Agreement appoints Nocera a non-exclusive worldwide distributor under a pre-owned handset program shipping from Texas from late September through November 2026 Nocera, Inc. Signs Worldwide Joint Distribution Agreement Wi
Why NCRA Stock advanced +1.94% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nocera Inc. (NCRA) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NCRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Nocera Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.53 (+1.94% 1D, market cap $3.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, NCRA ranks #126 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NCRA compare to AGRZ and MGN in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), NCRA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 1.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and MGN (Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 22.8x, ROIC 1.0%, cap $5.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCRA?
▼
Per NCRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001756180), Nocera Inc. generated $11.0M in revenue (-35.2% YoY), -$2.9M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 1.5% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NCRA Turnaround Squeeze
While NCRA currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.77) and Max Pain ($1.61) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $75.60.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NCRA Stock advanced +1.94% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Nocera Inc. (NCRA) advanced +1.94% to $1.53, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.3 – $72). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (1.5% gross margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($1.3 – $72) with RSI-14 at 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.53 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 1.5% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Nocera (NASDAQ:NCRA) is taking another significant step in its transformation into a diversified technology and infrastructure holding company, announcing a new 50/50 joint venture with INERGX focused on the rapidly grow
The deal gives Nocera access to authorized Micron/Crucial memory distribution channels, supporting its planned expansion into AI infrastructure and data centers. Key Investor TakeawaysNocera (NASDAQ:NCRA) acquired a cont
Acquisition Secures Authorized Memory Sales Qualifications and Distribution Channels, Connecting Nocera’s Planned AI Data Center Build-Out with the Memory and Storage Supply Chain at the Core of the Global AI EconomyTAIP
1-for-30 Reverse Split Advances Nocera Holdings' Diversified Technology Strategy Common Stock to Begin Trading on a Split-Adjusted Basis on July 7, 2026; Ticker Symbol Remains "NCRA" TAIPEI, TW / ACCESS Newswire / July 2
Follow-Up Announcement Highlights CampaignPulse.ai's Planned AI-Powered Campaign Intelligence Platform While Nocera Advances Integration of IRMA AI Technologies Through Its Pending Digital Innovations Group Partnership T
Nocera, Inc. (NASDAQ:NCRA) has taken another significant step in its transformation into a diversified technology holding company by announcing a strategic investment in CampaignPulse.
Binding Agreement Advances Recently Announced Nocera Holdings' Transformation Strategy by Combining IRMA AI Technology, Strategic Deal Sourcing and a $300 Million Growth Facility to Pursue Opportunities Across AI, Infras
Nasdaq Staff Has Closed the Matter Following the Company's Form 10-Q for the Period Ended June 30, 2026, Completing the Resolution of All Open Listing Matters and Clearing the Way for Nocera's Acquisition and Joint Ventu
Building on the Binding Equity Agreement Announced July 8, 2026, and Following the Company's Recently Announced Acquisition of a Controlling Interest in QMAX Technology, the Joint Venture Extends Nocera Into Defense, Min
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NCRA)
- ✓Walkthrough of NCRA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NCRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -35.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NCRA today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NCRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NCRA)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (NCRA vs. AGRZ, MGN, EDBL, TULP)
Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nocera Inc. (NCRA) ranks #126 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #137 by equity capitalization ($3.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MGN leads on earnings valuation at 22.8x trailing P/E, while MGN leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 1.0% ROIC and 1.7% gross margin. AGRZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with NCRA at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NCRA
ACTIVE
Nocera Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 1.5% | — | +1.94% | $3.6M | Benchmark Subject |
| AGRZ Agroz Inc. (Class A) | D | 48/100 | — | — | — | -13.57% | $4.5M | /agrz-vs-ncra → |
| MGN Megan Holdings Limited (Class A) | E | 30/100 | 22.8x | 1.7% | 1.0% | +3.00% | $5.1M | /mgn-vs-ncra → |
| EDBL Edible Garden AG Incorporated | E | 30/100 | — | -1.6% | -35.0% | -3.18% | $1.4M | /edbl-vs-ncra → |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | 0.00% | $10.9M | /tulp-vs-ncra → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001756180 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nocera Inc. (NCRA) reported GAAP revenue of $11.0M (-35.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $17.0M , and -53.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$2.9M, operating cash flow of -$2.6M, and free cash flow of -$2.6M (-24.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NCRA closed FY2025 with $10.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $11.0M | -$2.9M | -$2.6M | -$2.6M | $10.1M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $17.0M | -$4.5M | -$2.1M | -$2.1M | $2.9M | $0 |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $23.9M | -$4.1M | -$1.1M | -$1.1M | — | — |
3. NCRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NCRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Nocera Inc. (NASDAQ: NCRA) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $1.53 (+1.94% 1D, market cap $3.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 147 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, NCRA ranks #126 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NCRA compare to AGRZ and MGN in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), NCRA carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 1.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGRZ (Agroz Inc. (Class A)) holds a D grade (48/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $4.5M) and MGN (Megan Holdings Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E 22.8x, ROIC 1.0%, cap $5.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MGN leads on earnings multiple (22.8x) while MGN leads on capital efficiency (1.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NCRA?
