My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$3.20 +4.21% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.22

Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 26/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $37.5M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NSRX Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NSRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NYSE: NSRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.20 (+4.21% 1D, market cap $37.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NSRX ranks #914 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NSRX compare to SCYX and ATHE in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), NSRX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCYX (SCYNEXIS Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.9M) and ATHE (Alterity Therapeutics Limited) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $38.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GRCE leads on capital efficiency (-18.9% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSRX?
▼

Per NSRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002029039), Nasus Pharma Ltd. generated $1.24B in revenue (+40815.7% YoY), -$5.9M in net income, and -$4.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.22 (+0.57%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (26/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-10.5% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510026
3-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw E · Rk E
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (4)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-14.4% Base Target
$10 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE NSRX RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NSRX)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (26/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY NSRX SCORES 26/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (31% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
18
Grade E$3.18-3.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
21
Grade E$3.06+9.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
23
Grade E$3.34-4.2% Next Q
Current
26
Grade E$3.20-10.5% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: E (18) → E (26)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a NSRX Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While NSRX currently carries a cautious 26/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.52) and Max Pain ($3.36) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $9.97.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NSRX• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “NSRX Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
0.6% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 0.6% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 • REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (5.5% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years → $17,081

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $102/yr
$10.6K
Yr 1
$11.1K
Yr 2
$11.7K
Yr 3
$12.4K
Yr 4
$13.1K
Yr 5
$13.8K
Yr 6
$14.5K
Yr 7
$15.3K
Yr 8
$16.2K
Yr 9
$17.1K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring NSRX)

  • ✓Walkthrough of NSRX's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NSRX // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +11.11%▲ ASCENDING TRIANGLE
2026-11-04O $3.07H $3.20L $3.07C $3.20VOL 4.8K
RES: $4.10SUP: $3.06SMA50: $3.52SMA200: $3.59
$6.38$5.36$4.34$3.32$2.30RES $4.10SUP $3.06$3.202026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NSRX Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +40815.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NSRX today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NSRX. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NSRX today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NSRX)

Health Care Rank #914 of 1015 ⚔️ SCYX vs NSRX Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (NSRX vs. SCYX, ATHE, GRCE, VERU)

Industry: Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations (489 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) ranks #914 by composite RQD confidence (26/100, grade E) and #775 by equity capitalization ($37.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NSRX leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while GRCE leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -18.9% ROIC and — gross margin. ATHE currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with NSRX at 26/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NSRX ACTIVE
Nasus Pharma Ltd.
E 26/100 — — -35.0% +4.21% $37.5M Benchmark Subject
SCYX
SCYNEXIS Inc.
E 28/100 — — -35.0% +1.06% $37.9M /scyx-vs-nsrx →
ATHE
Alterity Therapeutics Limited
D 45/100 — — — -3.24% $38.1M /athe-vs-nsrx →
GRCE
Grace Therapeutics Inc.
E 32/100 — — -18.9% -6.70% $38.1M /grce-vs-nsrx →
VERU
Veru Inc.
E 30/100 — — -35.0% -1.37% $36.8M /veru-vs-nsrx →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002029039 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported GAAP revenue of $1.24B (+40815.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.0M , and +38354.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$5.9M, operating cash flow of -$4.9M, and free cash flow of -$4.9M (-641.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, NSRX closed FY2025 with $5.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.24B -$5.9M -$4.9M -$4.9M $5.0M —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.0M -$1.5M -$665.0K -$665.0K $717.0K —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.2M -$1.1M -$1.0M -$1.0M — —

3. NSRX Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NSRX stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NYSE: NSRX) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 26/100 at a spot price of $3.20 (+4.21% 1D, market cap $37.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 4/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, NSRX ranks #914 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NSRX compare to SCYX and ATHE in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations), NSRX carries a Roarable E (26/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, SCYX (SCYNEXIS Inc.) holds a E grade (28/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.9M) and ATHE (Alterity Therapeutics Limited) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $38.1M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NSRX leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while GRCE leads on capital efficiency (-18.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NSRX?

Per NSRX's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002029039), Nasus Pharma Ltd. generated $1.24B in revenue (+40815.7% YoY), -$5.9M in net income, and -$4.9M in free cash flow against $5.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NSRX trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NSRX last traded at $3.20 (+4.21% on volume of 4,751 shares), positioning the stock -9.09% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.52) and -10.86% below its 200-day simple moving average ($3.59). Across its 52-week range of $1.98 to $9.50, NSRX sits at the 16.2% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 45.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.80 to $3.60).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 26/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NSRX — Nasus Pharma Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 26/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $3.20 (+4.21% 1D, market capitalization $37.5M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of —, operating margin of -0.4%, and free cash flow yield of -13.20%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (4/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) is a NYSE-listed operating company in the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations industry (Health Care sector) with an equity market capitalization of $36.0M. The business operates with a gross margin of 0%, an operating margin of -0.4%, and a return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35% (free cash flow yield of -13.2%). Within the Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peer group, investor evaluation centers on operating leverage, unit margin durability, and capital allocation efficiency across market cycles.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) reported $1.24B in annual revenue (up from $3.0M in FY2024, +40815.7% YoY) and -$5.9M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($3.2M revenue, -$1.1M net income) through FY2025, NSRX scaled operating cash flow to -$4.9M and free cash flow to -$4.9M, backed by $5.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 26/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of -13.20% and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.98 – $9.50 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -0.4% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream links and no proprietary signals are recorded. Supply-chain dependencies are therefore — Sector correlations beyond the stated Health Care sector classification are — Investors should monitor any future disclosure of supplier, partner, or customer concentration, as the source data cannot establish second-order bottlenecks.

  • Key Question #1: Can NSRX sustain or expand its -0.4% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.24B and free cash flow of -$4.9M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NSRX's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NSRX Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Nasus Pharma Ltd. (NSRX) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to NSRX Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NSRX Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.20?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NSRX 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NSRX:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.02 (+30.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

A Maxim Group initiation at Buy with a $7 price target sits well above the current $3.19 share price.

Don't sleep on NSRX's setup in Health Care. A Maxim Group initiation at Buy with a $7 price target sits well above the current $3.19 share price.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (26/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

ArenaChamp_24 🐂 BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Pharmaceutical Preparations. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER • Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.61 (-15.0%)
Spot @ $3.07

Negative ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -13.2% alongside an RQD score of 27 signal weak cash generation and forensic risk.

Fading this rally in NSRX at $3.07. Negative ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -13.2% alongside an RQD score of 27 signal weak cash generation and forensic risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $3.07 (52-wk range $1.98–$9.50), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE