PACS Group Inc. (PACS) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±7.7% Move

$47.81 -3.76% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $47.60

PACS Group Inc. (PACS) earns a Roarable Rating of B (Buy) with 74/100 RQD Confidence. High-quality cash engine (steady margins, 25% return on capital) with steady institutional support. The company’s underlying cash engine and institutional positioning keep the composite score in the Green Buy zone.

ROARABLE B • BUY Cap $7.87B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PACS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PACS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, PACS Group Inc. (NYSE: PACS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $47.81 (-3.76% 1D, market cap $7.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PACS ranks #47 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PACS compare to UHS and ENSG in the Health Care sector?
▼

Within the Health Care sector (Hospital/Nursing Management), PACS carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 41.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 24.6%. By comparison, UHS (Universal Health Services Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 14.1%, cap $10.41B) and ENSG (The Ensign Group Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 31.6x, ROIC 18.0%, cap $10.87B). Among the 5-stock peer group, UHS leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while PACS leads on capital efficiency (24.6% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PACS?
▼

Per PACS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002001184), PACS Group Inc. generated $5.29B in revenue (+29.4% YoY), $191.5M in net income, and $166.3M in free cash flow against $5.58B in total assets and $244.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 41x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $47.60 (-0.44%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 3.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 74/100 (B) historically ranked in the Top 12% of excess returns over the next 90 days (+7.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 69.4% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERBUY • B
025507510074
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bullish
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw B · Rk B
Cash (13)Whales (17)SEC (14)Macro (15)CEO (15)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+7.2% Base Target
$60 Bull$51 Base$39 Bear
📬 FREE PACS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PACS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±7.7%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (74/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY PACS SCORES 74/100 (B) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (23% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±7.7% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+15/20 pts (20% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 94% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 63.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Cash Engine Quality13/20 pts (-7 pt drag)

Capital intensity & 5.9% operating margin leave 7 pts on the table

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
66
Grade B-$44.38+7.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
69
Grade B-$47.72+0.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
71
Grade B$47.85-0.1% Next Q
Current
74
Grade B$47.81+7.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (66) → B (74)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the PACS Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 74/100 (B) score, PACS faces multiple-compression risk if 41.1x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Priced at 41x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-2.08% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($44.40) or 200D SMA ($39.82) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($51.25) toward Bear Floor ($39.20).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PACS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “PACS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 30, 2026 (~57 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±7.7% Swing Band

±$3.68 Expected Swing
$44.13 (-7.7%)Spot $47.81$51.49 (+7.7%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

PACS Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 74/100

Trailing EPS: $1.21 • YoY Revenue Growth: 29.4%

Model Bullish Setup (74/100)Model Risk Weight (26/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252025-12-31$5.29B$191.5M$166.3M52%
FY 20242024-12-31$4.09B$55.8M$183.4M52%
FY 20232023-12-31$3.11B$112.9M-$76.3M52%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating PACS & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on PACS
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PACS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +47.02%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $49.06H $49.68L $47.81C $47.81VOL 896.5K
RES: $50.44SUP: $41.37SMA50: $44.40SMA200: $39.82
$52.15$44.83$37.51$30.19$22.87RES $50.44SUP $41.37$47.812026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PACS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
31.1%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +29.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PACS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PACS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PACS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PACS)

Health Care Rank #47 of 1016 ⚔️ UHS vs PACS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (PACS vs. UHS, ENSG, EHC, NHC)

Industry: Hospital/Nursing Management (14 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, PACS Group Inc. (PACS) ranks #47 by composite RQD confidence (74/100, grade B) and #127 by equity capitalization ($7.87B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, UHS leads on earnings valuation at 7.0x trailing P/E, while PACS leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 24.6% ROIC and — gross margin. EHC currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 77/100 (B+) compared with PACS at 74/100 (B).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PACS ACTIVE
PACS Group Inc.
B 74/100 41.1x — 24.6% -3.76% $7.87B Benchmark Subject
UHS
Universal Health Services Inc.
C 63/100 7.0x — 14.1% -0.32% $10.41B /uhs-vs-pacs →
ENSG
The Ensign Group Inc.
B 72/100 31.6x 20.1% 18.0% -2.58% $10.87B /ensg-vs-pacs →
EHC
Encompass Health Corporation
B+ 77/100 22.9x — 13.8% +3.35% $12.97B /ehc-vs-pacs →
NHC
National HealthCare Corporation
B 73/100 27.7x — 10.1% -2.84% $3.32B /nhc-vs-pacs →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002001184

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), PACS Group Inc. (PACS) reported GAAP revenue of $5.29B (+29.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $4.09B , and +70.0% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $191.5M, operating cash flow of $404.2M, and free cash flow of $166.3M (-9.4% YoY). On the balance sheet, PACS closed FY2025 with $5.58B in total assets against $244.8M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.24, Piotroski F-Score: 9/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $5.29B $191.5M $404.2M $166.3M $5.58B $244.8M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $4.09B $55.8M $367.3M $183.4M $5.24B $251.0M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $3.11B $112.9M $63.7M -$76.3M $4.33B $1.01B

3. PACS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PACS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, PACS Group Inc. (NYSE: PACS) is rated B (Buy / BUY) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 74/100 at a spot price of $47.81 (-3.76% 1D, market cap $7.87B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, Executive Insider Alignment 14/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 15/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 15/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, PACS ranks #47 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PACS compare to UHS and ENSG in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Hospital/Nursing Management), PACS carries a Roarable B (74/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 41.1x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 24.6%. By comparison, UHS (Universal Health Services Inc.) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 7.0x, ROIC 14.1%, cap $10.41B) and ENSG (The Ensign Group Inc.) posts a B grade (72/100 RQD, P/E 31.6x, ROIC 18.0%, cap $10.87B). Among the 5-stock peer group, UHS leads on earnings multiple (7.0x) while PACS leads on capital efficiency (24.6% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PACS?

