My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Account Active
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) Insider, 13F Hedge Fund & Politician Buy/Sell Thermometer

$10.96 -5.92% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.82

Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $625.6M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NNE Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NNE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NNE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $10.96 (-5.92% 1D, market cap $625.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 116 tracked Utilities issuers, NNE ranks #109 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NNE compare to EDN and HNRG in the Utilities sector?
▼

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), NNE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.7%. By comparison, EDN (Empresa Distribuidora Y Comercializadora Norte S.A. (Edenor)) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $707.1M) and HNRG (Hallador Energy Company) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 13.2x, ROIC 26.9%, cap $528.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HNRG leads on earnings multiple (13.2x) while HNRG leads on capital efficiency (26.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NNE?
▼

Per NNE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001923891), Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. generated $254.5M in revenue (+351.8% YoY), -$40.1M in net income, and -$28.1M in free cash flow against $606.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $10.82 (-1.26%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (28/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510028
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (3)SEC (10)Macro (5)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-13.5% Base Target
$50 Bull$9 Base$7 Bear
📬 FREE NNE RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NNE)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (28/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NNE SCORES 28/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+10/20 pts (36% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
36
Grade E$14.35-9.7% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
33
Grade E$12.96-4.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
31
Grade E$12.34-11.2% Next Q
Current
28
Grade E$10.96-10% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (36) → E (28)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NNE Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NNE currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($15.49) and Max Pain ($11.51) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $49.96.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NNE• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NNE Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 29, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
SEC FORM 4 × 13F HEDGE FUNDS × CONGRESSIONAL STOCK ACT

NNE Smart-Money Thermometer: NET EXECUTIVE TRIMMING / PROFIT-TAKING

Explore All 13F & Congress Whales →
▲ Disclosed Buys: 0 ($0)▼ Disclosed Sales: 0 ($0)

Wide-Open SEC Form 4, 13F & Congressional Disclosure Ledger (NNE)

No recent open-market Form 4 cluster sales or emergency dumps flagged on NNE. Visit the Global 13F & Congressional Whale Ledger for cross-market smart-money filings.

ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NNE)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NNE's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NNE // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -53.00%▼ DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $12.21H $12.21L $10.96C $10.96VOL 1.64M
RES: $13.83SUP: $3.51SMA50: $15.49SMA200: $21.48
$34.04$27.78$21.53$15.27$9.02RES $13.83SUP $3.51$10.962026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NNE Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +351.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NNE today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NNE. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NNE today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NNE)

Utilities Rank #109 of 116 ⚔️ EDN vs NNE Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Utilities Peer Comparison (NNE vs. EDN, HNRG, GFUZ, ELLO)

Industry: Electric Utilities: Central (56 Tracked Issuers)

Across 116 tracked Utilities securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) ranks #109 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #83 by equity capitalization ($625.6M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, HNRG leads on earnings valuation at 13.2x trailing P/E, while HNRG leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 26.9% ROIC and — gross margin. HNRG currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 54/100 (D+) compared with NNE at 28/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NNE ACTIVE
Nano Nuclear Energy Inc.
E 28/100 — — -6.7% -5.92% $625.6M Benchmark Subject
EDN
Empresa Distribuidora Y Comercializadora Norte S.A. (Edenor)
D 44/100 — — — -3.01% $707.1M /edn-vs-nne →
HNRG
Hallador Energy Company
D+ 54/100 13.2x — 26.9% -5.53% $528.9M /hnrg-vs-nne →
GFUZ
General Fusion Group Ltd.
E 29/100 — — -35.0% +1.33% $381.9M /gfuz-vs-nne →
ELLO
Ellomay Capital Ltd (Israel)
D 46/100 — — — +0.99% $281.2M /ello-vs-nne →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-09-30 • CIK 0001923891 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30), Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) reported GAAP revenue of $254.5M (+351.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $56.3M , and +126.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$40.1M, operating cash flow of -$19.6M, and free cash flow of -$28.1M (-176.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, NNE closed FY2025 with $606.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-09-30 $254.5M -$40.1M -$19.6M -$28.1M $606.1M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-09-30 $56.3M -$10.2M -$8.5M -$10.2M $134.1M —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-09-30 $112.6M -$6.3M -$3.9M -$3.9M — —

