RYTHM Inc. (RYM) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$16.20 +0.28% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.18

RYTHM Inc. (RYM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $35.5M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RYM Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.20 (+0.28% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #122 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
β–Ό

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?
β–Ό

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.18 (-0.14%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 4/20 (E) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (31/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510031
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D
Cash (4)Whales (3)SEC (11)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-12.2% Base Target
$53 Bull$14 Base$11 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE RYM RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RYM)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (31/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY RYM SCORES 31/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (35% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 6/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+8/20 pts (26% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 6% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
39
Grade E$18.73-11.5% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
36
Grade E$16.58-1.7% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
34
Grade E$16.29-0.6% Next Q
Current
31
Grade E$16.20-9.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: E (39) β†’ E (31)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYM Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While RYM currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.39) and Max Pain ($17.01) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $52.90.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RYMβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œRYM Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (RYM)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for RYM.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYM)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of RYM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RYM // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -42.20%β–Ό DESCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-03O $17.04H $17.04L $16.16C $16.20VOL 1.2K
RES: $23.76SUP: $14.42SMA50: $20.39SMA200: $21.95
$32.49$27.78$23.06$18.35$13.64RES $23.76SUP $14.42$16.202026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RYM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYM today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RYM today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYM)

Consumer Staples Rank #122 of 146 βš”οΈ PFAI vs RYM Full Matrix β†’

1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (RYM vs. PFAI, LOCL, SEED, TULP)

Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)

Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RYTHM Inc. (RYM) ranks #122 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #111 by equity capitalization ($35.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RYM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with RYM at 31/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RYM ACTIVE
RYTHM Inc.
E 31/100 β€” 59.0% -35.0% +0.28% $35.5M Benchmark Subject
PFAI
Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)
D- 37/100 β€” 38.3% -35.0% +9.59% $42.8M /pfai-vs-rym β†’
LOCL
Local Bounti Corporation
E 31/100 β€” 12.1% -15.8% -1.01% $21.8M /locl-vs-rym β†’
SEED
Origin Agritech Limited
D- 39/100 β€” 7.0% β€” -1.86% $11.0M /seed-vs-rym β†’
TULP
Bloomia Holdings Inc.
D 46/100 β€” β€” β€” 0.00% $10.9M /tulp-vs-rym β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001800637

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RYTHM Inc. (RYM) reported GAAP revenue of $17.3M (+95916.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0K , and +14.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$33.3M, operating cash flow of -$23.5M, and free cash flow of -$23.5M (-103.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYM closed FY2025 with $106.7M in total assets against $5.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $17.3M -$33.3M -$23.5M -$23.5M $106.7M $5.0M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $18.0K -$41.7M -$11.6M -$11.6M $54.0M $1.0K
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $15.1M -$18.6M -$31.0M -$31.0M β€” β€”

3. RYM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.20 (+0.28% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #122 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?

Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?

Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RYM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RYM last traded at $16.20 (+0.28% on volume of 21,308 shares), positioning the stock -20.55% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.39) and -26.20% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.95). Across its 52-week range of $14.00 to $50.38, RYM sits at the 6.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($14.18 to $18.22).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 31/100 (E) βœ“ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RYM β€” RYTHM Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:48:00Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

RYM scores 31 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell β€” Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently converting capital into returns, and it is not producing free cash to shareholders.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is the second-weakest in the set and points to little supportive institutional flow in the source data.
  • Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. The pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score signals weak insider conviction in the source data.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. The rating cites beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. The score indicates the stock offers no clear macro tailwind in the source data.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. The rating cites Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.38. This is the strongest pillar, and it is the only one above the midpoint of its weight.

Investor implications: the rating frames RYM primarily as a forensic-risk name. Upside drivers in the source data are limited to the balance-sheet pillar and to the recent price move (+3.34%). Any valuation case therefore rests on balance-sheet strength and future operating improvement, neither of which the source data quantifies.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

RYTHM Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry..0B. Gross margin is 59% per the market data.

The company reported net losses in each period shown, with operating margin at -60% and net margin at -60% per the market data. ROIC is -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.38. Reported cash of $32.2M against debt of $5.0M in FY 2025 indicates a net cash position in the source data, though FCF was negative in all reported years.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case: Balance sheet holds net cash of $32.2M against $5.0M debt with Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.5. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 4/20 (ROIC -35.0%, FCF yield β€”) and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $14.00 – $50.38 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% with FCF of -$23.5M in FY 2025 indicate ongoing cash burn and no earnings support. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The only sector information is the Consumer Staples / Farming/Seeds/Milling classification.

  • Key Question #1: What products and customers generate the $17.3M FY 2025 revenue, and why did revenue fall to β€” in FY 2024 before reappearing?
  • Key Question #2: What drove the operating loss of -$32.3M in FY 2025 and what is the path to positive operating income?
  • Key Question #3: Reported cash and debt are missing for FY 2023; does the company's cash position remain adequate against FY 2025's -$23.5M free cash outflow?

RYM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RYTHM Inc. (RYM) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to RYM Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟑 MARKET WIRE Yahoo Finance β€’ 91d ago
RYTHM, Inc. Reports Second Quarter 2026 Results

ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (β€œRYTHM” or the β€œCompany”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, SeΓ±orita, incredibles, Beboe, and

Read Full Source β†—
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RYM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $16.20?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RYM 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RYM:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull Growth & Tech Investor πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $18.91 (+17.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Balance sheet holds net cash of $32.2M against $5.0M debt with Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.5.

The street is overcomplicating RYTHM Inc. (RYM). Balance sheet holds net cash of $32.2M against $5.0M debt with Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Altman Z-Score of 2.5.. With an RQD score of 31/100 (E) and Forensic Balance Sheet at 11/20, any positive earnings surprise or guidance raise forces underweight funds to chase above $17.45.

RetailWhale_TX πŸ‚ BULL

Both sides have a point here β€” RYM's 11/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

RE RedlineAuditor Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $13.90 (-14.0%)
Spot @ $16.16

Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% with FCF of -$23.5M in FY 2025 indicate ongoing cash burn and no earnings support.

I respect the product at RYTHM Inc., but the stock at $16.16 is a different story. Operating margin of -60% and ROIC of -35% with FCF of -$23.5M in FY 2025 indicate ongoing cash burn and no earnings support.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 31/100 (E) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%