My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$13.07 -3.97% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.95

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $318.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MRAM Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MRAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Everspin Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market cap $318.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MRAM ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MRAM compare to LAES and INDI in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), MRAM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.2%, and ROIC of -21.0%. By comparison, LAES (SEALSQ Corp) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $303.0M) and INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $348.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRAM?
▼

Per MRAM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001438423), Everspin Technologies Inc. generated $55.2M in revenue (+9.5% YoY), -$586.0K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $84.6M in total assets and $15.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.95 (-0.90%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 5.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510044
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk C-
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (6)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$54 Bull$12 Base$10 Bear
📬 FREE MRAM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MRAM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY MRAM SCORES 44/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 12.29 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.7% FCF Margin ($3.1M FCF) & 51.2% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$13.66-0.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$13.65+7.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$14.65-10.8% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$13.07-6.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (52) → D (44)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MRAM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While MRAM currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($15.70) and Max Pain ($13.72) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $54.08.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MRAM• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “MRAM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your MRAM Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $13.07: 765.1 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $9.55
$7,307
$-2,693 (-26.9%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $12.25
$9,373
$-627 (-6.3%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $54.08
$41,377
+$31,377 (+313.8%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$1374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$5169%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$1158%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MRAM)

  • ✓Walkthrough of MRAM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MRAM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -31.39%🛡️ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-04O $13.61H $13.61L $13.07C $13.07VOL 670.9K
RES: $19.51SUP: $12.07SMA50: $15.70SMA200: $16.77
$54.43$42.30$30.17$18.04$5.92RES $19.51SUP $12.07$13.072026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MRAM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MRAM today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MRAM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MRAM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MRAM)

Technology Rank #439 of 715 ⚔️ LAES vs MRAM Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MRAM vs. LAES, INDI, NVEC, JKS)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) ranks #439 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #441 by equity capitalization ($318.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVEC leads on earnings valuation at 26.1x trailing P/E, while NVEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 78.7% gross margin. NVEC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with MRAM at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MRAM ACTIVE
Everspin Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 — 51.2% -21.0% -3.97% $318.3M Benchmark Subject
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
E 29/100 — 47.3% -35.0% -7.48% $303.0M /laes-vs-mram →
INDI
indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 — 39.9% -22.1% -8.79% $348.9M /indi-vs-mram →
NVEC
NVE Corporation
C- 59/100 26.1x 78.7% 22.9% -0.04% $370.8M /nvec-vs-mram →
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 — 2.2% -35.0% +9.04% $492.8M /jks-vs-mram →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001438423 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) reported GAAP revenue of $55.2M (+9.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $50.4M , and -13.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$586.0K, operating cash flow of $10.0M, and free cash flow of $3.1M (-22.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, MRAM closed FY2025 with $84.6M in total assets against $15.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 12.29, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $55.2M -$586.0K $10.0M $3.1M $84.6M $15.0K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $50.4M $781.0K $7.1M $4.0M $77.8M $1.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $63.8M $9.1M $13.1M $13.1M — —

3. MRAM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MRAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Everspin Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market cap $318.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MRAM ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MRAM compare to LAES and INDI in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), MRAM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.2%, and ROIC of -21.0%. By comparison, LAES (SEALSQ Corp) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $303.0M) and INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) posts a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $348.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRAM?

Per MRAM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001438423), Everspin Technologies Inc. generated $55.2M in revenue (+9.5% YoY), -$586.0K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $84.6M in total assets and $15.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MRAM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MRAM last traded at $13.07 (-3.97% on volume of 670,850 shares), positioning the stock -16.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($15.70) and -22.06% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.77). Across its 52-week range of $7.35 to $51.50, MRAM sits at the 13.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 40.5 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($11.44 to $14.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 44/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MRAM — Everspin Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market capitalization $318.3M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -21.0%, gross margin of 51.2%, operating margin of -11.8%, and free cash flow yield of 0.89%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (6/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 12.29, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.00x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Everspin Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in Semiconductors with a market capitalization of $0.4B. Gross margin is reported at 51.2% per the market data section.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) reported $55.2M in annual revenue (up from $50.4M in FY2024, +9.5% YoY) and -$586.0K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($63.8M revenue, $9.1M net income) through FY2025, MRAM scaled operating cash flow to $10.0M and free cash flow to $3.1M, backed by $84.6M in total assets against $15.0K in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 44/100): Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Free cash flow yield of 0.89% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $7.35 – $51.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -11.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), MRAM carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 51.2%.

  • Key Question #1: Can MRAM sustain or expand its -11.8% operating margin and -21.0% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $55.2M and free cash flow of $3.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $15.0K in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MRAM's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MRAM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to MRAM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MRAM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $13.07?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MRAM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MRAM:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $16.88 (+24.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 16 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 12.29 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, providing a strong financial

Here is why I am bullish on MRAM here at $13.61: The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 16 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 12.29 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, providing a strong financial cushion.. Compare MRAM's -11.8% operating margin and -21.0% ROIC against the rest of Semiconductors. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $12.93 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@DeltaGamma_99 Agree on the RQD 44/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $13.61 and keeping dry powder in case we test $12.66.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $11.30 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $13.61

ROIC of -21% and an FCF yield of 0.89% combined with a 5 of 20 institutional flow score point to weak capital efficiency and limited in

ROIC of -21% and an FCF yield of 0.89% combined with a 5 of 20 institutional flow score point to weak capital efficiency and limited institutional conviction.. Look at the math on MRAM: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -21.0% ROIC and -11.8% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Semiconductors demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $11.98 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE