My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

NVE Corporation (NVEC) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$76.55 -0.04% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $76.40

NVE Corporation (NVEC) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $375.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on NVEC Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is NVEC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $76.55 (-0.04% 1D, market cap $375.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NVEC ranks #231 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does NVEC compare to INDI and MRAM in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVEC carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.1x, gross margin of 78.7%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $382.5M) and MRAM (Everspin Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -21.0%, cap $331.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVEC?
β–Ό

Per NVEC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724910), NVE Corporation generated $26.3M in revenue (+1.8% YoY), $15.2M in net income, and $14.5M in free cash flow against $60.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (78.7% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $76.40 (-0.20%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 17/20 (A-) β€’ 54.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 53.1% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C-
025507510059
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C- Β· Rk D+
Cash (17)Whales (3)SEC (14)Macro (9)CEO (16)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.4% Base Target
$142 Bull$77 Base$60 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE NVEC RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for NVEC)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±10.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY NVEC SCORES 59/100 (C-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+17/20 pts (29% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 54.9% FCF Margin ($14.5M FCF) & 78.7% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+16/20 pts (27% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 80% Net Buy β€’ Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
67
Grade B-$110.74-7.8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
64
Grade C+$102.05-20.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
62
Grade C+$81.23-5.8% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$76.55+0.2% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B- (67) β†’ C- (59)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the NVEC Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, NVEC faces multiple-compression risk if 26.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.36% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 76.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($100.01) or 200D SMA ($90.72) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($76.89) toward Bear Floor ($59.97).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $NVECβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œNVEC Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
6.67% Total Yield
4.87% Cash ($3.73/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
41/100 β€’ ELEVATED PAYOUT WATCH
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
87% of FCF
8 consecutive years of payout growth
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (10.2% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $26,413

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $1,762/yr
$11.0K
Yr 1
$12.1K
Yr 2
$13.4K
Yr 3
$14.7K
Yr 4
$16.3K
Yr 5
$17.9K
Yr 6
$19.7K
Yr 7
$21.7K
Yr 8
$24.0K
Yr 9
$26.4K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Cash-Flow & Quality Compounder Desk

Cash-Fortress Compounders: Auditing Free Cash Flow & Yield Safety in NVEC & A-Rated Leaders

  • βœ“12-month Bull/Base/Bear fair-value walkthrough on NVEC and its top sector peer
  • βœ“Top Roarable A-Rated cash compounders with verified executive & 13F accumulation
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
NVEC // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -8.79%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $81.98H $81.98L $76.55C $76.55VOL 117.0K
RES: $110.4SUP: $66.32SMA50: $100.0SMA200: $90.72
$139.8$120.0$100.3$80.61$60.89RES $110.4SUP $66.32$76.552026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

NVEC Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
19.7%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +1.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on NVEC today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for NVEC. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for NVEC today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (NVEC)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (NVEC vs. INDI, MRAM, LAES, JKS)

Industry: Semiconductors (95 Tracked Issuers)

Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, NVE Corporation (NVEC) ranks #231 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #429 by equity capitalization ($375.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, NVEC leads on earnings valuation at 26.1x trailing P/E, while NVEC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 22.9% ROIC and 78.7% gross margin. NVEC currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
NVEC ACTIVE
NVE Corporation
C- 59/100 26.1x 78.7% 22.9% -0.04% $375.8M Benchmark Subject
INDI
indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)
E 20/100 β€” 39.9% -22.1% -8.79% $382.5M /indi-vs-nvec β†’
MRAM
Everspin Technologies Inc.
D 44/100 β€” 51.2% -21.0% -3.97% $331.4M /mram-vs-nvec β†’
LAES
SEALSQ Corp
E 29/100 β€” 47.3% -35.0% -7.48% $327.5M /laes-vs-nvec β†’
JKS
Jinko Holdings Limited (each representing 4 )
E 16/100 β€” 2.2% -35.0% +9.04% $452.0M /jks-vs-nvec β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-03-31 β€’ CIK 0000724910 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), NVE Corporation (NVEC) reported GAAP revenue of $26.3M (+1.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $25.9M , and -11.7% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $15.2M, operating cash flow of $16.7M, and free cash flow of $14.5M (+10.8% YoY). On the balance sheet, NVEC closed FY2025 with $60.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $26.3M $15.2M $16.7M $14.5M $60.0M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $25.9M $15.1M $14.3M $13.1M $64.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $29.8M $17.1M $18.2M $18.2M β€” β€”

3. NVEC Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is NVEC stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, NVE Corporation (NASDAQ: NVEC) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $76.55 (-0.04% 1D, market cap $375.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 17/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 16/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, NVEC ranks #231 in composite RQD confidence.

