TradingView report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why RYM Stock dropped -5.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
RYTHM Inc. (RYM) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 31/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.16 (-5.19% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #122 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
▼
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?
▼
Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9
FRED Regime × Technicals: 6% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE)
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RYM Turnaround Squeeze
While RYM currently carries a cautious 31/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($20.39) and Max Pain ($16.97) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $52.90.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why RYM Stock dropped -5.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
RYTHM Inc. (RYM) dropped -5.19% to $16.16, trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($14 – $50.38). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 6% of its 52-week range ($14 – $50.38) with RSI-14 at 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $16.16 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 59% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Simply Wall St report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The refreshing, non-carbonated iced tea and lemonade blend expands RYTHM’s effect-driven beverage portfolio with just 15 calories, zero added sugar, and 1g total sugar per can. ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 20, 2026 (GLOBE
ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and
CHICAGO and VANCOUVER, British Columbia, April 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Green Thumb Industries Inc. (“Green Thumb” or the “Company”) (CSE: GTII) (OTCQX: GTBIF), a leading national cannabis consumer packaged goods com
ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., April 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company, today announced amendments to its existing trademark and recipe license agreements wi
New multi-year partnership brings Chicago’s leading THC brand to the Midwest’s most visited attractionROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., May 08, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) today announced that Navy Pier has n
ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., May 05, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RYM)
- ✓Walkthrough of RYM's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RYM Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +180.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RYM today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RYM. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RYM)
1. Head-to-Head Consumer Staples Peer Comparison (RYM vs. PFAI, LOCL, SEED, TULP)
Industry: Farming/Seeds/Milling (25 Tracked Issuers)Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples securities in the Roarable RQD universe, RYTHM Inc. (RYM) ranks #122 by composite RQD confidence (31/100, grade E) and #111 by equity capitalization ($35.5M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RYM leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while LOCL leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -15.8% ROIC and 12.1% gross margin. TULP currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 46/100 (D) compared with RYM at 31/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RYM
ACTIVE
RYTHM Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | 59.0% | -35.0% | -5.19% | $35.5M | Benchmark Subject |
| PFAI Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A) | D- | 37/100 | — | 38.3% | -35.0% | -1.08% | $42.8M | /pfai-vs-rym → |
| LOCL Local Bounti Corporation | E | 31/100 | — | 12.1% | -15.8% | +0.62% | $21.8M | /locl-vs-rym → |
| SEED Origin Agritech Limited | D- | 39/100 | — | 7.0% | — | +3.24% | $11.0M | /seed-vs-rym → |
| TULP Bloomia Holdings Inc. | D | 46/100 | — | — | — | 0.00% | $10.9M | /tulp-vs-rym → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001800637In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), RYTHM Inc. (RYM) reported GAAP revenue of $17.3M (+95916.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $18.0K , and +14.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$33.3M, operating cash flow of -$23.5M, and free cash flow of -$23.5M (-103.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, RYM closed FY2025 with $106.7M in total assets against $5.0M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $17.3M | -$33.3M | -$23.5M | -$23.5M | $106.7M | $5.0M |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $18.0K | -$41.7M | -$11.6M | -$11.6M | $54.0M | $1.0K |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $15.1M | -$18.6M | -$31.0M | -$31.0M | — | — |
3. RYM Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RYM stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, RYTHM Inc. (NASDAQ: RYM) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 31/100 at a spot price of $16.16 (-5.19% 1D, market cap $35.5M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 4/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 146 tracked Consumer Staples issuers, RYM ranks #122 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RYM compare to PFAI and LOCL in the Consumer Staples sector?
Within the Consumer Staples sector (Farming/Seeds/Milling), RYM carries a Roarable E (31/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 59.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, PFAI (Pinnacle Food Group Limited (Class A)) holds a D- grade (37/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $42.8M) and LOCL (Local Bounti Corporation) posts a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -15.8%, cap $21.8M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RYM leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while LOCL leads on capital efficiency (-15.8% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RYM?
Per RYM's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001800637), RYTHM Inc. generated $17.3M in revenue (+95916.7% YoY), -$33.3M in net income, and -$23.5M in free cash flow against $106.7M in total assets and $5.0M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Consumer Staples with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RYM trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RYM last traded at $16.16 (-5.19% on volume of 1,234 shares), positioning the stock -20.75% below its 50-day simple moving average ($20.39) and -26.38% below its 200-day simple moving average ($21.95). Across its 52-week range of $14.00 to $50.38, RYM sits at the 5.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($14.14 to $18.18).
RYM Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is RYM stock moving today?
Why RYM Stock dropped -5.19% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
RYM — RYTHM Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, RYM scores 31 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are:
- Fundamental Cash Engine: 4 / 20. The rating cites ROIC of -35% and an FCF yield of 0%. For an investor, this means the business is not currently converting capital into returns, and it is not producing free cash to shareholders.
