Moomoo report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why MF Stock surged +27.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 25/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is MF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, MindForge Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MF) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.35 (+27.68% 1D, market cap $41.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MF ranks #669 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does MF compare to JG and GOAI in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), MF carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.8%, and ROIC of -6.6%. By comparison, JG (Aurora Mobile Limited) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.0%, cap $40.3M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MF leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SOGP leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MF?
▼
Per MF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001888525), MindForge Inc. (Class A) generated $29.7M in revenue (-42.5% YoY), -$2.7M in net income, and -$2.8M in free cash flow against $38.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 18.78 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0.8% Gross Margin
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MF Turnaround Squeeze
While MF currently carries a cautious 25/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($12.65) and Max Pain ($8.77) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $87.67.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why MF Stock surged +27.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) surged +27.68% to $8.35, trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($2.12 – $83.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 8% of its 52-week range ($2.12 – $83.5) with RSI-14 at 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $8.35 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0.8% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quantisnow report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Oct. 30, 2026 US top movers: CHOW rose 137.0% to lead gainers, while JDZG fell 57.8% to lead losers. See the session's sharpest percentage swings.
Gainers ChowChow Cloud Intl (AMEX:CHOW) shares rose 128.2% to $4.86 during Friday's regular session. The market value of their outstanding shares is at $7.5 million. Grid Dynamics Holdings (NASDAQ:GDYN) shares
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MF)
- ✓Walkthrough of MF's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
MF Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -42.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MF today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MF. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MF)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MF vs. JG, GOAI, SOGP, TEAD)
Industry: Computer Software: Programming Data Processing (72 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) ranks #669 by composite RQD confidence (25/100, grade E) and #570 by equity capitalization ($41.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MF leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SOGP leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 85.0% ROIC and 29.2% gross margin. JG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 55/100 (D+) compared with MF at 25/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MF
ACTIVE
MindForge Inc. (Class A) | E | 25/100 | — | 0.8% | -6.6% | +27.68% | $41.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| JG Aurora Mobile Limited | D+ | 55/100 | — | 67.2% | 4.0% | -3.25% | $40.3M | /jg-vs-mf → |
| GOAI Eva Live Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | 67.0% | -11.12% | $40.1M | /goai-vs-mf → |
| SOGP Sound Group Inc. | D+ | 55/100 | — | 29.2% | 85.0% | -0.36% | $46.8M | /sogp-vs-mf → |
| TEAD Teads Holding Co. | D- | 36/100 | — | 33.0% | -35.0% | -4.43% | $29.9M | /tead-vs-mf → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-06-30 • CIK 0001888525In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30), MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) reported GAAP revenue of $29.7M (-42.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $51.6M , and -68.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$2.7M, operating cash flow of -$2.8M, and free cash flow of -$2.8M (-106.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, MF closed FY2025 with $38.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 18.78, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-06-30 | $29.7M | -$2.7M | -$2.8M | -$2.8M | $38.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-06-30 | $51.6M | -$748.5K | -$1.4M | -$1.4M | $22.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-06-30 | $94.3M | $205.9K | -$283.2K | -$283.2K | — | — |
3. MF Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs MF stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, MindForge Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MF) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 25/100 at a spot price of $8.35 (+27.68% 1D, market cap $41.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, MF ranks #669 in composite RQD confidence.
How does MF compare to JG and GOAI in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Programming Data Processing), MF carries a Roarable E (25/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 0.8%, and ROIC of -6.6%. By comparison, JG (Aurora Mobile Limited) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 4.0%, cap $40.3M) and GOAI (Eva Live Inc.) posts a D grade (46/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 67.0%, cap $40.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MF leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SOGP leads on capital efficiency (85.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MF?
Per MF's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-06-30, CIK 0001888525), MindForge Inc. (Class A) generated $29.7M in revenue (-42.5% YoY), -$2.7M in net income, and -$2.8M in free cash flow against $38.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is MF trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
MF last traded at $8.35 (+27.68% on volume of 206,070 shares), positioning the stock -33.99% below its 50-day simple moving average ($12.65) and -60.11% below its 200-day simple moving average ($20.93). Across its 52-week range of $2.12 to $83.50, MF sits at the 7.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 38.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($7.31 to $9.39).
