FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$1.82 -6.19% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.80

Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $42.6M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MNTS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MNTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Momentus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MNTS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (-6.19% 1D, market cap $42.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, MNTS ranks #438 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MNTS compare to SLND and CVU in the Industrials sector?
β–Ό

Within the Industrials sector (Military/Government/Technical), MNTS carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLND (Southland Holdings Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $40.3M) and CVU (CPI Aerostructures Inc.) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.5%, cap $63.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVU leads on capital efficiency (-0.5% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNTS?
β–Ό

Per MNTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001781162), Momentus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.1M in revenue (-47.5% YoY), -$29.8M in net income, and -$23.3M in free cash flow against $40.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.80 (-1.30%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510026
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.3% Base Target
$23 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MNTS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MNTS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MNTS SCORES 26/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+6/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 2% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 24.3 (OVERSOLD (<32))

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
34
Grade E$2.99-21.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
31
Grade E$2.35-9.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
29
Grade E$2.12-14.2% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$1.82-10.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (34) β†’ E (26)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MNTS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MNTS currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.46) and Max Pain ($1.91) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $23.31.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MNTSβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMNTS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How MNTS Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.1MGross Profit $1.1M (99.8%)Cost of Sales $2.0KOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.1MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $3.1M
FY24
Rev $2.1M
FY25
Rev $1.1M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.1M98%-80%-$29.8M-$23.3M-45%
FY 2024$2.1M96.9%-80%-$34.9M-$16.6M-45%
FY 2023$3.1M92%-80%-$68.9M-$61.8M-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MNTS)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MNTS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MNTS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -59.65%β–Ό SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
2026-11-03O $2.13H $2.13L $1.82C $1.82VOL 818.7K
RES: $3.64SUP: $3.92SMA50: $3.46SMA200: $5.63
$23.63$17.72$11.81$5.90$-0.01RES $3.64SUP $3.92$1.822026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MNTS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -47.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MNTS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MNTS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MNTS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MNTS)

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (MNTS vs. SLND, CVU, SHIM, AIRI)

Industry: Military/Government/Technical (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) ranks #438 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #412 by equity capitalization ($42.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MNTS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while CVU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -0.5% ROIC and 15.2% gross margin. SLND currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 36/100 (D-) compared with MNTS at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MNTS ACTIVE
Momentus Inc. (Class A)
E 26/100 β€” 96.0% -35.0% -6.19% $42.6M Benchmark Subject
SLND
Southland Holdings Inc.
D- 36/100 β€” -20.1% -35.0% -0.30% $40.3M /slnd-vs-mnts β†’
CVU
CPI Aerostructures Inc.
E 26/100 β€” 15.2% -0.5% +2.08% $63.7M /cvu-vs-mnts β†’
SHIM
Shimmick Corporation
E 11/100 β€” 6.8% -35.0% 0.00% $103.8M /shim-vs-mnts β†’
AIRI
Air Industries Group
E 22/100 β€” 17.1% -1.3% -0.95% $12.8M /airi-vs-mnts β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001781162 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) reported GAAP revenue of $1.1M (-47.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.1M , and -64.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$29.8M, operating cash flow of -$23.3M, and free cash flow of -$23.3M (-40.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, MNTS closed FY2025 with $40.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.1M -$29.8M -$23.3M -$23.3M $40.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.1M -$34.9M -$16.6M -$16.6M $10.0M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.1M -$68.9M -$61.8M -$61.8M β€” β€”

3. MNTS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MNTS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Momentus Inc. (Class A) (NASDAQ: MNTS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $1.82 (-6.19% 1D, market cap $42.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, MNTS ranks #438 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MNTS compare to SLND and CVU in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Military/Government/Technical), MNTS carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 96.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SLND (Southland Holdings Inc.) holds a D- grade (36/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $40.3M) and CVU (CPI Aerostructures Inc.) posts a E grade (26/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -0.5%, cap $63.7M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MNTS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while CVU leads on capital efficiency (-0.5% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MNTS?

Per MNTS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001781162), Momentus Inc. (Class A) generated $1.1M in revenue (-47.5% YoY), -$29.8M in net income, and -$23.3M in free cash flow against $40.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MNTS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MNTS last traded at $1.82 (-6.19% on volume of 636,531 shares), positioning the stock -47.40% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.46) and -67.67% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.63). Across its 52-week range of $1.86 to $22.20, MNTS sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 24.3 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.59 to $2.05).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 26/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MNTS β€” Momentus Inc. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.82 (-6.19% 1D, market capitalization $42.6M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (4/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 96.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Momentus Inc. (Class A) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Industrials sector and the Military/Government/Technical industry. The company's reported revenue of $1.1M in FY 2025 is shown in the financials section.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) reported $1.1M in annual revenue (up from $2.1M in FY2024, -47.5% YoY) and -$29.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($3.1M revenue, -$68.9M net income) through FY2025, MNTS scaled operating cash flow to -$23.3M and free cash flow to -$23.3M, backed by $40.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.86 – $22.20 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Military/Government/Technical (Industrials), MNTS carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 96.0%.

  • Key Question #1: Can MNTS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Military/Government/Technical peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.1M and free cash flow of -$23.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MNTS's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MNTS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MNTS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE Zacks Investment Research β€’ 1d ago
Should I buy Momentus (MNTS)

Zacks Investment Research report covering Momentus Inc. (Class A) (MNTS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MNTS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.82?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MNTS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MNTS:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
TA TapeReader_Pro RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Price Action & Volume Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.37 (+22.2%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Cash rose to $12.8M in FY 2025 from $1.6M in FY 2024 while net losses narrowed to -$29.8M from -$34.9M.

Picked up a starter position in MNTS in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $1.94. Cash rose to $12.8M in FY 2025 from $1.6M in FY 2024 while net losses narrowed to -$29.8M from -$34.9M.. Trading inside a $1.86–$22.20 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Military/Government/Technical multiples expand this quarter.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@TapeReader_Pro Agree on the RQD 26/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $1.94 and keeping dry powder in case we test $1.80.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.47 (-24.2%)
Spot @ $1.94

ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of 0% with an RQD score of 26 (grade E) show the business is not currently generating returns or free cash f

Fading this rally in MNTS at $1.94. ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of 0% with an RQD score of 26 (grade E) show the business is not currently generating returns or free cash flow.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.94 (52-wk range $1.86–$22.20), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%