Per PACS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002001184), PACS Group Inc. generated $5.29B in revenue (+29.4% YoY), $191.5M in net income, and $166.3M in free cash flow against $5.58B in total assets and $244.8M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Priced at 41x earnings—high expectations leave less room for a lukewarm quarter.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PACS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PACS last traded at $47.81 (-3.76% on volume of 591,344 shares), positioning the stock +7.68% above its 50-day simple moving average ($44.40) and +20.07% above its 200-day simple moving average ($39.82). Across its 52-week range of $10.31 to $50.38, PACS sits at the 93.6% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 63.4 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±7.7% ($44.13 to $51.49).

PACS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

When is PACS's next earnings date?

Based on SEC filing cadence, PACS Group Inc. (PACS)'s next quarterly reporting window is estimated around Dec 30, 2026.

How much is PACS stock expected to move on earnings?

Volatility modeling currently projects a ±7.7% event move for PACS, spanning a range between $44.13 and $51.49.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 74/100 (B) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PACS — PACS Group Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:17:56Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PACS scores 74 out of 100, a B grade, labeled "Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (13 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, the pillar cites ROIC of 24.6% and an FCF yield of 2.11%. High return on capital paired with a modest free-cash-flow yield suggests the business earns well on invested capital, but the cash return to a buyer at the current price is comparatively thin.
  • Whale 13F Flow (17 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects institutional accumulation and options positioning. It is the highest-scoring pillar, indicating institutional demand as a supportive factor.
  • Insider Conviction (15 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The recent news wire also references a CEO stock sale (see Recent Catalysts), so insider signals should be read alongside that item rather than treated as uniformly positive.
  • Macro Regime Fit (15 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 0.95 per the market data section, and the pillar weighs sector sensitivity. A beta near 1.0 implies market-like sensitivity to broad moves rather than a defensive or aggressive profile.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet (14 / 20): Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar cites Altman Z of 2.24, Piotroski F of 9/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.26. The strong Piotroski reading and moderate leverage support balance-sheet quality.

Investor implications: the valuation tradeoff is central. Per the market data section, trailing P/E is 41.1 and forward P/E is 34.5, so the stock prices in substantial earnings growth. The upside case rests on that growth materializing and on continued institutional demand; the downside risk is that a compressing multiple or softer growth reduces the stock's price even if the operating business remains sound. The rating is a composite of factors, not a forecast of price direction.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
$49.68$7.87B41.134.515.51.210%0.95$10.31 - $50.3824.6%

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$5287.9M$309.6M$191.5MN/A$166.3M$197.0M$244.8M
FY 2024$4086.7M$123.1M$55.8MN/A$183.4M$157.7M$251.0M
FY 2023$3110.1M$207.8M$112.9MN/A$-76.3MN/A$1012.4M

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $3110.1M in FY 2023 to $5287.9M in FY 2025, and net income rose to $191.5M in FY 2025 from $55.8M in FY 2024. Per the market data section, operating margin is 5.9%, net margin is 3.6%, and gross margin is 0%. ROIC is 24.6%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z-Score is 2.24 and Piotroski F-Score is 9/9. Per the Roarable RQD rating, debt-to-equity is 0.26, and per the SEC financials, debt declined from $1012.4M in FY 2023 to $244.8M in FY 2025.

Open Questions

  • What is the specific content and financial impact of the lease expansion referenced in the news wire?
  • What drove the 6.2% share price surge, and was it tied to a company-specific event?
  • What is the full scope of insider sales, including the CEO transaction and the co-founder sales, and how do they reconcile with the insider pillar score?
  • What explains the gap between FY 2024 and FY 2025 operating income and net income, and how sustainable is FY 2025 earnings power?
  • Why is gross margin reported as 0% and EPS reported as N/A for all periods, and how should the trailing P/E of 41.1 be interpreted given those gaps?

PACS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for PACS Group Inc. (PACS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to PACS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PACS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $47.81?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PACS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PACS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $58.62 (+18.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PACS (B • RQD 74/100) a Buy at $49.68?

Welcome to the PACS (PACS Group Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 74/100 (Roarable Buy — Good Risk/Reward) in Hospital/Nursing Management. Bulls point to capital efficiency (24.6% ROIC), while bears focus on valuation multiple compression (41.1x trailing P/E). Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

MU MultipleCompression Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $38.25 (-23.0%)
Spot @ $49.68

Pump the brakes on PACS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PACS, but look at what you are paying: 41.1x trailing P/E with tightening sector spreads. Unless PACS Group Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $57.63 (+16.0%)
Spot @ $49.68

PACS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PACS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Hospital/Nursing Management and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $49.68 (52-wk range $10.31 - $50.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%