MF Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is MF stock moving today?
Why MF Stock surged +27.68% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-7% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
MF — MindForge Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, MF scores 25 out of 100 with a letter grade of E and the verdict label "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the RQD pillar detail, ROIC is -6.6% and FCF yield is -6.77%. For an investor, this indicates the business is not currently generating returns on capital or positive free cash flow relative to its market value.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. Per the RQD pillar, this reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. The source data contains no 13F holdings detail to decompose this score further (see Analyst View & Smart Money Ownership).
- Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the RQD pillar, this reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The holders section provides no individual transaction records.
- Macro Regime Fit: 5 / 20. Per the RQD pillar, beta is 1.0 with a sector-sensitivity read. A beta of 1.0 means the stock is rated as moving in line with the broad market; the score does not indicate a macro tailwind.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the RQD pillar, the Altman Z-Score is 18.78, the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The high Altman Z and low Debt/Equity contrast with a weak Piotroski score, which signals that solvency metrics look acceptable while the quality-of-earnings checks fail.
For a prospective investor evaluating the stock today, the RQD composite points to weak cash generation, low institutional and insider conviction, and forensic flags in the accounting-quality dimension. The sharp price move in the market data (+11.99% on the day, with a 52-week range of $2.12 to $83.5) should be weighed against these fundamentals; the rating frames the stock as a high-risk avoid rather than a turnaround candidate on current evidence.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $29.7M | $-3.1M | $-2.7M | N/A | $-2.8M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $51.6M | $-0.9M | $-0.7M | N/A | $-1.4M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $94.3M | $0.2M | $0.2M | N/A | $-0.3M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $94.3M in FY 2023 to $29.7M in FY 2025, and the company moved from a small operating profit in FY 2023 to operating losses in FY 2024 and FY 2025. Per the market data, gross margin is 0.8%, operating margin is -10.5%, net margin is -9.2%, and ROIC is -6.6%. Per the RQD pillar detail, the Altman Z-Score is 18.78 and the Piotroski F-Score is 1/9. Per the RQD pillar, Debt/Equity is 0.5; the source data does not provide cash or debt balances.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news feed, the five items are all tagged to MF and carry headlines generic in nature, with summaries describing market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts:
- Moomoo stock forecast and analyst ratings coverage (YELLOW, market wire).
- TradingView estimates coverage (YELLOW, market wire).
- Yahoo! Finance Canada seasonal returns chart (YELLOW, market wire).
- ChartMill intraday top gainers and losers report (GREEN, catalyst).
- kalkine.ca report on an 18% surge (GREEN, catalyst).
- Simply Wall St report on the company's ability to fund growth (GREEN, catalyst).
Risk watch items: the feed carries no specific operational catalyst, and the headlines reference price movement rather than disclosed events. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph contains no proprietary signals.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. The investor implication is that second-order ripple effects cannot be mapped from the provided data; any dependency analysis would require information not contained in the sources.
Open Questions
- What products or services generate the reported revenue, and why did revenue fall from $94.3M in FY 2023 to $29.7M in FY 2025?
- What are the company's cash and debt balances, given that these fields are N/A in the SEC financials?
- What drove the operating losses in FY 2024 and FY 2025 after the small operating profit in FY 2023?
- Which institutional holders and insiders are transacting, and in what direction?
- What is the basis for the 18% surge referenced in the news feed, and is it tied to a disclosed event?
MF Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
ChartMill report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
kalkine.ca report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Benzinga report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quantisnow report covering MindForge Inc. (Class A) (MF) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MF Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $8.35?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is MF (E • RQD 25/100) a Buy at $6.54?
Welcome to the MF (MindForge Inc. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 25/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on MF — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on MF, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 0.8% gross margins. Unless MindForge Inc. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
MF cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on MF, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Computer Software: Programming Data Processing and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $6.54 (52-wk range $2.12 - $83.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.