My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$129.53 -7.27% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $127.59

Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $5.84B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MANE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MANE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Veradermics Incorporated (NYSE: MANE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market cap $5.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MANE ranks #203 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MANE compare to GRFS and MIRM in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MANE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.9%. By comparison, GRFS (Grifols S.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.57B) and MIRM (Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.52B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MANE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MIRM leads on capital efficiency (-3.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANE?
▼

Per MANE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001827635), Veradermics Incorporated generated $202.6M in revenue (+170.2% YoY), -$70.0M in net income, and -$71.6M in free cash flow against $152.6M in total assets and $4.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $127.59 (-1.50%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 55/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 51.4% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510055
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D+ · Rk C-
Cash (7)Whales (18)SEC (14)Macro (10)CEO (6)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-1.4% Base Target
$154 Bull$128 Base$100 Bear
📬 FREE MANE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MANE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (55/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MANE SCORES 55/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+18/20 pts (33% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 14 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
47
Grade D$113.47+20.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
50
Grade C-$136.66+5.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
52
Grade C-$143.83-9.9% Next Q
Current
55
Grade D+$129.53-0.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (47) → D+ (55)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MANE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, MANE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($117.06) or 200D SMA ($94.61) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($127.78) toward Bear Floor ($99.67).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MANE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MANE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MANE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MANE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MANE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +23.06%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $143.9H $143.9L $129.5C $129.5VOL 465.1K
RES: $147.3SUP: $101.7SMA50: $117.1SMA200: $94.61
$152.6$127.6$102.6$77.64$52.64RES $147.3SUP $101.7$129.52026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MANE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
17.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +170.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MANE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MANE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MANE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MANE)

Health Care Rank #203 of 1015 ⚔️ GRFS vs MANE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (MANE vs. GRFS, MIRM, BLTE, COGT)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) ranks #203 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #146 by equity capitalization ($5.84B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MANE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MIRM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.9% ROIC and — gross margin. MANE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MANE ACTIVE
Veradermics Incorporated
D+ 55/100 — — -11.9% -7.27% $5.84B Benchmark Subject
GRFS
Grifols S.A.
D+ 54/100 — — — +5.06% $5.57B /grfs-vs-mane →
MIRM
Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.
D 51/100 — — -3.9% +0.87% $5.52B /mirm-vs-mane →
BLTE
Belite Bio Inc
D- 36/100 — — -15.9% -0.69% $6.23B /blte-vs-mane →
COGT
Cogent Biosciences Inc.
D- 42/100 — — -35.0% -4.16% $5.38B /cogt-vs-mane →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001827635 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) reported GAAP revenue of $202.6M (+170.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $75.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$70.0M, operating cash flow of -$71.6M, and free cash flow of -$71.6M (-202.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, MANE closed FY2025 with $152.6M in total assets against $4.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $202.6M -$70.0M -$71.6M -$71.6M $152.6M $4.1M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $75.0M -$26.5M -$23.7M -$23.7M $55.5M $2.1M

3. MANE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MANE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Veradermics Incorporated (NYSE: MANE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market cap $5.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MANE ranks #203 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MANE compare to GRFS and MIRM in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MANE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.9%. By comparison, GRFS (Grifols S.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.57B) and MIRM (Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.52B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MANE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MIRM leads on capital efficiency (-3.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANE?

Per MANE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001827635), Veradermics Incorporated generated $202.6M in revenue (+170.2% YoY), -$70.0M in net income, and -$71.6M in free cash flow against $152.6M in total assets and $4.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MANE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MANE last traded at $129.53 (-7.27% on volume of 636,757 shares), positioning the stock +10.65% above its 50-day simple moving average ($117.06) and +36.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($94.61). Across its 52-week range of $32.00 to $146.58, MANE sits at the 85.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($113.34 to $145.72).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 55/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MANE — Veradermics Incorporated: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 55/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market capitalization $5.84B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.9%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -4.3%, and free cash flow yield of -1.19%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (18/20) + Insider Conviction (6/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.07x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 26.00, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.85x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $6.0B. Per the financials, reported revenue for FY 2025 and FY 2024 is — in both periods.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) reported $202.6M in annual revenue (up from $75.0M in FY2024, +170.2% YoY) and -$70.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($75.0M revenue, -$26.5M net income) through FY2025, MANE scaled operating cash flow to -$71.6M and free cash flow to -$71.6M, backed by $152.6M in total assets against $4.1M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 55/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of -1.19% and institutional whale pillar of 18/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 18/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $32.00 – $146.58 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -4.3% operating margins and a 1.07x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

— The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply_chain as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links, no sector correlations, and no bottlenecks identified in the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can MANE sustain or expand its -4.3% operating margin and -11.9% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $202.6M and free cash flow of -$71.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $4.1M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MANE's 24.0x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.07x)?

MANE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MANE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MANE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $129.53?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MANE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MANE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER • Price Action & Volume Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $184.39 (+32.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 18 of 20 in the RQD rating, the strongest pillar in the set.

Long MANE at $139.69 targeting $184.39. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 18 of 20 in the RQD rating, the strongest pillar in the set.. Institutional whale score is 18/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $32.00 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 55/100 quality, though with 1.07 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $139.69 and keeping dry powder in case we test $129.91.

CR CreditSpread_Watch RQD DEBATE OPENER • Balance Sheet Analyst 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $117.34 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $139.69

Negative ROIC of -11.9% and FCF yield of -1.19% drive the weakest pillar at 7 of 20 in the RQD rating.

I respect the product at Veradermics Incorporated, but the stock at $139.69 is a different story. Negative ROIC of -11.9% and FCF yield of -1.19% drive the weakest pillar at 7 of 20 in the RQD rating.. FCF yield is -1.19% and RQD sits at 55/100 (D+) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE