Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why NSLR Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 52/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is NSLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Neostellar Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: NSLR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $6.01 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $157.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, NSLR ranks #602 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does NSLR compare to EXOD and USBC in the Financials sector?
▼
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), NSLR carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 23.8%. By comparison, EXOD (Exodus Movement Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -4.6%, cap $155.5M) and USBC (USBC Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -18.4%, cap $159.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSLR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSLR leads on capital efficiency (23.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSLR?
▼
Per NSLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001509470), Neostellar Capital Corp. generated $115.9M in revenue (+19.2% YoY), $48.8M in net income, and $34.3M in free cash flow against $276.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 75% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 29.6% FCF Margin ($34.3M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NSLR Turnaround Squeeze
While NSLR currently carries a cautious 52/100 (D+) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($7.92) and Max Pain ($6.31) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.73.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why NSLR Stock advanced +1.26% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) advanced +1.26% to $6.01, trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($5.72 – $14.98). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (24% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 3% of its 52-week range ($5.72 – $14.98) with RSI-14 at 25 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±8.1% around $6.01 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D+ (Sell) backed by 52% gross margin and $34.3M annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Citizens analyst Chris Muller maintains Neostellar Capital (NASDAQ:NSLR) with a Market Outperform and lowers the price target from $15 to $13.
SuRo Capital Principal Evan Schlossman joins Yahoo Finance Breaking Business News Reporter Jake Conley to discuss Anthropic's (ANTH.PVT) updated S-1, which shows quarterly revenue jumping from almost $12 billion to nearl
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NSLR)
- ✓Walkthrough of NSLR's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
NSLR Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +19.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NSLR today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NSLR. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NSLR)
1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (NSLR vs. EXOD, USBC, AMBR, TONX)
Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) ranks #602 by composite RQD confidence (52/100, grade D+) and #921 by equity capitalization ($157.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NSLR leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while NSLR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 23.8% ROIC and — gross margin. NSLR currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 52/100 (D+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NSLR
ACTIVE
Neostellar Capital Corp. | D+ | 52/100 | — | — | 23.8% | +1.26% | $157.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| EXOD Exodus Movement Inc. (Class A) | E | 17/100 | — | — | -4.6% | -2.91% | $155.5M | /exod-vs-nslr → |
| USBC USBC Inc. | D- | 39/100 | — | — | -18.4% | +1.78% | $159.0M | /usbc-vs-nslr → |
| AMBR Amber International Holding Limited | E | 28/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +7.35% | $166.9M | /ambr-vs-nslr → |
| TONX TON Strategy Company | E | 32/100 | — | — | -7.8% | -4.90% | $168.5M | /tonx-vs-nslr → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001509470 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) reported GAAP revenue of $115.9M (+19.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $97.3M , and +310.3% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $48.8M, operating cash flow of $34.3M, and free cash flow of $34.3M (+1348.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, NSLR closed FY2025 with $276.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $115.9M | $48.8M | $34.3M | $34.3M | $276.0M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $97.3M | -$38.1M | $2.4M | $2.4M | $231.6M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $28.3M | $5.1M | $2.4M | $2.4M | — | — |
3. NSLR Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs NSLR stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Neostellar Capital Corp. (NASDAQ: NSLR) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 52/100 at a spot price of $6.01 (+1.26% 1D, market cap $157.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 15/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, NSLR ranks #602 in composite RQD confidence.
How does NSLR compare to EXOD and USBC in the Financials sector?
Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), NSLR carries a Roarable D+ (52/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 23.8%. By comparison, EXOD (Exodus Movement Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (17/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -4.6%, cap $155.5M) and USBC (USBC Inc.) posts a D- grade (39/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -18.4%, cap $159.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSLR leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while NSLR leads on capital efficiency (23.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSLR?
Per NSLR's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001509470), Neostellar Capital Corp. generated $115.9M in revenue (+19.2% YoY), $48.8M in net income, and $34.3M in free cash flow against $276.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is NSLR trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
NSLR last traded at $6.01 (+1.26% on volume of 240,892 shares), positioning the stock -24.12% below its 50-day simple moving average ($7.92) and -42.60% below its 200-day simple moving average ($10.47). Across its 52-week range of $5.72 to $14.98, NSLR sits at the 3.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 25.0 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.1% ($5.52 to $6.50).
NSLR — Neostellar Capital Corp.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 52/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $6.01 (+1.26% 1D, market capitalization $157.0M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 23.8%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of 21.68%.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (15/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) is a NASDAQ-listed operating company in the Finance: Consumer Services industry (Financials sector) with an equity market capitalization of $157.0M. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of 0%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of 23.8% (free cash flow yield of 21.68%). Within the Finance: Consumer Services peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) reported $115.9M in annual revenue (up from $97.3M in FY2024, +19.2% YoY) and $48.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($28.3M revenue, $5.1M net income) through FY2025, NSLR scaled operating cash flow to $34.3M and free cash flow to $34.3M, backed by $276.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 52/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 21.68% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $5.72 – $14.98 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph records no upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals for NSLR, so no supply-chain dependencies or sector correlations can be identified from the source. The only sector context is the Financials classification and the Finance: Consumer Services industry. A prospective investor should watch the Q3 2026 results due November 3, 2026, and the disparity between the $5.93 price and the $12.25 to $12.75 NAV estimate, since either could move sentiment in the near term.
- Key Question #1: Can NSLR sustain or expand its — operating margin and 23.8% ROIC against Finance: Consumer Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $115.9M and free cash flow of $34.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is NSLR's equity valuation to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
NSLR Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.marketscreener.com report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Quiver Quantitative report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering Neostellar Capital Corp. (NSLR) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
NSLR Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $6.01?
The RQD rating shows a 23.8% ROIC and 21.68% FCF yield alongside FY 2025 net income of $48.8M, while the Q3 2026 NAV estimate of $12.25
Picked up a starter position in NSLR in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $5.93. The RQD rating shows a 23.8% ROIC and 21.68% FCF yield alongside FY 2025 net income of $48.8M, while the Q3 2026 NAV estimate of $12.25 to $12.75 sits far above the $5.93 price.. Trading inside a $5.72–$14.98 52-week range with 21.68% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Finance: Consumer Services multiples expand this quarter.
@CreditSpread_Watch Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Finance: Consumer Services. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Reported revenue and operating income are $0.0M in every period, the BTIG price target was cut, and the FY 2024 net loss was -$38.1M.
Careful chasing NSLR at $5.93. Reported revenue and operating income are $0.0M in every period, the BTIG price target was cut, and the FY 2024 net loss was -$38.1M.. Gross margin is 0.0%, but operating margin is 0.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $4.80 on multiple compression.