Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$3.65 -1.08% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.64

Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) carries a Roarable Rating of D- (Sell) with 37/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D- β€’ RED ALERT Cap $42.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on PFAI Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is PFAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: PFAI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $3.65 (-1.08% 1D, market cap $42.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, PFAI ranks #111 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does PFAI compare to RYM and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), PFAI carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RYM (RYTHM Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $35.5M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PFAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PFAI?
β–Ό

Per PFAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002032755), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) generated $3.4M in revenue (+3.7% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and -$5.3M in free cash flow against $10.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.64 (-0.38%)🧬 Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 6/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (37/100 Β· D-) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ D-
025507510037
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D
Cash (6)Whales (10)SEC (8)Macro (10)CEO (3)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-9.3% Base Target
$7 Bull$3 Base$3 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE PFAI RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for PFAI)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (37/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY PFAI SCORES 37/100 (D-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+10/20 pts (27% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±12.5% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+10/20 pts (27% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 33% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
45
Grade D$4.70-2.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
42
Grade D$4.58-22.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
40
Grade D$3.55+2.8% Next Q
Current
37
Grade D-$3.65-8.1% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (45) β†’ D- (37)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a PFAI Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While PFAI currently carries a cautious 37/100 (D-) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.30) and Max Pain ($3.83) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $7.37.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+2.48% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $PFAIβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œPFAI Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How PFAI Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$0 (0% FCF Margin)
Revenue$3.4MGross Profit $1.3M (38.3%)Cost of Sales $2.1MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $1.3MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $2.1M
FY24
Rev $3.3M
FY25
Rev $3.4M
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$3.4M38.3%-56.3%-$1.9M-$5.3M-45%
FY 2024$3.3M47.3%18.7%$286.1K-$590.9K95%
FY 2023$2.1M38.3%49.9%$917.7K$62.4K-35%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring PFAI)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of PFAI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
PFAI // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -4.70%β–² ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $3.69H $3.69L $3.65C $3.65VOL 26.9K
RES: $7.57SUP: $2.20SMA50: $3.30SMA200: $3.18
$7.37$5.93$4.49$3.04$1.60RES $7.57SUP $2.20$3.652026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

PFAI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +3.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on PFAI today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for PFAI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for PFAI today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (PFAI)

Consumer Staples Rank #111 of 146 βš”οΈ RYM vs PFAI Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (PFAI vs. RYM, LOCL, SEED, TULP)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) ranks #111 by composite RQD confidence (37/100, grade D-) and #109 by equity capitalization ($42.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, PFAI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with PFAI at 37/100 (D-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
PFAI ACTIVE
Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 β€” 38.3% -35.0% -1.08% $42.8M Benchmark Subject
RYM
RYTHM Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 59.0% -35.0% -5.19% $35.5M /rym-vs-pfai β†’
LOCL
Local Bounti Corporation
E 31/100 β€” 12.1% -15.8% +0.62% $21.8M /locl-vs-pfai β†’
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D- 39/100 β€” 7.0% β€” +3.24% $11.0M /seed-vs-pfai β†’
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 β€” β€” β€” 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-pfai β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0002032755

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) reported GAAP revenue of $3.4M (+3.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $3.3M , and +62.5% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$1.9M, operating cash flow of -$3.6M, and free cash flow of -$5.3M (-798.9% YoY). On the balance sheet, PFAI closed FY2025 with $10.3M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 6.53, Piotroski F-Score: 2/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $3.4M -$1.9M -$3.6M -$5.3M $10.3M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $3.3M $286.1K $204.3K -$590.9K $5.6M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.1M $917.7K $62.4K $62.4K β€” β€”

3. PFAI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is PFAI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (NASDAQ: PFAI) is rated D- (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 37/100 at a spot price of $3.65 (-1.08% 1D, market cap $42.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 6/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, Executive Insider Alignment 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 3/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, PFAI ranks #111 in composite RQD confidence.