How does NVEC compare to INDI and MRAM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (Semiconductors), NVEC carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 26.1x, gross margin of 78.7%, and ROIC of 22.9%. By comparison, INDI (indie Semiconductor Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (20/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -22.1%, cap $382.5M) and MRAM (Everspin Technologies Inc.) posts a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -21.0%, cap $331.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, NVEC leads on earnings multiple (26.1x) while NVEC leads on capital efficiency (22.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for NVEC?

Per NVEC's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000724910), NVE Corporation generated $26.3M in revenue (+1.8% YoY), $15.2M in net income, and $14.5M in free cash flow against $60.0M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (78.7% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is NVEC trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

NVEC last traded at $76.55 (-0.04% on volume of 114,798 shares), positioning the stock -23.46% below its 50-day simple moving average ($100.01) and -15.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($90.72). Across its 52-week range of $57.21 to $135.00, NVEC sits at the 24.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.6 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±10.7% ($68.36 to $84.74).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 59/100 (C-) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

NVEC β€” NVE Corporation: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-03-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

NVE Corporation (NVEC) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 59/100, corresponding to a C- letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $76.55 (-0.04% 1D, market capitalization $375.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (17/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 22.9%, gross margin of 78.7%, operating margin of 60.5%, and free cash flow yield of 3.64%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (16/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (9/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (14/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 7/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

NVE Corporation (NVEC) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Technology sector, operating in Semiconductors. It has a market capitalization of $0.4B. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 78.7%, an operating margin of 60.5%, and a net margin of 57.7%. β€”: product lines, customer base, and specific revenue mechanics.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), NVE Corporation (NVEC) reported $26.3M in annual revenue (up from $25.9M in FY2024, +1.8% YoY) and $15.2M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($29.8M revenue, $17.1M net income) through FY2025, NVEC scaled operating cash flow to $16.7M and free cash flow to $14.5M, backed by $60.0M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (C- β€’ RQD 59/100): Strong cash generator (78.7% gross margin)β€”profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 17/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $57.21 – $135.00 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 26.1x trailing P/E and 22.1x EV/EBITDA against 60.5% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, butterfly links, or proprietary signals are recorded. β€”: upstream suppliers, downstream customers, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks. Investors should treat the absence of mapped links as a gap in the analysis, not as evidence of independence.

  • Key Question #1: Can NVEC sustain or expand its 60.5% operating margin and 22.9% ROIC against Semiconductors peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $26.3M and free cash flow of $14.5M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is NVEC's 24.3x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

NVEC Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for NVE Corporation (NVEC) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to NVEC Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

NVEC Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $76.55?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON NVEC 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on NVEC:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeepValue_CFA RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Institutional Buy-Side πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $95.42 (+23.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Per the Roarable RQD rating, a 22.9% ROIC and 16/20 insider conviction pillar point to efficient capital use and constructive insider s

The street is overcomplicating NVE Corporation (NVEC). Per the Roarable RQD rating, a 22.9% ROIC and 16/20 insider conviction pillar point to efficient capital use and constructive insider signals.. With an RQD score of 59/100 (C-) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 14/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $83.79.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@DeepValue_CFA Agree on the RQD 59/100 quality, though with 1.0 beta I'm scaling in with half-size at $77.58 and keeping dry powder in case we test $72.15.

RE RedlineAuditor RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $58.19 (-25.0%)
Spot @ $77.58

Per the Roarable RQD rating, the 4/20 whale 13F flow pillar and the RED-flagged earnings-decline report signal weak institutional suppo

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short NVEC above $77.58. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the 4/20 whale 13F flow pillar and the RED-flagged earnings-decline report signal weak institutional support and near-term fundamental pressure.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (17/20) and FCF yield (3.64%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $135.00.

LIVE TAPE