Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why LCII Stock surged +3.14% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LCI Industries (LCII) carries a Roarable Rating of C (Hold) with 63/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is LCII stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, LCI Industries (NYSE: LCII) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $102.09 (+3.14% 1D, market cap $2.41B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LCII ranks #266 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does LCII compare to DAN and PATK in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), LCII carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 12.8x, gross margin of 23.8%, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, DAN (Dana Incorporated) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 31.5x, ROIC 29.6%, cap $2.49B) and PATK (Patrick Industries Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 17.9x, ROIC 8.9%, cap $2.49B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LCII leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while DAN leads on capital efficiency (29.6% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LCII?
▼
Per LCII's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000763744), LCI Industries generated $4.12B in revenue (+10.2% YoY), $188.3M in net income, and $278.3M in free cash flow against $3.18B in total assets and $941.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)
Altman Z-Score 3.28 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 8/9
Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (72.1) create a -12 pt regime headwind
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the LCII Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 63/100 (C) score, LCII faces multiple-compression risk if 12.8x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 21.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($89.54) or 200D SMA ($110.79) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($104.39) toward Bear Floor ($81.42).
Why LCII Stock surged +3.14% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LCI Industries (LCII) surged +3.14% to $102.09, trading at 30% of its 52-week range ($77.58 – $159.66). Solid 24% profit margin (11% return on capital), mixed timing at 13x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 30% of its 52-week range ($77.58 – $159.66) with RSI-14 at 72.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±7% around $102.09 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C (Hold) backed by 23.8% gross margin and $278.3M annual free cash flow.
Seeking Alpha report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ELKHART, Ind., October 30, 2026--LCI Industries (NYSE: LCII) ("LCI"), today announced that its Board of Directors, in consultation with its outside financial and legal advisors, has unanimously determined that the unsoli
Lear (LEA) delivered earnings and revenue surprises of +11.75% and -0.18%, respectively, for the quarter ended September 2026. Do the numbers hold clues to what lies ahead for the stock?
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (LCII Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
LCII Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +10.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on LCII today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for LCII. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (LCII)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Discretionary Peer Comparison (LCII vs. DAN, PATK, PHIN, VGNT)
Industry: Auto Parts:O.E.M. (36 Tracked Issuers)Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LCI Industries (LCII) ranks #266 by composite RQD confidence (63/100, grade C) and #393 by equity capitalization ($2.41B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, LCII leads on earnings valuation at 12.8x trailing P/E, while DAN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 29.6% ROIC and 8.0% gross margin. LCII currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 63/100 (C).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LCII
ACTIVE
LCI Industries | C | 63/100 | 12.8x | 23.8% | 10.6% | +3.14% | $2.41B | Benchmark Subject |
| DAN Dana Incorporated | D | 47/100 | 31.5x | 8.0% | 29.6% | -0.95% | $2.49B | /dan-vs-lcii → |
| PATK Patrick Industries Inc. | C | 63/100 | 17.9x | 23.1% | 8.9% | +5.24% | $2.49B | /patk-vs-lcii → |
| PHIN PHINIA Inc. | C- | 59/100 | 17.2x | 21.9% | 9.1% | +12.51% | $2.26B | /phin-vs-lcii → |
| VGNT Versigent PLC | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | -0.19% | $2.91B | /vgnt-vs-lcii → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000763744In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), LCI Industries (LCII) reported GAAP revenue of $4.12B (+10.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.74B , and +8.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $188.3M, operating cash flow of $331.0M, and free cash flow of $278.3M (-15.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, LCII closed FY2025 with $3.18B in total assets against $941.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.28, Piotroski F-Score: 8/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $4.12B | $188.3M | $331.0M | $278.3M | $3.18B | $941.5M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $3.74B | $142.9M | $370.3M | $328.0M | $2.89B | $756.8M |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $3.78B | $64.2M | $527.2M | $356.9M | $4.54B | $1.06B |
3. LCII Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs LCII stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, LCI Industries (NYSE: LCII) is rated C (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 63/100 at a spot price of $102.09 (+3.14% 1D, market cap $2.41B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 17/20. Across 1011 tracked Consumer Discretionary issuers, LCII ranks #266 in composite RQD confidence.
How does LCII compare to DAN and PATK in the Consumer Discretionary sector?
Within the Consumer Discretionary sector (Auto Parts:O.E.M.), LCII carries a Roarable C (63/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 12.8x, gross margin of 23.8%, and ROIC of 10.6%. By comparison, DAN (Dana Incorporated) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E 31.5x, ROIC 29.6%, cap $2.49B) and PATK (Patrick Industries Inc.) posts a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 17.9x, ROIC 8.9%, cap $2.49B). Among the 5-stock peer group, LCII leads on earnings multiple (12.8x) while DAN leads on capital efficiency (29.6% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for LCII?
Per LCII's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000763744), LCI Industries generated $4.12B in revenue (+10.2% YoY), $188.3M in net income, and $278.3M in free cash flow against $3.18B in total assets and $941.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is LCII trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
LCII last traded at $102.09 (+3.14% on volume of 875,267 shares), positioning the stock +14.02% above its 50-day simple moving average ($89.54) and -7.85% below its 200-day simple moving average ($110.79). Across its 52-week range of $77.58 to $159.66, LCII sits at the 29.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 72.1 (OVERBOUGHT (>70)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.0% ($94.94 to $109.24).
LCII — LCI Industries: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
LCI Industries (LCII) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 63/100, corresponding to a C letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $102.09 (+3.14% 1D, market capitalization $2.41B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 10.6%, gross margin of 23.8%, operating margin of 6.8%, and free cash flow yield of 11.57%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (17/20): Incorporates a 1.15x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.28, Piotroski F-Score of 8/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.69x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
LCI Industries is a NYSE-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Discretionary sector and the Auto Parts: O.E.M. Industry. The reported financial figures (revenue of $4.12B for FY 2025) are presented in the financials section without segment or product breakdown.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), LCI Industries (LCII) reported $4.12B in annual revenue (up from $3.74B in FY2024, +10.2% YoY) and $188.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($3.78B revenue, $64.2M net income) through FY2025, LCII scaled operating cash flow to $331.0M and free cash flow to $278.3M, backed by $3.18B in total assets against $941.5M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C • RQD 63/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $77.58 – $159.66 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 12.8x trailing P/E and 9.6x EV/EBITDA against 6.8% operating margins and a 1.15x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlation pathways for LCII. Within the sector and industry classification alone (Consumer Discretionary; Auto Parts: O.E.M.), no specific dependencies can be attributed without outside information, which this brief does not use. A prospective investor should note that the takeover proposal in the news feed is the most material 2nd-order event in the data, since a change in ownership control would alter the company's strategic and capital-allocation path, but the source does not describe those effects.
- Key Question #1: Can LCII sustain or expand its 6.8% operating margin and 10.6% ROIC against Auto Parts:O.E.M. Peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $4.12B and free cash flow of $278.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $941.5M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is LCII's 11.9x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Discretionary capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.15x)?
LCII Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LCI Industries (LCII) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The Globe and Mail report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LCI Industries (LCII) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
LCII Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $102.09?
Insider conviction (17/20) and a forensic balance sheet (Piotroski 8/9, Altman Z 3.28) sit alongside an unsolicited $101-per-share cash
Don't sleep on LCII's setup in Consumer Discretionary. Insider conviction (17/20) and a forensic balance sheet (Piotroski 8/9, Altman Z 3.28) sit alongside an unsolicited $101-per-share cash takeover proposal that is driving the stock higher.. Beta of 1.15 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (63/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
@SiliconVal_Bull Agree on the RQD 63/100 quality, though with 1.15 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $98.98 and keeping dry powder in case we test $92.05.
A beta of 1.15 and a macro regime fit score of only 8/20 leave the stock exposed to broad market swings, while FCF declined from $356.9
Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short LCII above $98.98. A beta of 1.15 and a macro regime fit score of only 8/20 leave the stock exposed to broad market swings, while FCF declined from $356.9M to $278.3M over FY 2023–FY 2025.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20) and FCF yield (11.57%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $159.66.