- Whale 13F Flow: 3 / 20. The pillar covers institutional accumulation and options positioning. The score is the second-weakest in the set and points to little supportive institutional flow in the source data.
- Insider Conviction: 5 / 20. The pillar covers SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow. The low score signals weak insider conviction in the source data.
- Macro Regime Fit: 8 / 20. The rating cites beta of 1.0 and sector sensitivity. The score indicates the stock offers no clear macro tailwind in the source data.
- Forensic Balance Sheet: 11 / 20. The rating cites Altman Z of 2.5, Piotroski F of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.38. This is the strongest pillar, and it is the only one above the midpoint of its weight.
Investor implications: the rating frames RYM primarily as a forensic-risk name. Upside drivers in the source data are limited to the balance-sheet pillar and to the recent price move (+3.34%). Valuation cannot be assessed on earnings because P/E and EPS are not available in source data, and operating margin of -60% means the business is currently loss-making at the operating level. Any valuation case therefore rests on balance-sheet strength and future operating improvement, neither of which the source data quantifies.
Business
RYTHM Inc. is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Consumer Staples sector and the Farming/Seeds/Milling industry. Per the profile, the company's market capitalization is $0.0B. Gross margin is 59% per the market data. The source data does not describe specific products, customers, or revenue model.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $17.3M | $-32.3M | $-33.3M | N/A | $-23.5M | $32.2M | $5.0M |
| FY 2024 | $0.0M | $-5.1M | $-41.7M | N/A | $-11.6M | $31.2M | $0.0M |
| FY 2023 | $15.1M | $-10.2M | $-18.6M | N/A | $-31.0M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, the company reported net losses in each period shown, with operating margin at -60% and net margin at -60% per the market data. ROIC is -35%. Per the RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6/9, with Debt/Equity at 0.38. Reported cash of $32.2M against debt of $5.0M in FY 2025 indicates a net cash position in the source data, though FCF was negative in all reported years.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Four news items are listed, all tagged to RYM with a YELLOW signal and labeled MARKET WIRE:
- A TradingView item titled as an estimates report for RYTHM Inc. (1h ago).
- A Simply Wall St item reporting that insiders sold at US$26.24 while the stock sits near US$19.00 (3h ago). This is a risk watch item: the source headline's sale price is above the current listed price of 17.04.
- A Yahoo! Finance Canada seasonal returns chart item (6h ago).
- A www.siam.in item reporting a 4.97% rally to $17.33 on buyer pressure toward the upper range (9h ago).
The source data contains no earnings catalyst, guidance, or regulatory event. No proprietary signals are present in the Butterfly graph.
Butterfly Effect: 2nd-Order Supply-Chain & Sector Ripples
Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is recorded as NONE, with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals. Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are not available in source data. The only sector information is the Consumer Staples / Farming/Seeds/Milling classification.
Open Questions
- What products and customers generate the $17.3M FY 2025 revenue, and why did revenue fall to $0.0M in FY 2024 before reappearing?
- What drove the operating loss of $-32.3M in FY 2025 and what is the path to positive operating income?
- Reported cash and debt are missing for FY 2023; does the company's cash position remain adequate against FY 2025's $-23.5M free cash outflow?
- The insider sale headline references US$26.24, well above the current $17.04 price; what were the terms and timing of those transactions?
- What explains the gap between the 52-week high of $50.38 and the current price of $17.04?
RYM Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for RYTHM Inc. (RYM) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
TradingView report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo! Finance Canada report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
www.siam.in report covering RYTHM Inc. (RYM) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
The refreshing, non-carbonated iced tea and lemonade blend expands RYTHM’s effect-driven beverage portfolio with just 15 calories, zero added sugar, and 1g total sugar per can. ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 20, 2026 (GLOBE
ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., Aug. 04, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company whose portfolio of trusted THC brands includes RYTHM, Señorita, incredibles, Beboe, and
CHICAGO and VANCOUVER, British Columbia, April 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- Green Thumb Industries Inc. (“Green Thumb” or the “Company”) (CSE: GTII) (OTCQX: GTBIF), a leading national cannabis consumer packaged goods com
ROLLING MEADOWS, Ill., April 01, 2026 (GLOBE NEWSWIRE) -- RYTHM, Inc. (Nasdaq: RYM) (“RYTHM” or the “Company”), America’s THC Company, today announced amendments to its existing trademark and recipe license agreements wi
RYM Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $16.16?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RYM (E • RQD 31/100) a Buy at $17.04?
Welcome to the RYM (RYTHM Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 31/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Farming/Seeds/Milling. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on RYM — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RYM, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 59.0% gross margins. Unless RYTHM Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
RYM cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RYM, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Farming/Seeds/Milling and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $17.04 (52-wk range $14.00 - $50.38), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.