FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) — RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$3.75 -8.98% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.68

Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 30/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $5.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MGN Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MGN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: MGN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $3.75 (-8.98% 1D, market cap $5.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, MGN ranks #128 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MGN compare to AGRZ and NCRA in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), MGN carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 22.8x, gross margin of 1.7%, and ROIC of 1.0%. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and NCRA (Nocera Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MGN?
▼

Per MGN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001995075), Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $20.7M in revenue, $216.8K in net income, and -$2.4M in free cash flow against $23.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.68 (-1.81%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (30/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.6% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510030
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (9)Macro (7)CEO (7)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.5% Base Target
$6527 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE MGN RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MGN)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (30/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MGN SCORES 30/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+9/20 pts (30% of score)

Altman Z-Score 2.30 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+7/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 2% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 31.8 (OVERSOLD (<32))

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
22
Grade E$2.89-16.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
25
Grade E$2.42+26.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
27
Grade E$3.06+22.5% Next Q
Current
30
Grade E$3.75-9.6% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (22) → E (30)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MGN Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MGN currently carries a cautious 30/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($27.41) and Max Pain ($3.94) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $6,526.80.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.16% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MGN• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MGN Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMOVERSOLD (<32)
31.830 Oversold · 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDWATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)
2.30>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCOREWEAK QUALITY (1–4)
2 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE2% OF RANGE
L: $2$3.75H: $6,216
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 10 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: D-RQD 16 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on MGN

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

1.0% ROIC with 1.7% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
BEARISH (45)

Altman-Z 2.30 and Piotroski 2/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (28)

10/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 7/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like MGN
  • ✓Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MGN)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MGN's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MGN // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -98.17%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $4.00H $4.12L $3.75C $3.75VOL 39.6K
RES: $470.2SUP: $1.65SMA50: $27.41SMA200: $784.9
$2,378.4$1,734.3$1,090.2$446.1$-197.94RES $470.2SUP $1.65$3.752026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MGN Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
16.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MGN today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MGN. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MGN today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MGN)

Consumer Staples Rank #128 of 147 ⚔️ AGRZ vs MGN Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (MGN vs. AGRZ, NCRA, TULP, SEED)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) ranks #128 by composite RQD confidence (30/100, grade E) and #134 by equity capitalization ($5.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGN leads on earnings valuation at 22.8x trailing P/E, while MGN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.0% ROIC and 1.7% gross margin. AGRZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with MGN at 30/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MGN ACTIVE
Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)
E 30/100 22.8x 1.7% 1.0% -8.98% $5.1M Benchmark Subject
AGRZ
Agroz Inc. (Class A)
D 48/100 — — — -12.08% $4.5M /agrz-vs-mgn →
NCRA
Nocera Inc.
E 31/100 — 1.5% — -1.90% $3.6M /ncra-vs-mgn →
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 — — — 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-mgn →
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D- 39/100 — 7.0% — -1.86% $11.0M /seed-vs-mgn →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001995075 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) reported GAAP revenue of $20.7M , GAAP net income of $216.8K, operating cash flow of -$2.4M, and free cash flow of -$2.4M . On the balance sheet, MGN closed FY2025 with $23.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.30, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $20.7M $216.8K -$2.4M -$2.4M $23.3M —

3. MGN Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MGN stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: MGN) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 30/100 at a spot price of $3.75 (-8.98% 1D, market cap $5.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 7/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, MGN ranks #128 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MGN compare to AGRZ and NCRA in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), MGN carries a Roarable E (30/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 22.8x, gross margin of 1.7%, and ROIC of 1.0%. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and NCRA (Nocera Inc.) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $3.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MGN?

Per MGN's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001995075), Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) generated $20.7M in revenue, $216.8K in net income, and -$2.4M in free cash flow against $23.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MGN trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MGN last traded at $3.75 (-8.98% on volume of 18,028 shares), positioning the stock -86.32% below its 50-day simple moving average ($27.41) and -99.52% below its 200-day simple moving average ($784.87). Across its 52-week range of $1.95 to $6,216.00, MGN sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 31.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.28 to $4.22).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 30/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MGN — Megan Holdings Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 30/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.75 (-8.98% 1D, market capitalization $5.1M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 1.0%, gross margin of 1.7%, operating margin of 0.7%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (7/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (9/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.30, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry..0B. — for products sold, customer base, or revenue model.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) reported $20.7M in annual revenue and $216.8K in GAAP net income. Operating cash flow reached -$2.4M and free cash flow totaled -$2.4M, backed by $23.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 30/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.95 – $6,216.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh 22.8x trailing P/E and 32.7x EV/EBITDA against 0.7% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples), MGN carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 1.7%.

  • Key Question #1: Can MGN sustain or expand its 0.7% operating margin and 1.0% ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $20.7M and free cash flow of -$2.4M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MGN's 21.2x forward P/E multiple to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MGN Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) (MGN) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MGN Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MGN Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.75?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MGN 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MGN:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Institutional Buy-Side 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $5.40 (+31.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported FY 2025 net income of $0.2M and a Piotroski-adjacent Altman Z of 2.3 show some positive earnings and balance-sheet signal desp

Don't sleep on MGN's setup in Consumer Staples. Reported FY 2025 net income of $0.2M and a Piotroski-adjacent Altman Z of 2.3 show some positive earnings and balance-sheet signal despite weak cash flow.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (30/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

EarningsSniper 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — MGN's 9/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

ME MeanReversion_88 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Quantitative Statistical Arb 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.17 (-23.1%)
Spot @ $4.12

A ROIC of 1%, FCF yield of 0%, and FCF of -$2.4M against a P/E of 22.8 leave the valuation unsupported by cash generation.

I respect the product at Megan Holdings Limited (Class A), but the stock at $4.12 is a different story. A ROIC of 1%, FCF yield of 0%, and FCF of -$2.4M against a P/E of 22.8 leave the valuation unsupported by cash generation.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 30/100 (E) — why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%