Seeking Alpha report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why MANE Stock dropped -7.27% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 55/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is MANE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Veradermics Incorporated (NYSE: MANE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market cap $5.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MANE ranks #203 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does MANE compare to GRFS and MIRM in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MANE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.9%. By comparison, GRFS (Grifols S.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.57B) and MIRM (Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.52B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MANE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MIRM leads on capital efficiency (-3.9% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANE?
▼
Per MANE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001827635), Veradermics Incorporated generated $202.6M in revenue (+170.2% YoY), -$70.0M in net income, and -$71.6M in free cash flow against $152.6M in total assets and $4.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.5% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 26.00 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 14 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the MANE Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 55/100 (D+) score, MANE faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($117.06) or 200D SMA ($94.61) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($127.78) toward Bear Floor ($99.67).
Why MANE Stock dropped -7.27% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) dropped -7.27% to $129.53, trading at 85% of its 52-week range ($32 – $146.58). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-12% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 85% of its 52-week range ($32 – $146.58) with RSI-14 at 60.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $129.53 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Veradermics' shares are up nearly 270% since its IPO earlier this year.
B. Riley Securities analyst Mayank Mamtani maintains Veradermics (NYSE:MANE) with a Buy and raises the price target from $170 to $204.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MANE)
- ✓Walkthrough of MANE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
MANE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +170.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MANE today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MANE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MANE)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (MANE vs. GRFS, MIRM, BLTE, COGT)
Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) ranks #203 by composite RQD confidence (55/100, grade D+) and #146 by equity capitalization ($5.84B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MANE leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while MIRM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -3.9% ROIC and — gross margin. MANE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 55/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANE
ACTIVE
Veradermics Incorporated | D+ | 55/100 | — | — | -11.9% | -7.27% | $5.84B | Benchmark Subject |
| GRFS Grifols S.A. | D+ | 54/100 | — | — | — | +5.06% | $5.57B | /grfs-vs-mane → |
| MIRM Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc. | D | 51/100 | — | — | -3.9% | +0.87% | $5.52B | /mirm-vs-mane → |
| BLTE Belite Bio Inc | D- | 36/100 | — | — | -15.9% | -0.69% | $6.23B | /blte-vs-mane → |
| COGT Cogent Biosciences Inc. | D- | 42/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.16% | $5.38B | /cogt-vs-mane → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001827635 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) reported GAAP revenue of $202.6M (+170.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $75.0M ) , GAAP net income of -$70.0M, operating cash flow of -$71.6M, and free cash flow of -$71.6M (-202.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, MANE closed FY2025 with $152.6M in total assets against $4.1M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 26.00, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $202.6M | -$70.0M | -$71.6M | -$71.6M | $152.6M | $4.1M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $75.0M | -$26.5M | -$23.7M | -$23.7M | $55.5M | $2.1M |
3. MANE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs MANE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Veradermics Incorporated (NYSE: MANE) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 55/100 at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market cap $5.84B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 18/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MANE ranks #203 in composite RQD confidence.
How does MANE compare to GRFS and MIRM in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), MANE carries a Roarable D+ (55/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -11.9%. By comparison, GRFS (Grifols S.A.) holds a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $5.57B) and MIRM (Mirum Pharmaceuticals Inc.) posts a D grade (51/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -3.9%, cap $5.52B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MANE leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while MIRM leads on capital efficiency (-3.9% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MANE?
Per MANE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001827635), Veradermics Incorporated generated $202.6M in revenue (+170.2% YoY), -$70.0M in net income, and -$71.6M in free cash flow against $152.6M in total assets and $4.1M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is MANE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
MANE last traded at $129.53 (-7.27% on volume of 636,757 shares), positioning the stock +10.65% above its 50-day simple moving average ($117.06) and +36.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($94.61). Across its 52-week range of $32.00 to $146.58, MANE sits at the 85.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($113.34 to $145.72).
MANE — Veradermics Incorporated: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 55/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $129.53 (-7.27% 1D, market capitalization $5.84B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -11.9%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -4.3%, and free cash flow yield of -1.19%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (18/20) + Insider Conviction (6/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.07x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 26.00, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.85x.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry. Its market capitalization is $6.0B. Per the financials, reported revenue for FY 2025 and FY 2024 is — in both periods.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) reported $202.6M in annual revenue (up from $75.0M in FY2024, +170.2% YoY) and -$70.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($75.0M revenue, -$26.5M net income) through FY2025, MANE scaled operating cash flow to -$71.6M and free cash flow to -$71.6M, backed by $152.6M in total assets against $4.1M in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 55/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of -1.19% and institutional whale pillar of 18/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 18/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $32.00 – $146.58 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -4.3% operating margins and a 1.07x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
— The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply_chain as NONE, with no upstream or downstream links, no sector correlations, and no bottlenecks identified in the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can MANE sustain or expand its -4.3% operating margin and -11.9% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $202.6M and free cash flow of -$71.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $4.1M in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is MANE's 24.0x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.07x)?
MANE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Seeking Alpha report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Timothy Sykes report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering Veradermics Incorporated (MANE) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MANE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $129.53?
Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 18 of 20 in the RQD rating, the strongest pillar in the set.
Long MANE at $139.69 targeting $184.39. Institutional accumulation and options positioning score 18 of 20 in the RQD rating, the strongest pillar in the set.. Institutional whale score is 18/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $32.00 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 55/100 quality, though with 1.07 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $139.69 and keeping dry powder in case we test $129.91.
Negative ROIC of -11.9% and FCF yield of -1.19% drive the weakest pillar at 7 of 20 in the RQD rating.
I respect the product at Veradermics Incorporated, but the stock at $139.69 is a different story. Negative ROIC of -11.9% and FCF yield of -1.19% drive the weakest pillar at 7 of 20 in the RQD rating.. FCF yield is -1.19% and RQD sits at 55/100 (D+) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?