3. NNE Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NNE stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NASDAQ: NNE) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $10.96 (-5.92% 1D, market cap $625.6M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 5/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 116 tracked Utilities issuers, NNE ranks #109 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NNE compare to EDN and HNRG in the Utilities sector?

Within the Utilities sector (Electric Utilities: Central), NNE carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -6.7%. By comparison, EDN (Empresa Distribuidora Y Comercializadora Norte S.A. (Edenor)) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $707.1M) and HNRG (Hallador Energy Company) posts a D+ grade (54/100 RQD, P/E 13.2x, ROIC 26.9%, cap $528.9M). Among the 5-stock peer group, HNRG leads on earnings multiple (13.2x) while HNRG leads on capital efficiency (26.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NNE?

Per NNE's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-09-30, CIK 0001923891), Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. generated $254.5M in revenue (+351.8% YoY), -$40.1M in net income, and -$28.1M in free cash flow against $606.1M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NNE trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NNE last traded at $10.96 (-5.92% on volume of 1,736,741 shares), positioning the stock -29.24% below its 50-day simple moving average ($15.49) and -48.98% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.48). Across its 52-week range of $11.13 to $47.58, NNE sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 33.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.4% ($9.60 to $12.32).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 28/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NNE — Nano Nuclear Energy Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-09-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 28/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $10.96 (-5.92% 1D, market capitalization $625.6M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -6.7%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of -4.28%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (5/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

. (NNE) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Utilities sector, specifically Electric Utilities: Central. The profile identifies the company's market capitalization as $0.7B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-09-30), Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) reported $254.5M in annual revenue (up from $56.3M in FY2024, +351.8% YoY) and -$40.1M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($112.6M revenue, -$6.3M net income) through FY2025, NNE scaled operating cash flow to -$19.6M and free cash flow to -$28.1M, backed by $606.1M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 28/100): Established market leader in Utilities with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -4.28% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $11.13 – $47.58 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The source data therefore does not establish upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or cross-sector correlations. The sector-level context is limited to the profile's classification within Utilities and Electric Utilities: Central. The 24/7 Wall St. An investor should treat sector ripple effects as unverified from this dataset.

  • Key Question #1: Can NNE sustain or expand its — operating margin and -6.7% ROIC against Electric Utilities: Central peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $254.5M and free cash flow of -$28.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NNE's equity valuation to Utilities capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NNE Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NNE Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NNE Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $10.96?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NNE 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NNE:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $15.03 (+29.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Reported cash rose from $123.3M in FY 2024 to $577.5M in FY 2025, and the GREEN-flagged 24/7 Wall St. item cites a nuclear sector rally

The street is overcomplicating Nano Nuclear Energy Inc. (NNE). Reported cash rose from $123.3M in FY 2024 to $577.5M in FY 2025, and the GREEN-flagged 24/7 Wall St. item cites a nuclear sector rally tied to a Google reactor deal.. With an RQD score of 28/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 10/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $12.58.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

@SkepticalCFA Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $11.65 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Utilities.

SK SkepticalCFA RQD DEBATE OPENER • Fundamental Contrarian 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $9.20 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $11.65

Net losses widened from -$6.3M in FY 2023 to -$40.1M in FY 2025 with negative FCF in every reported period, and the RQD score of 28 car

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short NNE above $11.65. Net losses widened from -$6.3M in FY 2023 to -$40.1M in FY 2025 with negative FCF in every reported period, and the RQD score of 28 carries an E grade with a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20) and FCF yield (-4.28%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $47.58.

LIVE TAPE