Moomoo report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why PAVS Stock surged +18.15% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 36/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.45 (+18.15% 1D, market cap $2.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #532 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does PAVS compare to AGMH and HTCR in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGMH (AGM Group Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 4.8x, ROIC -9.5%, cap $2.7M) and HTCR (Heartcore Enterprises Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -33.7%, cap $2.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGMH leads on earnings multiple (4.8x) while CHR leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?
▼
Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 16.5% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 2/9
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PAVS Turnaround Squeeze
While PAVS currently carries a cautious 36/100 (D-) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.95) and Max Pain ($3.62) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $151,200.00.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why PAVS Stock surged +18.15% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) surged +18.15% to $3.45, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($2.45 – $144000). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (17% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($2.45 – $144000) with RSI-14 at 39.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $3.45 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable D- (Sell) backed by 16.5% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PAVS)
- ✓Walkthrough of PAVS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
PAVS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PAVS today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PAVS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PAVS)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (PAVS vs. AGMH, HTCR, CHR, CHGA)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) ranks #532 by composite RQD confidence (36/100, grade D-) and #695 by equity capitalization ($2.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, AGMH leads on earnings valuation at 4.8x trailing P/E, while CHR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 16.3% ROIC and 71.0% gross margin. CHR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 45/100 (D) compared with PAVS at 36/100 (D-).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAVS
ACTIVE
Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) | D- | 36/100 | — | 16.5% | — | +18.15% | $2.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| AGMH AGM Group Holdings Inc. (Class A) | E | 33/100 | 4.8x | 10.3% | -9.5% | -2.35% | $2.7M | /agmh-vs-pavs → |
| HTCR Heartcore Enterprises Inc. | E | 30/100 | — | — | -33.7% | -5.13% | $2.4M | /htcr-vs-pavs → |
| CHR Cheer Holding Inc. Class A Ordinary Share | D | 45/100 | — | 71.0% | 16.3% | 0.00% | $3.2M | /chr-vs-pavs → |
| CHGA Change Agents Corporation | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -7.53% | $1.8M | /chga-vs-pavs → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0001751876In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) reported GAAP revenue of $14.6M (+20310.9% vs. FY2024 revenue of $71.5K ) , GAAP net income of -$12.7M, operating cash flow of -$1.4M, and free cash flow of -$1.4M (+47.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, PAVS closed FY2025 with $37.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $14.6M | -$12.7M | -$1.4M | -$1.4M | $37.3M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $71.5K | -$7.9M | -$2.7M | -$2.7M | — | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $0 | -$10.1M | -$13.1M | -$13.1M | — | — |
3. PAVS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs PAVS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (NASDAQ: PAVS) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 36/100 at a spot price of $3.45 (+18.15% 1D, market cap $2.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, PAVS ranks #532 in composite RQD confidence.
How does PAVS compare to AGMH and HTCR in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), PAVS carries a Roarable D- (36/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 16.5%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, AGMH (AGM Group Holdings Inc. (Class A)) holds a E grade (33/100 RQD, P/E 4.8x, ROIC -9.5%, cap $2.7M) and HTCR (Heartcore Enterprises Inc.) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -33.7%, cap $2.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, AGMH leads on earnings multiple (4.8x) while CHR leads on capital efficiency (16.3% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PAVS?
Per PAVS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0001751876), Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) generated $14.6M in revenue (+20310.9% YoY), -$12.7M in net income, and -$1.4M in free cash flow against $37.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Technology with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is PAVS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
PAVS last traded at $3.45 (+18.15% on volume of 652,103 shares), positioning the stock -12.66% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.95) and -99.12% below its 200-day simple moving average ($389.86). Across its 52-week range of $2.45 to $144,000.00, PAVS sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.8 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.02 to $3.88).
PAVS Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is PAVS stock moving today?
Why PAVS Stock surged +18.15% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (17% profit margin) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
PAVS — Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, PAVS carries an RQD Score of 36 (letter grade D-), labeled "Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 12 / 20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%). The cash-generation pillar is weak: the source reports no return on invested capital and no free-cash-flow yield, so the business is not currently converting capital into shareholder cash on the measures provided.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is the weakest pillar. Per the holders section, no institutional ownership data is available, so the low score reflects the absence of evidence of institutional support rather than a measured selling trend.
- Insider Conviction: 5 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). Per the same rating, insider flow signals are limited; no insider transaction detail is supplied in the holders section.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). A beta of 1.0 means the stock is expected to move in line with the broad market, offering no defensive cushion.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 2/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). Per the rating, the Altman Z of 2.5 and Piotroski F of 2/9 point to a fragile financial position, though the Debt/Equity of 0.5 is not extreme.
Taken together, the score indicates that a prospective investor faces weak cash generation, minimal institutional sponsorship, and a balance sheet that the forensic metrics flag as vulnerable. The upside case would depend on a reversal in operating losses and cash burn, which the financial trend below does not yet show. Valuation cannot be framed on earnings multiples because P/E and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, which further limits the ability to judge whether the current price of 2.92 reflects value or risk.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $14.6M | $-14.7M | $-12.7M | N/A | $-1.4M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $0.1M | $-6.8M | $-7.9M | N/A | $-2.7M | N/A | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $0.0M | $-4.3M | $-10.1M | N/A | $-13.1M | N/A | N/A |
Per the market data section, gross margin is 16.5%, while operating and net margins are each -60%, and ROIC is 0%. The Roarable RQD rating reports an Altman Z-Score of 2.5, a Piotroski F-Score of 2/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.5. Cash and total debt balances by period are N/A in the reported financials, so balance sheet liquidity cannot be fully assessed from the source data.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts section, six headlines were published within the prior roughly 15 hours, all tagged to PAVS and all carrying a YELLOW light and "MARKET WIRE" impact label. The items are aggregator and data-platform pages (Moomoo, TradingView, Yahoo! Finance Canada, TradingKey, Yahoo Finance UK) covering stock forecasts, estimates, seasonal return charts, and most-active lists. Their summaries are generic and do not describe a specific operational event, contract, or financing. Two items reference a different ticker (SRXH, SRX Global Inc.), which is a catalyst watch item for data quality. No proprietary signals are present in the supply-chain graph. Risk watch items are the continued operating losses and the absence of company-specific news detail.
Open Questions
- What are the cash and total debt balances in each reported period, given that the financials show N/A for both?
- What is the source of revenue growth from $0.1M in FY 2024 to $14.6M in FY 2025, and is it recurring?
- Why do the 52-week range high ($144000) and the current price ($2.92) differ by such an extreme magnitude, and is this a data error?
- What is the company's customer base, product line, and path to positive operating margins?
- Do the two news items referencing SRX Global Inc. (SRXH) indicate a data-mapping issue for PAVS?
PAVS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Moomoo report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance UK report covering Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) (PAVS) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
PAVS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.45?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PAVS (D- • RQD 36/100) a Buy at $2.92?
Welcome to the PAVS (Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 36/100 (Roarable Sell — Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in EDP Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on PAVS — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PAVS, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 16.5% gross margins. Unless Paranovus Entertainment Technology Ltd. (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
PAVS cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PAVS, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in EDP Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $2.92 (52-wk range $2.45 - $144000.00), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.