RYTHM Inc. (RYM) β€” RQD Stock Rating Cockpit

$16.16 -5.19% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $15.98

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $37.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-02, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.16 (-5.19% 1D, market cap $37.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.3M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?
β–Ό

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $15.98 (-1.12%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.1% Base Target
$53 Bull$14 Base$11 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RYM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RYM SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 6% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 43.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$19.21-14.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$16.46-1.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$16.27-0.7% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$16.16-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While RYM currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.53) and Max Pain ($16.97) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $52.90.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRYM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
RSI-14 MOMENTUMNEUTRAL RANGE
43.330 Oversold Β· 70 Hot
ALTMAN-Z SHIELDFORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)
3.80>3.0 Fortress Safe
PIOTROSKI F-SCORESOLID CORE (5–6)
6 / 99-Pt Accounting
52-WEEK LASER RANGE6% OF RANGE
L: $14$16.16H: $50
1. Money & Cash Health● WEAK
Are profits real cash in the bank?

Weak cash conversion or heavy valuation strain compared to actual cash earned.

Factor Grade: ERQD 4 / 20
2. Big Money & Insiders● TRIMMING
Are whales & executives buying or selling?

Insiders and big institutional desks have been trimming shares rather than stepping up to buy.

Factor Grade: ERQD 8 / 40
3. Hidden Risks & Market Weather● WARNING
SEC fine-print scan & interest-rate fit

High sensitivity to tight interest rates or new risk warnings added to recent SEC annual filings.

Factor Grade: DRQD 19 / 40
MULTI-MODEL JEV QUANT JURY DELIBERATION

2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning on RYM

Cash & Moat Bull AI
ROIC & Free Cash Flow Model
BEARISH (20)

-35.0% ROIC with 59.0% gross margin and 2.80% FCF yield.

SEC Forensic Auditor AI
10-K Accruals & Altman-Z Guard
NEUTRAL (55)

Altman-Z 4.20 and Piotroski 6/9 pass balance-sheet audit.

Whale & Macro Hawk AI
Options Skew, 13F & Fed NetLiq
BEARISH (27)

8/40 institutional & smart-money positioning score with 8/20 macro alignment.

Bull Case: Why Buyers Like RYM
  • βœ“Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Bear Case: What Could Go Wrong
  • !Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.
  • !Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.
  • !Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of RYM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -42.35%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $16.49H $17.04L $16.16C $16.16VOL 5.5K
RES: $23.82SUP: $14.52SMA50: $20.53SMA200: $21.97
$32.49$27.78$23.06$18.35$13.64RES $23.82SUP $14.52$16.162026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYM)

Consumer Staples Rank #121 of 146 βš”οΈ PFAI vs RYM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (RYM vs. PFAI, LOCL, TULP, SEED)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RYTHM Inc. (RYM) ranks #121 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #111 by equity capitalization ($37.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RYM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with RYM at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYM ACTIVE
RYTHM Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 59.0% -35.0% -5.19% $37.5M Benchmark Subject
PFAI
Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 β€” 38.3% -35.0% -1.08% $43.3M /pfai-vs-rym β†’
LOCL
Local Bounti Corporation
E 30/100 β€” 12.1% -15.8% +0.62% $21.6M /locl-vs-rym β†’
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 β€” β€” β€” 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-rym β†’
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D- 39/100 β€” 7.0% β€” +3.24% $10.6M /seed-vs-rym β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001800637

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RYTHM Inc. (RYM) reported GAAP revenue of $17.3M (+95916.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0K , and +14.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$33.3M, operating cash flow of -$23.5M, and free cash flow of -$23.5M (-103.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYM closed FY2025 with $106.7M in total assets against $5.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.3M -$33.3M -$23.5M -$23.5M $106.7M $5.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.0K -$41.7M -$11.6M -$11.6M $54.0M $1.0K
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.1M -$18.6M -$31.0M -$31.0M β€” β€”

3. RYM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.16 (-5.19% 1D, market cap $37.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #121 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $43.3M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (30/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYM last traded at $16.16 (-5.19% on volume of 1,234 shares), positioning the stock -21.29% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.53) and -26.45% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.97). Across its 52-week range of $14.00 to $50.38, RYM sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($14.14 to $18.18).

RYM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS β€’ SEC EDGAR Γ— CBOE Γ— FRED

Should I buy, hold, or sell RYM stock right now?

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) currently earns a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell β€” SELL) with 31/100 RQD Confidence. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.

What is RYM's 12-month price target and RQD AI Jury consensus?

RYM's 12-month base price target is $14.2 (range $11.08 to $52.9), backed by transparent SEC XBRL cash-flow, Form 4 insider, and CBOE options flow analysis.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RYM β€” RYTHM Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:48:00Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RYM scores 31 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently converting capital into returns, and it is not producing free cash to shareholders.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is the second-weakest in the set and points to little supportive institutional flow in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. The pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score signals weak insider conviction in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. The rating cites beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. The score indicates the stock offers no clear macro tailwind in the source data.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. The rating cites Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.38. This is the strongest pillar, and it is the only one above the midpoint of its weight.

Investor implications: the rating frames RYM primarily as a forensic-risk name. Upside drivers in the source data are limited to the balance-sheet pillar and to the recent price move (+3.34%). Valuation cannot be assessed on earnings because P/E and EPS are not available in source data, and operating margin of -60% means the business is currently loss-making at the operating level. Any valuation case therefore rests on balance-sheet strength and future operating improvement, neither of which the source data quantifies.

Business

RYTHM Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry. Per the profile, the company's market capitalization is $0.0B. Gross margin is 59% per the market data. The source data does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue model.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$17.3M$-32.3M$-33.3MN/A$-23.5M$32.2M$5.0M
FY 2024$0.0M$-5.1M$-41.7MN/A$-11.6M$31.2M$0.0M
FY 2023$15.1M$-10.2M$-18.6MN/A$-31.0MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, the company reported net losses in each period shown, with operating margin at -60% and net margin at -60% per the market data. ROIC is -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.38. Reported cash of $32.2M against debt of $5.0M in FY 2025 indicates a net cash position in the source data, though FCF was negative in all reported years.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Four news items are listed, all tagged to RYM with a YELLOW signal and labeled MARKET WIRE:

  • A TradingView item titled as an estimates report for RYTHM Inc. (1h ago).
  • A Simply Wall St item reporting that insiders sold at US$26.24 while the stock sits near US$19.00 (3h ago). This is a risk watch item: the source headline's sale price is above the current listed price of 17.04.
  • A Yahoo! Finance Canada seasonal returns chart item (6h ago).
  • A www.siam.in item reporting a 4.97% rally to $17.33 on buyer pressure toward the upper range (9h ago).

The source data contains no earnings catalyst, guidance, or regulatory event. No proprietary signals are present in the Butterfly graph.

Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The only sector information is the Consumer Staples / Farming/Seeds/Milling classification.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers generate the $17.3M FY 2025 revenue, and why did revenue fall to $0.0M in FY 2024 before reappearing?
  • What drove the operating loss of $-32.3M in FY 2025 and what is the path to positive operating income?
  • Reported cash and debt are missing for FY 2023; does the company's cash position remain adequate against FY 2025's $-23.5M free cash outflow?
  • The insider sale headline references US$26.24, well above the current $17.04 price; what were the terms and timing of those transactions?
  • What explains the gap between the 52-week high of $50.38 and the current price of $17.04?

RYM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RYTHM Inc. (RYM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RYM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance β€’ 90d ago
RYTHM, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (β€œRYTHM” or the β€œCompany”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, SeΓ±orita, incredibles, Beboe, and

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RYM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $16.16?

πŸ‚ 33% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RYM 🐻 67% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RYM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.00 (-12.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

πŸ”₯ Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RYM (E β€’ RQD 31/100) a Buy at $17.04?

Welcome to the RYM (RYTHM Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (πŸ‚ Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $13.46 (-21.0%)
Spot @ $17.04

Pump the brakes on RYM β€” check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RYM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 59.0% gross margins. Unless RYTHM Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $21.13 (+24.0%)
Spot @ $17.04

RYM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RYM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $17.04 (52-wk range $14.00 - $50.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%