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+19/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 17% FCF Margin ($289.6M FCF) & 28.3% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+17/20 pts (22% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 52% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 42.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
84
Grade A$39.53-1.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
81
Grade A-$38.96-3.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
79
Grade A-$37.64-11.7% Next Q
Current
76
Grade B+$33.22+7.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: A (84) → B+ (76)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LAUR Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 76/100 (B+) score, LAUR faces multiple-compression risk if 17.6x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 25.8% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($37.53) or 200D SMA ($35.57) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($35.91) toward Bear Floor ($27.24).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $LAUR• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “LAUR Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
42.430 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
4.52>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE52% OF RANGE
L: $25$33.22H: $41
1. Money & Cash Health● HEALTHY
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Real cash coming in backs up reported profits (28% profit margin and healthy balance-sheet cushion).

Factor Grade: A+RQD 19 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● NEUTRAL
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Big funds and company insiders are mostly holding steady without aggressive buying or panic selling.

Factor Grade: CRQD 26 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● ALL CLEAR
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

Clean SEC fine-print check with low hidden accounting risk and favorable interest-rate weather.

Factor Grade: B+RQD 31 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish on LAUR

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BULLISH (95)

30.6% ROIC with 28.3% gross margin and 5.84% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BULLISH (70)

Altman-Z 4.52 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BULLISH (72)

26/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 17/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like LAUR
  • ✓Strong cash generator (28% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.
  • ✓Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (LAUR Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
LAUR // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +5.23%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-02O $36.36H $36.36L $33.22C $33.22VOL 1.45M
RES: $40.56SUP: $33.04SMA50: $37.53SMA200: $35.57
$41.61$38.74$35.86$32.98$30.11RES $40.56SUP $33.04$33.222026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

LAUR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
10.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +8.6% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LAUR today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LAUR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for LAUR today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LAUR)

Real Estate Rank #3 of 51 ⚔️ GHC vs LAUR Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Real Estate Peer Comparison (LAUR vs. GHC, TAL, CVSA, LOPE)

Industry: Other Consumer Services (73 Tracked Issuers)

Across 51 tracked Real Estate securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) ranks #3 by composite RQD confidence (76/100, grade B+) and #5 by equity capitalization ($4.96B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TAL leads on earnings valuation at 10.6x trailing P/E, while LOPE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 33.1% ROIC and — gross margin. CVSA currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 78/100 (B+) compared with LAUR at 76/100 (B+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
LAUR ACTIVE
Laureate Education Inc.
B+ 76/100 17.6x 28.3% 30.6% -7.75% $4.96B Benchmark Subject
GHC
Graham Holdings Company
C 63/100 16.8x — 3.5% +0.56% $4.92B /ghc-vs-laur →
TAL
TAL Education Group
C 63/100 10.6x 55.4% 12.4% -2.66% $5.62B /tal-vs-laur →
CVSA
Covista Inc.
B+ 78/100 18.4x 56.9% 14.8% -3.44% $4.36B /cvsa-vs-laur →
LOPE
Grand Canyon Education Inc.
B+ 76/100 — — 33.1% -4.08% $4.02B /lope-vs-laur →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000912766

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) reported GAAP revenue of $1.70B (+8.6% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.57B , and +14.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $281.6M, operating cash flow of $366.2M, and free cash flow of $289.6M (+78.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, LAUR closed FY2025 with $2.21B in total assets against $73.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.52, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.70B $281.6M $366.2M $289.6M $2.21B $73.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.57B $296.5M $232.7M $162.2M $1.86B $59.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.48B $107.6M $250.8M $184.0M $2.73B $638.4M

3. LAUR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is LAUR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Laureate Education Inc. (NASDAQ: LAUR) is rated B+ (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 76/100 at a spot price of $33.22 (-7.75% 1D, market cap $4.96B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 17/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 51 tracked Real Estate issuers, LAUR ranks #3 in composite RQD confidence.

How does LAUR compare to GHC and TAL in the Real Estate sector?

Within the Real Estate sector (Other Consumer Services), LAUR carries a Roarable B+ (76/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 17.6x, gross margin of 28.3%, and ROIC of 30.6%. By comparison, GHC (Graham Holdings Company) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 3.5%, cap $4.92B) and TAL (TAL Education Group) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 10.6x, ROIC 12.4%, cap $5.62B). Among the 5-stock peer group, TAL leads on earnings multiple (10.6x) while LOPE leads on capital efficiency (33.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LAUR?