How does PFAI compare to RYM and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), PFAI carries a Roarable D- (37/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 38.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, RYM (RYTHM Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $35.5M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, PFAI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for PFAI?

Per PFAI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002032755), Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) generated $3.4M in revenue (+3.7% YoY), -$1.9M in net income, and -$5.3M in free cash flow against $10.3M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is PFAI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

PFAI last traded at $3.65 (-1.08% on volume of 26,932 shares), positioning the stock +10.61% above its 50-day simple moving average ($3.30) and +14.78% above its 200-day simple moving average ($3.18). Across its 52-week range of $2.00 to $7.02, PFAI sits at the 32.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 50.1 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($3.19 to $4.11).

PFAI Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

How profitable is Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI)?

In FY 2025 (10-K), PFAI converted $3.4M of revenue into a 38.3% gross margin, 0% operating margin, and $0 in free cash flow (0% FCF margin).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 37/100 (D-) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

PFAI β€” Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:47:27Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, PFAI scores 37 out of 100 with a letter grade of D-, labeled "Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 6 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this reflects ROIC of -35% and FCF yield of -12.26%. For a prospective investor, this is the weakest-scoring area relative to its weight, indicating the business is currently not generating returns on invested capital or free cash flow to shareholders.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 10 / 20. The rating cites institutional accumulation and options positioning. The underlying holder detail is not provided in the source data, so the score cannot be traced to specific filings here.
  • Insider Conviction: 3 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, this pillar reflects SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. It is the lowest-scoring pillar, which an investor may read as limited insider-level conviction in the stock, though the specific transactions are not itemized in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 10 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, beta is 1.0 with sector sensitivity noted. This suggests market-level volatility exposure without a clear macro tailwind identified in the data.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 8 / 20. Per the Roarable RQD rating, Altman Z is 6.53, Piotroski F is 2/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5. The Altman Z reading is high, but the weak Piotroski score and negative cash generation temper how much weight an investor should place on it.

Taken together, the upside case depends on the business reaching cash-flow positivity, while the valuation tradeoff is that the current $43.3M market capitalization is being set against deeply negative operating and net margins. The rating is a Roarable framework output, not a forecast.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$3.4M$-1.9M$-1.9MN/A$-5.3M$0.9MN/A
FY 2024$3.3M$0.6M$0.3MN/A$-0.6M$0.7MN/A
FY 2023$2.1M$1.0M$0.9MN/A$0.1MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue rose from $2.1M (FY 2023) to $3.4M (FY 2025), but operating income moved from $1.0M to $-1.9M over the same span. Per the market data, gross margin is 38.3%, operating margin is -56.3%, and net margin is -55.8%, with ROIC at -35%. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 6.53 and the Piotroski F-Score is 2/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. The FY 2025 FCF of $-5.3M against cash of $0.9M indicates the balance sheet is under pressure from ongoing cash burn.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers generate the $3.4M of FY 2025 revenue, and what drove the swing from positive to negative operating income?
  • What is the debt balance, given that the financials table lists Debt as N/A for every period while Debt/Equity is reported at 0.5?
  • What is the reported EPS and share count, which would allow valuation context beyond market capitalization?
  • What specific institutional and insider transactions underlie the whale flow and insider pillar scores?
  • What catalysts or corporate actions could address the negative FCF of $-5.3M in FY 2025?

PFAI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) (PFAI) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to PFAI Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

PFAI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $3.65?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON PFAI 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on PFAI:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.25 (-11.9%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is PFAI (D- β€’ RQD 37/100) a Buy at $3.69?

Welcome to the PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 37/100 (Roarable Sell β€” Vulnerable Balance Sheet & Flow) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.77 (-24.9%)
Spot @ $3.69

Pump the brakes on PFAI β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on PFAI, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 38.3% gross margins. Unless Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

SI SiliconVal_Bull Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.54 (+23.0%)
Spot @ $3.69

PFAI cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on PFAI, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.69 (52-wk range $2.00 - $7.02), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%