TradingView report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why NRXS Stock dropped -7.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $6.60 (-7.43% 1D, market cap $89.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #569 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $86.4M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $98.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?
▼
Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±12.2% realized swing band)
Altman Z-Score 1.88 (WATCH ZONE (1.8–3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 5/9
Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NRXS Turnaround Squeeze
While NRXS currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($6.88) and Max Pain ($6.93) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.80.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NRXS Stock dropped -7.43% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) dropped -7.43% to $6.60, trading at 62% of its 52-week range ($2.21 – $9.33). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 62% of its 52-week range ($2.21 – $9.33) with RSI-14 at 48 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.2% around $6.60 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 84.2% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Yahoo Finance report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com UK report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com UK report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
CARMEL, Ind., Oct. 27, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- NeurAxis, Inc. (“NeurAxis,” or the “Company”) (NYSE American: NRXS), a medical technology company commercializing neuromodulation therapies addressing chronic and debilitat
The market is filled with gapping stocks in Thursday's session. Let's discover which stocks are showing gap-ups and gap-downs.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NRXS)
- ✓Walkthrough of NRXS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NRXS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +32.9% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NRXS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NRXS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NRXS)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NRXS vs. STXS, VANI, HYPR, OM)
Industry: Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus (26 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) ranks #569 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #667 by equity capitalization ($89.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, VANI leads on earnings valuation at 3.9x trailing P/E, while OM leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -28.0% ROIC and 39.1% gross margin. HYPR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 38/100 (D-) compared with NRXS at 36/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NRXS
ACTIVE
Neuraxis Inc. | D- | 36/100 | — | 84.2% | -35.0% | -7.43% | $89.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| STXS Stereotaxis Inc. | E | 22/100 | — | 52.7% | -35.0% | +2.03% | $86.4M | /stxs-vs-nrxs → |
| VANI Vivani Medical Inc. | E | 28/100 | 3.9x | — | -35.0% | 0.00% | $98.3M | /vani-vs-nrxs → |
| HYPR Hyperfine Inc. (Class A) | D- | 38/100 | — | 49.8% | -35.0% | +0.99% | $76.1M | /hypr-vs-nrxs → |
| OM Outset Medical Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | 39.1% | -28.0% | -0.25% | $75.8M | /om-vs-nrxs → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001933567 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) reported GAAP revenue of $3.6M (+32.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.7M , and +45.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$7.8M, operating cash flow of -$6.4M, and free cash flow of -$6.5M (-5.5% YoY). On the balance sheet, NRXS closed FY2025 with $6.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 1.88, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $3.6M | -$7.8M | -$6.4M | -$6.5M | $6.4M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.7M | -$8.2M | -$6.1M | -$6.1M | $4.8M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.5M | -$14.6M | -$6.7M | -$6.7M | — | — |
3. NRXS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NRXS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Neuraxis Inc. (NYSE: NRXS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $6.60 (-7.43% 1D, market cap $89.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 5/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 10/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NRXS ranks #569 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NRXS compare to STXS and VANI in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus), NRXS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 84.2%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, STXS (Stereotaxis Inc.) holds a E grade (22/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $86.4M) and VANI (Vivani Medical Inc.) posts a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E 3.9x, ROIC -35.0%, cap $98.3M). Among the 5-stock peer group, VANI leads on earnings multiple (3.9x) while OM leads on capital efficiency (-28.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NRXS?
Per NRXS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001933567), Neuraxis Inc. generated $3.6M in revenue (+32.9% YoY), -$7.8M in net income, and -$6.5M in free cash flow against $6.4M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NRXS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NRXS last traded at $6.60 (-7.43% on volume of 125,734 shares), positioning the stock -4.07% below its 50-day simple moving average ($6.88) and -1.35% below its 200-day simple moving average ($6.69). Across its 52-week range of $2.21 to $9.33, NRXS sits at the 61.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 48.0 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.2% ($5.79 to $7.41).
NRXS — Neuraxis Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 36/100, corresponding to a D- letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $6.60 (-7.43% 1D, market capitalization $89.5M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (5/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 84.2%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of -6.82%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (10/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 1.88, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Neuraxis Inc. Is a NYSE-listed company classified in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus industry. It operates in this electromedical niche with a market capitalization of $0.1B. FY 2025 revenue was $3.6M, indicating a small revenue base.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) reported $3.6M in annual revenue (up from $2.7M in FY2024, +32.9% YoY) and -$7.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.5M revenue, -$14.6M net income) through FY2025, NRXS scaled operating cash flow to -$6.4M and free cash flow to -$6.5M, backed by $6.4M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D- • RQD 36/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -6.82% and institutional whale pillar of 10/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 5/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $2.21 – $9.33 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Accordingly, no upstream or downstream dependencies or sector-correlation links are available in source data. A prospective investor should note that coverage expansions and reimbursement-related milestones in the news feed could create second-order effects on revenue scaling, but the graph does not map these to specific suppliers, customers, or peers.
- Key Question #1: Can NRXS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $3.6M and free cash flow of -$6.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is NRXS's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
NRXS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com India report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com UK report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com UK report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.dars.gov.et/ report covering Neuraxis Inc. (NRXS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
NRXS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.60?
Revenue grew from $2.5M in FY 2023 to $3.6M in FY 2025 while cash rose from $3.7M to $5.0M, and the whale/13F flow pillar scored 13 of
Don't sleep on NRXS's setup in Health Care. Revenue grew from $2.5M in FY 2023 to $3.6M in FY 2025 while cash rose from $3.7M to $5.0M, and the whale/13F flow pillar scored 13 of 20.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (36/100) backs up the fundamental quality.
Both sides have a point here — NRXS's 10/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.
Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% against negative free cash flow in every reported year leave the fundamental cash engine scor
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on NRXS: Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% against negative free cash flow in every reported year leave the fundamental cash engine scoring only 5 of 20.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Biotechnology: Electromedical & Electrotherapeutic Apparatus triggers a 12-15% air pocket.