Per NCRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001756180), Nocera Inc. generated $11.0M in revenue (-35.2% YoY), -$2.9M in net income, and -$2.6M in free cash flow against $10.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NCRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NCRA last traded at $1.53 (+1.94% on volume of 4,347 shares), positioning the stock -13.56% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.77) and -72.82% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.63). Across its 52-week range of $1.30 to $72.00, NCRA sits at the 0.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.34 to $1.72).
NCRA — Nocera Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Nocera Inc. (NCRA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 31/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.53 (+1.94% 1D, market capitalization $3.6M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 1.5%, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Nocera Inc. (NCRA) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry,. The profile describes a market capitalization of $0.0B, which conflicts with the $3.6M market cap in the market data section. Reported revenue declined from $23.9M in FY 2023 to $11.0M in FY 2025.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Nocera Inc. (NCRA) reported $11.0M in annual revenue (up from $17.0M in FY2024, -35.2% YoY) and -$2.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($23.9M revenue, -$4.1M net income) through FY2025, NCRA scaled operating cash flow to -$2.6M and free cash flow to -$2.6M, backed by $10.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 31/100): Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.30 – $72.00 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Operating in Farming/Seeds/Milling (Consumer Staples), NCRA carries a macro regime beta of 1.00 and gross margin of 1.5%.
- Key Question #1: Can NCRA sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Farming/Seeds/Milling peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $11.0M and free cash flow of -$2.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is NCRA's equity valuation to Consumer Staples capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
NCRA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nocera Inc. (NCRA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Agreement appoints Nocera a non-exclusive worldwide distributor under a pre-owned handset program shipping from Texas from late September through November 2026 Nocera, Inc. Signs Worldwide Joint Distribution Agreement Wi
Nocera (NASDAQ:NCRA) is taking another significant step in its transformation into a diversified technology and infrastructure holding company, announcing a new 50/50 joint venture with INERGX focused on the rapidly grow
The deal gives Nocera access to authorized Micron/Crucial memory distribution channels, supporting its planned expansion into AI infrastructure and data centers. Key Investor TakeawaysNocera (NASDAQ:NCRA) acquired a cont
Acquisition Secures Authorized Memory Sales Qualifications and Distribution Channels, Connecting Nocera’s Planned AI Data Center Build-Out with the Memory and Storage Supply Chain at the Core of the Global AI EconomyTAIP
1-for-30 Reverse Split Advances Nocera Holdings' Diversified Technology Strategy Common Stock to Begin Trading on a Split-Adjusted Basis on July 7, 2026; Ticker Symbol Remains "NCRA" TAIPEI, TW / ACCESS Newswire / July 2
Follow-Up Announcement Highlights CampaignPulse.ai's Planned AI-Powered Campaign Intelligence Platform While Nocera Advances Integration of IRMA AI Technologies Through Its Pending Digital Innovations Group Partnership T
Nocera, Inc. (NASDAQ:NCRA) has taken another significant step in its transformation into a diversified technology holding company by announcing a strategic investment in CampaignPulse.
Binding Agreement Advances Recently Announced Nocera Holdings' Transformation Strategy by Combining IRMA AI Technology, Strategic Deal Sourcing and a $300 Million Growth Facility to Pursue Opportunities Across AI, Infras
NCRA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.53?
Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 cash of $8.0M is well above the $0.5M reported for FY 2024, providing a liquidity cushion despite negat
Long NCRA at $1.53 targeting $2.02. Per the SEC financials, FY 2025 cash of $8.0M is well above the $0.5M reported for FY 2024, providing a liquidity cushion despite negative free cash flow.. Institutional whale score is 3/20 and the risk/reward vs. the $1.30 52-week low is skewed heavily in favor of bulls.
Both sides have a point here — NCRA's 8/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Per the RQD rating and SEC financials, the company reported negative net income and negative free cash flow in every period with 0% ROI
Fading this rally in NCRA at $1.53. Per the RQD rating and SEC financials, the company reported negative net income and negative free cash flow in every period with 0% ROIC and a Forensic Balance Sheet score of 8 / 20.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.53 (52-wk range $1.30–$72.00), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.