My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$18.90 +3.39% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $18.98

MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $5.14B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MMED Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MMED stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, MiniMed Group Inc. (NASDAQ: MMED) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $18.90 (+3.39% 1D, market cap $5.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MMED ranks #379 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MMED compare to HTFL and MMSI in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), MMED carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 54.2%, and ROIC of -3.9%. By comparison, HTFL (Heartflow Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.0%, cap $5.13B) and MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MMED?
β–Ό

Per MMED's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-24, CIK 0002062583), MiniMed Group Inc. generated $3.10B in revenue (+14.3% YoY), -$333.0M in net income, and -$420.0M in free cash flow against $4.34B in total assets and $396.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $18.98 (+0.42%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D- Β· Rk D+
Cash (6)Whales (9)SEC (14)Macro (9)CEO (6)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$26 Bull$18 Base$14 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MMED RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MMED)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±9.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MMED SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+14/20 pts (32% of score)

Altman Z-Score 4.82 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 5/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+9/20 pts (20% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±9.8% realized swing band)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution6/20 pts (-14 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 14 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$16.81+5.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
39
Grade E$17.80+7.9% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
41
Grade D$19.21-1.6% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$18.90-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (36) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MMED Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MMED currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (6/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.10) and Max Pain ($19.85) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $25.65.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MMEDβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMMED Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 22, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How MMED Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$3.10BGross Profit $1.68B (54.2%)Cost of Sales $1.42BOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.68BNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $2.47B
FY24
Rev $2.71B
FY25
Rev $3.10B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$3.10B54.2%-6.1%-$333.0M-$420.0M-3.9%
FY 2024$2.71B56.3%-5.4%-$213.0M-$53.0M-3%
FY 2023$2.47B54.2%-2.8%-$112.0M-$70.1M-3%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MMED)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MMED's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MMED // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +59.22%πŸ“ HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $19.25H $19.25L $18.28C $18.90VOL 8.13M
RES: $27.57SUP: $15.58SMA50: $20.10SMA200: $16.64
$25.39$21.40$17.40$13.41$9.41RES $27.57SUP $15.58$18.902026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MMED Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
17.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +14.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MMED today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MMED. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MMED today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MMED)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (MMED vs. HTFL, MMSI, STVN, HAE)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) ranks #379 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #159 by equity capitalization ($5.14B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MMSI leads on earnings valuation at 43.4x trailing P/E, while HAE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.4% ROIC and 59.0% gross margin. HAE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 74/100 (B) compared with MMED at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MMED ACTIVE
MiniMed Group Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 54.2% -3.9% +3.39% $5.14B Benchmark Subject
HTFL
Heartflow Inc.
D+ 53/100 β€” 76.8% -12.0% -7.72% $5.13B /htfl-vs-mmed β†’
MMSI
Merit Medical Systems Inc.
C+ 68/100 43.4x 48.7% 7.8% -2.24% $5.17B /mmsi-vs-mmed β†’
STVN
Stevanato Group S.p.A.
D+ 54/100 β€” β€” β€” +1.86% $5.29B /stvn-vs-mmed β†’
HAE
Haemonetics Corporation
B 74/100 β€” 59.0% 8.4% +0.41% $5.44B /hae-vs-mmed β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-04-24 β€’ CIK 0002062583 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-04-24), MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) reported GAAP revenue of $3.10B (+14.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.71B , and +25.6% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$333.0M, operating cash flow of -$197.0M, and free cash flow of -$420.0M (-692.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, MMED closed FY2025 with $4.34B in total assets against $396.4M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 4.82, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-04-24 $3.10B -$333.0M -$197.0M -$420.0M $4.34B $396.4M
FY2024 (FY) 2025-04-25 $2.71B -$213.0M $140.0M -$53.0M $3.26B $762.4M
FY2023 (FY) 2024-04-26 $2.47B -$112.0M $41.0M -$70.1M $2.98B $697.0M

3. MMED Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MMED stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, MiniMed Group Inc. (NASDAQ: MMED) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $18.90 (+3.39% 1D, market cap $5.14B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, MMED ranks #379 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MMED compare to HTFL and MMSI in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), MMED carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 54.2%, and ROIC of -3.9%. By comparison, HTFL (Heartflow Inc.) holds a D+ grade (53/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -12.0%, cap $5.13B) and MMSI (Merit Medical Systems Inc.) posts a C+ grade (68/100 RQD, P/E 43.4x, ROIC 7.8%, cap $5.17B). Among the 5-stock peer group, MMSI leads on earnings multiple (43.4x) while HAE leads on capital efficiency (8.4% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MMED?

Per MMED's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-24, CIK 0002062583), MiniMed Group Inc. generated $3.10B in revenue (+14.3% YoY), -$333.0M in net income, and -$420.0M in free cash flow against $4.34B in total assets and $396.4M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MMED trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MMED last traded at $18.90 (+3.39% on volume of 6,752,936 shares), positioning the stock -5.97% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.10) and +13.58% above its 200-day simple moving average ($16.64). Across its 52-week range of $10.65 to $24.43, MMED sits at the 59.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±9.8% ($17.05 to $20.75).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 44/100 (D) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MMED β€” MiniMed Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-04-24

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $18.90 (+3.39% 1D, market capitalization $5.14B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (6/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -3.9%, gross margin of 54.2%, operating margin of -6.1%, and free cash flow yield of -7.75%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (6/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.05x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 4.82, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.11x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

MiniMed Group Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Medical/Dental Instruments industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in this industry with a market capitalization of $5.4B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-04-24), MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) reported $3.10B in annual revenue (up from $2.71B in FY2024, +14.3% YoY) and -$333.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.47B revenue, -$112.0M net income) through FY2025, MMED scaled operating cash flow to -$197.0M and free cash flow to -$420.0M, backed by $4.34B in total assets against $396.4M in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D β€’ RQD 44/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -7.75% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 6/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $10.65 – $24.43 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -6.1% operating margins and a 1.05x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Supply_chain is NONE and butterfly_links is empty. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are β€” The only sector-level context is the Health Care / Medical/Dental Instruments classification and the Beta of 1.05.

  • Key Question #1: Can MMED sustain or expand its -6.1% operating margin and -3.9% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.10B and free cash flow of -$420.0M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $396.4M in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MMED's 24.0x forward P/E multiple to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.05x)?

MMED Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MMED Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MMED Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $18.90?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MMED 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MMED:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.58 (+29.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 4.82, Debt/Equity 0.11) and a 54.2% gross margin provide a resilient base while institutional flow sco

The street is overcomplicating MiniMed Group Inc. (MMED). Balance-sheet strength (Altman Z 4.82, Debt/Equity 0.11) and a 54.2% gross margin provide a resilient base while institutional flow scores 11/20.. With an RQD score of 44/100 (D) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $19.74.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on 24.0x forward P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (54.2%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $14.26 (-22.0%)
Spot @ $18.28

Negative ROIC (-3.9%), negative FCF yield (-7.75%), and negative TTM EPS (-1.18) show the cash engine is not yet self-funding despite r

Careful chasing MMED at $18.28. Negative ROIC (-3.9%), negative FCF yield (-7.75%), and negative TTM EPS (-1.18) show the cash engine is not yet self-funding despite revenue growth.. Gross margin is 54.2%, but operating margin is -6.1%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $14.26 on multiple compression.

LIVE TAPE