Per LAUR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000912766), Laureate Education Inc. generated $1.70B in revenue (+8.6% YoY), $281.6M in net income, and $289.6M in free cash flow against $2.21B in total assets and $73.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (28% profit margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is LAUR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

LAUR last traded at $33.22 (-7.75% on volume of 3,219,988 shares), positioning the stock -11.48% below its 50-day simple moving average ($37.53) and -6.61% below its 200-day simple moving average ($35.57). Across its 52-week range of $24.98 to $40.92, LAUR sits at the 51.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 42.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±6.2% ($31.16 to $35.28).

LAUR Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell LAUR stock right now?

Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) currently earns a Roarable Rating of B+ (Buy — BUY) with 76/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (28% profit margin, 31% return on capital) with steady institutional support.

What is LAUR's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

LAUR's 12-month base price target is $35.91 (range $27.24 to $42.97), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 76/100 (B+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

LAUR — Laureate Education Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:20:57Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, LAUR scores 76 out of 100 (grade B+), labeled "Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 19/20 (ROIC 30.6%; FCF yield 5.84%); Whale 13F Flow 9/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 17/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 17/20 (Beta 0.98; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 14/20 (Altman Z 4.52; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.06). The strongest contribution comes from the cash engine, while institutional flow is the weakest pillar at 9/20, meaning the score relies more on operating cash generation and insider activity than on institutional positioning. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on high capital efficiency and a low-leverage balance sheet; the valuation tradeoff is that the stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 17.6 and an EV/EBITDA of 9.8 after a 52-week range of $24.98 to $40.92. The rating is an analytical summary of the cited inputs, not a recommendation.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$36.01$4.96B17.616.49.82.043.4%0.98$24.98 - $40.9230.6%

Business

Laureate Education Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Real Estate sector and the Other Consumer Services industry, per the company profile. The source data does not describe its products, customers, or revenue model beyond these classifications. Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 revenue was $1701.9M. Per the market data, gross margin is 28.3% and operating margin is 25.3%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$1701.9M$431.1M$281.6MN/A$289.6M$146.7M$73.1M
FY 2024$1566.6M$374.0M$296.5MN/A$162.2M$91.3M$59.0M
FY 2023$1484.3M$338.8M$107.6MN/A$184.0MN/A$638.4M

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $1484.3M in FY 2023 to $1701.9M in FY 2025, and operating income rose from $338.8M to $431.1M over the same span. Net income was $281.6M in FY 2025 versus $296.5M in FY 2024, a slight decline. Per the market data, net margin is 16.5% and ROIC is 30.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 4.52, the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.06; debt reported in the financials fell from $638.4M in FY 2023 to $73.1M in FY 2025.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news section, the headlines are as follows. A green-flagged catalyst reports that the stock "May Trade Below Fair Value Following Buyback News." A yellow-flagged market wire notes that earnings are due "tomorrow." Another yellow item reports a 357% run over a period that the item does not specify. A marketscreener.com flash reports Q3 adjusted EPS of $0.52 per share against a FactSet estimate of $0.48. A StockStory item, flagged green, reports that the company beat Q3 2026 sales expectations. Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What is the buyback program's size and timing, as referenced in the news wire? The source data does not specify these details.
  • Why did net income decline in FY 2025 despite higher revenue and operating income? The source data does not explain the drivers.
  • The FY 2023 cash figure is listed as N/A; what was the company's cash position in that period?
  • The EPS field is N/A for all three reported periods; what are the reported EPS figures?
  • What does the 357% run referenced in the news wire measure, and over what period?

LAUR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Laureate Education Inc. (LAUR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to LAUR Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

LAUR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $33.22?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON LAUR 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on LAUR:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $42.49 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is LAUR (B+ • RQD 76/100) a Buy at $36.01?

Welcome to the LAUR (Laureate Education Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 76/100 (Roarable Buy — Very Good Cash & Smart-Money Inflow) in Other Consumer Services. Bulls point to capital efficiency (30.6% ROIC), while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

SH ShortSeller_Dan Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $27.37 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $36.01

Pump the brakes on LAUR — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on LAUR, but look at what you are paying: 17.6x trailing P/E with 28.3% gross margins. Unless Laureate Education Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $43.93 (+22.0%)
Spot @ $36.01

LAUR cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on LAUR, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Other Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $36.01 (52-wk range $24.98 - $40.92), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%