My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

NICE Ltd (NICE) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$112.39 -1.20% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $112.42

NICE Ltd (NICE) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 73/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (66.4% gross margin, 11% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B β€’ BUY Cap $6.76B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NICE Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NICE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, NICE Ltd (NASDAQ: NICE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $112.39 (-1.20% 1D, market cap $6.76B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 17/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NICE ranks #52 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NICE compare to CVLT and NAVN in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NICE carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.2x, gross margin of 66.4%, and ROIC of 11.3%. By comparison, CVLT (Commvault Systems Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 99.4x, ROIC 10.4%, cap $6.76B) and NAVN (Navan Inc.) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -18.6%, cap $6.80B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NICE leads on earnings multiple (11.2x) while NICE leads on capital efficiency (11.3% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NICE?
β–Ό

Per NICE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001003935), NICE Ltd generated $2.95B in revenue (+7.7% YoY), $612.1M in net income, and $697.6M in free cash flow against $5.11B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $112.41 (+0.02%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 23.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 73/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 13% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 69.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY β€’ B
025507510073
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C+ Β· Rk B+
Cash (12)Whales (12)SEC (16)Macro (16)CEO (17)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+6.8% Base Target
$146 Bull$120 Base$92 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NICE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NICE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±7.6%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (73/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NICE SCORES 73/100 (B) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+17/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 85% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+16/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.69 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 9/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-8 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
65
Grade C+$111.00+3.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
68
Grade B-$114.95+2.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
70
Grade B$118.09-4.8% Next Q
Current
73
Grade B$112.39+7.1% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: C+ (65) β†’ B (73)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NICE Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 73/100 (B) score, NICE faces multiple-compression risk if 11.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.64% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 63.9% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($111.51) or 200D SMA ($105.16) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($119.98) toward Bear Floor ($92.16).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NICEβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNICE Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (6% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $17,908

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $322/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.2K
Yr 2
$11.9K
Yr 3
$12.6K
Yr 4
$13.4K
Yr 5
$14.2K
Yr 6
$15.0K
Yr 7
$15.9K
Yr 8
$16.9K
Yr 9
$17.9K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in NICE & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on NICE and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NICE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.50%πŸ›‘οΈ HOLDING TREND SUPPORT
2026-11-03O $115.0H $115.0L $112.4C $112.4VOL 519.0K
RES: $142.3SUP: $109.8SMA50: $111.5SMA200: $105.2
$131.7$118.5$105.4$92.18$79.01RES $142.3SUP $109.8$112.42026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NICE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
1.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +7.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NICE today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NICE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NICE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NICE)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NICE vs. CVLT, NAVN, GLBE, PATH)

Industry: Computer Software: Prepackaged Software (222 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, NICE Ltd (NICE) ranks #52 by composite RQD confidence (73/100, grade B) and #184 by equity capitalization ($6.76B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NICE leads on earnings valuation at 11.2x trailing P/E, while NICE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.3% ROIC and 66.4% gross margin. NICE currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 73/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NICE ACTIVE
NICE Ltd
B 73/100 11.2x 66.4% 11.3% -1.20% $6.76B Benchmark Subject
CVLT
Commvault Systems Inc.
B- 71/100 99.4x 81.2% 10.4% -4.41% $6.76B /cvlt-vs-nice β†’
NAVN
Navan Inc.
C+ 66/100 β€” 71.3% -18.6% -2.76% $6.80B /navn-vs-nice β†’
GLBE
Global-E Online Ltd.
C+ 66/100 105.6x 45.3% 6.2% +3.82% $6.94B /glbe-vs-nice β†’
PATH
UiPath Inc.
C 62/100 25.4x 83.2% 2.7% -2.84% $7.16B /path-vs-nice β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001003935 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), NICE Ltd (NICE) reported GAAP revenue of $2.95B (+7.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.74B , and +23.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $612.1M, operating cash flow of $716.5M, and free cash flow of $697.6M (-12.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NICE closed FY2025 with $5.11B in total assets against $1.19B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 3.69, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $2.95B $612.1M $716.5M $697.6M $5.11B $1.19B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.74B $439.5M $832.6M $797.7M $5.30B $0
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.38B $336.5M $561.4M $454.4M $3.76B $879.1M

3. NICE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NICE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, NICE Ltd (NASDAQ: NICE) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 73/100 at a spot price of $112.39 (-1.20% 1D, market cap $6.76B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 12/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 16/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 16/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 17/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NICE ranks #52 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NICE compare to CVLT and NAVN in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Computer Software: Prepackaged Software), NICE carries a Roarable B (73/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 11.2x, gross margin of 66.4%, and ROIC of 11.3%. By comparison, CVLT (Commvault Systems Inc.) holds a B- grade (71/100 RQD, P/E 99.4x, ROIC 10.4%, cap $6.76B) and NAVN (Navan Inc.) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -18.6%, cap $6.80B). Among the 5-stock peer group, NICE leads on earnings multiple (11.2x) while NICE leads on capital efficiency (11.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NICE?

Per NICE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001003935), NICE Ltd generated $2.95B in revenue (+7.7% YoY), $612.1M in net income, and $697.6M in free cash flow against $5.11B in total assets and $1.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NICE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NICE last traded at $112.39 (-1.20% on volume of 516,932 shares), positioning the stock +0.79% above its 50-day simple moving average ($111.51) and +6.88% above its 200-day simple moving average ($105.16). Across its 52-week range of $83.10 to $138.58, NICE sits at the 52.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±7.6% ($103.85 to $120.93).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 73/100 (B) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NICE β€” NICE Ltd: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

NICE Ltd (NICE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 73/100, corresponding to a B letter grade (Roarable Buy) at a spot price of $112.39 (-1.20% 1D, market capitalization $6.76B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 11.3%, gross margin of 66.4%, operating margin of 21.9%, and free cash flow yield of 10.21%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (12/20) + Insider Conviction (17/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (16/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (16/20): Incorporates a 1.27x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 3.69, Piotroski F-Score of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.27x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

NICE Ltd (NICE) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, Computer Software: Prepackaged Software industry,. The source data reports gross margin of 66.4%, operating margin of 21.9%, and net margin of 20.8%, which indicate a high-margin software profile, per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), NICE Ltd (NICE) reported $2.95B in annual revenue (up from $2.74B in FY2024, +7.7% YoY) and $612.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.38B revenue, $336.5M net income) through FY2025, NICE scaled operating cash flow to $716.5M and free cash flow to $697.6M, backed by $5.11B in total assets against $1.19B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (B β€’ RQD 73/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 12/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $83.10 – $138.58 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 11.2x trailing P/E and 11.3x EV/EBITDA against 21.9% operating margins and a 1.27x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The sector is Technology and the industry is Computer Software: Prepackaged Software,. The Beta of 1.27 indicates sensitivity to broad market moves, which is the only systemic ripple the source data quantifies.

  • Key Question #1: Can NICE sustain or expand its 21.9% operating margin and 11.3% ROIC against Computer Software: Prepackaged Software peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $2.95B and free cash flow of $697.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $1.19B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NICE's 10.4x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.27x)?

NICE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for NICE Ltd (NICE) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to NICE Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NICE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $112.39?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NICE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NICE:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Options Flow Specialist πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $134.24 (+18.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Low forward P/E of 10.4 paired with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and Altman Z of 3.69 suggests strong fundamentals priced at a discount.

Here is why I am bullish on NICE here at $113.76: Low forward P/E of 10.4 paired with a Piotroski F-Score of 9/9 and Altman Z of 3.69 suggests strong fundamentals priced at a discount.. Compare NICE's 21.9% operating margin and 11.3% ROIC against the rest of Computer Software: Prepackaged Software. As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $108.07 are getting bought.

EarningsSniper πŸ‚ BULL

Both sides have a point here β€” NICE's 16/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $87.60 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $113.76

Beta of 1.27 combined with debt rising from $0.0M to $1.19B in one year and no analyst coverage leaves downside amplification and bal

Beta of 1.27 combined with debt rising from $0.0M to $1.19B in one year and no analyst coverage leaves downside amplification and balance-sheet questions unresolved.. Look at the math on NICE: paying 11.2x trailing P/E for 11.3% ROIC and 21.9% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Computer Software: Prepackaged Software demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $100.11 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE