Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) Dividend Safety Gauge & 10-Year DRIP Compounder

$3.45 +18.15% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.56

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 38/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $3.0M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PAVS Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $3.45 (+18.15% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #489 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PAVS compare to MASK and CHR in the Technology sector?
β–Ό

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of β€”. By comparison, MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.2M) and CHR (Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 16.3%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?
β–Ό

Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.56 (+3.08%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (38/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-7.8% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510038
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- Β· Rk D-
Cash (12)Whales (5)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9% Base Target
$151200 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE PAVS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PAVS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (38/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY PAVS SCORES 38/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (32% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 16.5% Gross Margin

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (21% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 2/9

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 15 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
30
Grade E$3.36-15.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
33
Grade E$2.84-2.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$2.78+24.1% Next Q
Current
38
Grade D-$3.45-7.8% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (30) β†’ D- (38)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAVS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While PAVS currently carries a cautious 38/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (5/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.91) and Max Pain ($3.62) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $151,200.00.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PAVSβ€’ $4.8M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPAVS Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
CASH DIVIDEND + BUYBACK YIELD
1.8% Total Yield
0% Cash ($0.00/yr) + 1.8% Buybacks
PAYOUT SAFETY SPEEDOMETER
74/100 β€’ REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS
FREE CASH FLOW PAYOUT RATIO
0% (100% Reinvested)
Retains cash flow for R&D and share repurchases
INTERACTIVE DRIP & SHAREHOLDER-YIELD COMPOUNDER (16.3% EST. ANNUAL)

$10,000 Compounded Over 10 Years β†’ $45,269

Est. Year-10 Shareholder Yield: $815/yr
$11.6K
Yr 1
$13.5K
Yr 2
$15.7K
Yr 3
$18.3K
Yr 4
$21.3K
Yr 5
$24.7K
Yr 6
$28.8K
Yr 7
$33.5K
Yr 8
$38.9K
Yr 9
$45.3K
Yr 10
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAVS)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of PAVS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PAVS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -97.20%⚑ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $2.92H $3.45L $2.92C $3.45VOL 652.1K
RES: $4.03SUP: $2.31SMA50: $3.91SMA200: $378.3
$47,940.3$34,947.8$21,955.3$8,962.8$-4,029.71RES $4.03SUP $2.31$3.452026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PAVS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAVS today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAVS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PAVS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAVS)

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (PAVS vs. MASK, CHR, CXAI, AGMH)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) ranks #489 by composite RQD confidence (38/100, grade D-) and #691 by equity capitalization ($3.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MASK leads on earnings valuation at 4.7x trailing P/E, while MASK leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 17.9% ROIC and 49.8% gross margin. MASK currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 49/100 (D) compared with PAVS at 38/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PAVS ACTIVE
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A)
D- 38/100 β€” 16.5% β€” +18.15% $3.0M Benchmark Subject
MASK
3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)
D 49/100 4.7x 49.8% 17.9% -11.73% $3.2M /mask-vs-pavs β†’
CHR
Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share
D 45/100 β€” 71.0% 16.3% 0.00% $3.2M /chr-vs-pavs β†’
CXAI
CXApp Inc. (Class A)
E 29/100 β€” 87.4% -35.0% -11.92% $3.4M /cxai-vs-pavs β†’
AGMH
AGM Group Holdings Inc. (Class A)
E 33/100 4.8x 10.3% -9.5% -2.35% $2.6M /agmh-vs-pavs β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2026-03-31 β€’ CIK 0001751876

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (+20310.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $71.5K ) , GAAP net income of -$12.7M, operating cash flow of -$1.4M, and free cash flow of -$1.4M (+47.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, PAVS closed FY2025 with $37.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $14.6M -$12.7M -$1.4M -$1.4M $37.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $71.5K -$7.9M -$2.7M -$2.7M β€” β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $0 -$10.1M -$13.1M -$13.1M β€” β€”

3. PAVS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 38/100 at a spot price of $3.45 (+18.15% 1D, market cap $3.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #489 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PAVS compare to MASK and CHR in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (38/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of β€”. By comparison, MASK (3 E Network Technology Group Ltd (Class A)) holds a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 4.7x, ROIC 17.9%, cap $3.2M) and CHR (Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share) posts a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 16.3%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MASK leads on earnings multiple (4.7x) while MASK leads on capital efficiency (17.9% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?

Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PAVS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PAVS last traded at $3.45 (+18.15% on volume of 652,103 shares), positioning the stock -11.76% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.91) and -99.09% below its 200-day simple moving average ($378.30). Across its 52-week range of $2.45 to $144,000.00, PAVS sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.2 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.02 to $3.88).

PAVS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Does PAVS pay a dividend and is it safe?

Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) offers a 0% cash dividend yield ($0.00 annualized) and 1.8% total shareholder yield including buybacks. Roarable rates its payout coverage as REINVESTING IN GROWTH + BUYBACKS.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 38/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PAVS β€” Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:54:29Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PAVS carries an RQD Score of 36 (letter grade D-), labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%). The cash-generation pillar is weak: the source reports no return on invested capital and no free-cash-flow yield, so the business is not currently converting capital into shareholder cash on the measures provided.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is the weakest pillar. Per the holders section, no institutional ownership data is available, so the low score reflects the absence of evidence of institutional support rather than a measured selling trend.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). Per the same rating, insider flow signals are limited; no insider transaction detail is supplied in the holders section.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broad market, offering no defensive cushion.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Per the rating, the Altman Z of 2.5 and Piotroski F of 2/9 point to a fragile financial position, though the Debt/Equity of 0.5 is not extreme.

Taken together, the score indicates that a prospective investor faces weak cash generation, minimal institutional sponsorship, and a balance sheet that the forensic metrics flag as vulnerable. The upside case would depend on a reversal in operating losses and cash burn, which the financial trend below does not yet show. Valuation cannot be framed on earnings multiples because P/E and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, which further limits the ability to judge whether the current price of 2.92 reflects value or risk.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$14.6M$-14.7M$-12.7MN/A$-1.4MN/AN/A
FY 2024$0.1M$-6.8M$-7.9MN/A$-2.7MN/AN/A
FY 2023$0.0M$-4.3M$-10.1MN/A$-13.1MN/AN/A

Per the market data section, gross margin is 16.5%, while operating and net margins are each -60%, and ROIC is 0%. The Roarable RQD rating reports an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash and total debt balances by period are N/A in the reported financials, so balance sheet liquidity cannot be fully assessed from the source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, six headlines were published within the prior roughly 15 hours, all tagged to PAVS and all carrying a YELLOW light and "MARKET WIRE" impact label. The items are aggregator and data-platform pages (Moomoo, TradingView, Yahoo! Finance Canada, TradingKey, Yahoo Finance UK) covering stock forecasts, estimates, seasonal return charts, and most-active lists. Their summaries are generic and do not describe a specific operational event, contract, or financing. Two items reference a different ticker (SRXH, SRX Global Inc.), which is a catalyst watch item for data quality. No proprietary signals are present in the supply-chain graph. Risk watch items are the continued operating losses and the absence of company-specific news detail.

Open Questions

  • What are the cash and total debt balances in each reported period, given that the financials show N/A for both?
  • What is the source of revenue growth from $0.1M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025, and is it recurring?
  • Why do the 52-week range high ($144000) and the current price ($2.92) differ by such an extreme magnitude, and is this a data error?
  • What is the company's customer base, product line, and path to positive operating margins?
  • Do the two news items referencing SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) indicate a data-mapping issue for PAVS?

PAVS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to PAVS Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PAVS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.45?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PAVS 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PAVS:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.57 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PAVS (D- β€’ RQD 36/100) a Buy at $2.92?

Welcome to the PAVS (Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 36/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.22 (-24.0%)
Spot @ $2.92

Pump the brakes on PAVS β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PAVS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 16.5% gross margins. Unless Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

TA TapeReader_Pro Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.56 (+21.9%)
Spot @ $2.92

PAVS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PAVS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.92 (52-wk range $2.45 - $144000.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%