My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$13.07 -3.97% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.95

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 44/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D β€’ SELL / AVOID Cap $331.4M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on MRAM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is MRAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Everspin Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market cap $331.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MRAM ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does MRAM compare to LAES and NVEC in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), MRAM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.2%, and ROIC of -21.0%. By comparison, LAES (SEALSQ Corp) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $327.5M) and NVEC (NVE Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 26.1x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $375.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRAM?
β–Ό

Per MRAM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001438423), Everspin Technologies Inc. generated $55.2M in revenue (+9.5% YoY), -$586.0K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $84.6M in total assets and $15.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $12.95 (-0.90%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) β€’ 5.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (44/100 Β· D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID β€’ D
025507510044
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E Β· Rk C-
Cash (11)Whales (3)SEC (16)Macro (8)CEO (6)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-6.3% Base Target
$54 Bull$12 Base$10 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE MRAM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for MRAM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (44/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY MRAM SCORES 44/100 (D) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 12.29 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 7/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+11/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 5.7% FCF Margin ($3.1M FCF) & 51.2% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
52
Grade C-$15.08-12.4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
49
Grade D$13.21+5.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
47
Grade D$13.93-6.2% Next Q
Current
44
Grade D$13.07-6.5% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C- (52) β†’ D (44)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a MRAM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While MRAM currently carries a cautious 44/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($15.79) and Max Pain ($13.72) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $54.08.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.64% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $MRAMβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œMRAM Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (MRAM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for MRAM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring MRAM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of MRAM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
MRAM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -30.29%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $14.43H $14.43L $13.07C $13.07VOL 817.7K
RES: $19.52SUP: $12.09SMA50: $15.79SMA200: $16.78
$54.43$42.28$30.14$17.99$5.84RES $19.52SUP $12.09$13.072026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

MRAM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.5% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on MRAM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for MRAM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for MRAM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (MRAM)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (MRAM vs. LAES, NVEC, INDI, JKS)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) ranks #439 by composite RQD confidence (44/100, grade D) and #440 by equity capitalization ($331.4M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVEC leads on earnings valuation at 26.1x trailing P/E, while NVEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 78.7% gross margin. NVEC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 59/100 (C-) compared with MRAM at 44/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
MRAM ACTIVE
Everspin Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 51.2% -21.0% -3.97% $331.4M Benchmark Subject
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
E 29/100 β€” 47.3% -35.0% -7.48% $327.5M /laes-vs-mram β†’
NVEC
NVE Corporation
C- 59/100 26.1x 78.7% 22.9% -0.04% $375.8M /nvec-vs-mram β†’
INDI
indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” 39.9% -22.1% -8.79% $382.5M /indi-vs-mram β†’
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 β€” 2.2% -35.0% +9.04% $452.0M /jks-vs-mram β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001438423 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) reported GAAP revenue of $55.2M (+9.5% vs. FY2024 revenue of $50.4M , and -13.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$586.0K, operating cash flow of $10.0M, and free cash flow of $3.1M (-22.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, MRAM closed FY2025 with $84.6M in total assets against $15.0K in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 12.29, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $55.2M -$586.0K $10.0M $3.1M $84.6M $15.0K
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $50.4M $781.0K $7.1M $4.0M $77.8M $1.8M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $63.8M $9.1M $13.1M $13.1M β€” β€”

3. MRAM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is MRAM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Everspin Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: MRAM) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 44/100 at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market cap $331.4M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 6/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, MRAM ranks #439 in composite RQD confidence.

How does MRAM compare to LAES and NVEC in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), MRAM carries a Roarable D (44/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 51.2%, and ROIC of -21.0%. By comparison, LAES (SEALSQ Corp) holds a E grade (29/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $327.5M) and NVEC (NVE Corporation) posts a C- grade (59/100 RQD, P/E 26.1x, ROIC 22.9%, cap $375.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for MRAM?

Per MRAM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001438423), Everspin Technologies Inc. generated $55.2M in revenue (+9.5% YoY), -$586.0K in net income, and $3.1M in free cash flow against $84.6M in total assets and $15.0K in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is MRAM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

MRAM last traded at $13.07 (-3.97% on volume of 670,850 shares), positioning the stock -17.23% below its 50-day simple moving average ($15.79) and -22.11% below its 200-day simple moving average ($16.78). Across its 52-week range of $7.35 to $51.50, MRAM sits at the 13.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($11.44 to $14.70).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 44/100 (D) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

MRAM β€” Everspin Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 44/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $13.07 (-3.97% 1D, market capitalization $331.4M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -21.0%, gross margin of 51.2%, operating margin of -11.8%, and free cash flow yield of 0.89%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (6/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 12.29, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.00x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Everspin Technologies Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Technology sector and Semiconductors industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in Semiconductors with a market capitalization of $0.4B. Gross margin is reported at 51.2% per the market data section.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) reported $55.2M in annual revenue (up from $50.4M in FY2024, +9.5% YoY) and -$586.0K in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($63.8M revenue, $9.1M net income) through FY2025, MRAM scaled operating cash flow to $10.0M and free cash flow to $3.1M, backed by $84.6M in total assets against $15.0K in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (D β€’ RQD 44/100): Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. Free cash flow yield of 0.89% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $7.35 – $51.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -11.8% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Operating in Semiconductors (Technology), MRAM carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 51.2%.

  • Key Question #1: Can MRAM sustain or expand its -11.8% operating margin and -21.0% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $55.2M and free cash flow of $3.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $15.0K in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is MRAM's equity valuation to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

MRAM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Everspin Technologies Inc. (MRAM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to MRAM Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

MRAM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $13.07?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON MRAM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on MRAM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Options Flow Specialist πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $16.88 (+24.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 16 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 12.29 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, providing a strong financial

Here is why I am bullish on MRAM here at $13.61: The Forensic Balance Sheet pillar scores 16 of 20 with an Altman Z-Score of 12.29 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, providing a strong financial cushion.. Compare MRAM's -11.8% operating margin and -21.0% ROIC against the rest of Semiconductors. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $12.93 are getting bought.

ArenaChamp_24 πŸ‚ BULL

@DeltaGamma_99 Agree on the RQD 44/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $13.61 and keeping dry powder in case we test $12.66.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $11.30 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $13.61

ROIC of -21% and an FCF yield of 0.89% combined with a 5 of 20 institutional flow score point to weak capital efficiency and limited in

ROIC of -21% and an FCF yield of 0.89% combined with a 5 of 20 institutional flow score point to weak capital efficiency and limited institutional conviction.. Look at the math on MRAM: paying current EV/EBITDA multiples for -21.0% ROIC and -11.8% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Semiconductors demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $11.98 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE