FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$1.10 -12.70% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.07

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 32/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E • RED ALERT Cap $2.7M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on POAS Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is POAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (NYSE: POAS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.10 (-12.70% 1D, market cap $2.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does POAS compare to BURU and ELPW in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), POAS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, BURU (Nuburu Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.7M) and ELPW (Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, POAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BURU leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for POAS?
▼

Per POAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0002024258), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) generated $103.7K in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$4.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $982.4K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.07 (-2.48%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (32/100 · E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-9.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT • E
025507510032
3-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E · Rk D-
Cash (8)Whales (3)SEC (8)Macro (8)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.8% Base Target
$116 Bull$1 Base$1 Bear
📬 FREE POAS RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for POAS)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (32/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY POAS SCORES 32/100 (E) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+8/20 pts (25% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 1.4% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+8/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 1/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
40
Grade D$2.28+6.1% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
37
Grade E$2.42-48.3% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
35
Grade E$1.25-12% Next Q
Current
32
Grade E$1.10-9.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (40) → E (32)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a POAS Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While POAS currently carries a cautious 32/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($2.27) and Max Pain ($1.16) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $116.48.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $POAS• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “POAS Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Jan 28, 2027) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your POAS Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $1.10: 9090.9 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $0.76
$6,909
$-3,091 (-30.9%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $0.97
$8,818
$-1,182 (-11.8%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $116.48
$1,058,909
+$1,048,909 (+10489.1%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$174%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$10969%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$158%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring POAS)

  • ✓Walkthrough of POAS's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
POAS // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -96.80%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $1.46H $1.46L $1.10C $1.10VOL 10.8K
RES: $3.31SUP: $0.96SMA50: $2.27SMA200: $18.22
$46.31$34.05$21.79$9.53$-2.74RES $3.31SUP $0.96$1.102026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

POAS Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -19.3% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on POAS today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for POAS. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for POAS today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (POAS)

Industrials Rank #394 of 486 ⚔️ BURU vs POAS Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (POAS vs. BURU, ELPW, POLA, FCUV)

Industry: Industrial Machinery/Components (208 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) ranks #394 by composite RQD confidence (32/100, grade E) and #476 by equity capitalization ($2.7M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, POAS leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BURU leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and — gross margin. BURU currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 38/100 (D-) compared with POAS at 32/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
POAS ACTIVE
Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A)
E 32/100 — 13.1% — -12.70% $2.7M Benchmark Subject
BURU
Nuburu Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -12.02% $2.7M /buru-vs-poas →
ELPW
Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)
E 24/100 — 4.0% -35.0% -1.43% $2.6M /elpw-vs-poas →
POLA
Polar Power Inc.
E 26/100 — -30.0% -35.0% +1.64% $2.7M /pola-vs-poas →
FCUV
Focus Universal Inc.
E 20/100 — -13.8% -35.0% +1.22% $3.2M /fcuv-vs-poas →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2024–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-04-30 • CIK 0002024258 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) reported GAAP revenue of $103.7K (-19.3% vs. FY2024 revenue of $128.5K ) , GAAP net income of -$4.8M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.6M (-188.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, POAS closed FY2025 with $982.4K in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 1/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-04-30 $103.7K -$4.8M -$8.6M -$8.6M $982.4K —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-04-30 $128.5K -$3.9M -$2.8M -$3.0M — —

3. POAS Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is POAS stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (NYSE: POAS) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 32/100 at a spot price of $1.10 (-12.70% 1D, market cap $2.7M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 8/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Active quantitative signal LIQUIDITY_TAILWIND (BEARISH, conviction undefined/100) notes: undefined.

How does POAS compare to BURU and ELPW in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Industrial Machinery/Components), POAS carries a Roarable E (32/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 13.1%, and ROIC of —. By comparison, BURU (Nuburu Inc.) holds a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.7M) and ELPW (Elong Power Holding Limited (Class A)) posts a E grade (24/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, POAS leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BURU leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for POAS?

Per POAS's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-04-30, CIK 0002024258), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) generated $103.7K in revenue (-19.3% YoY), -$4.8M in net income, and -$8.6M in free cash flow against $982.4K in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is POAS trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

POAS last traded at $1.10 (-12.70% on volume of 53,607 shares), positioning the stock -51.54% below its 50-day simple moving average ($2.27) and -93.96% below its 200-day simple moving average ($18.22). Across its 52-week range of $1.07 to $110.93, POAS sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 35.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $1.24).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 32/100 (E) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

POAS — Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A): What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-04-30

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 32/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.10 (-12.70% 1D, market capitalization $2.7M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of 13.1%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (8/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Limited (Class A) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in the Industrial Machinery/Components industry. The profile reports a market capitalization of $0.0B. Per the financials, the company reported revenue of $0.1M in both FY 2025 and FY 2024.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-04-30), Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) reported $103.7K in annual revenue (up from $128.5K in FY2024, -19.3% YoY) and -$4.8M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2024 ($128.5K revenue, -$3.9M net income) through FY2025, POAS scaled operating cash flow to -$8.6M and free cash flow to -$8.6M, backed by $982.4K in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 32/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.07 – $110.93 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

The one signal in the graph links POAS's sensitivity to Net Liquidity conditions, which act as a sector-agnostic channel for this issuer. Investors should watch whether a liquidity contraction, as implied by the bearish signal, compounds the negative cash-flow profile reported in the financials, given that the company already shows operating losses and negative FCF.

  • Key Question #1: Can POAS sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and — ROIC against Industrial Machinery/Components peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $103.7K and free cash flow of -$8.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is POAS's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

POAS Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (Class A) (POAS) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to POAS Debate Forum (3) ↓
🟡 MARKET WIRE Benzinga • 7d ago
Phaos Technology Reveals Required Going Concern Disclosure; Says As Disclosed In Its FY2026 Annual Report, Management Identified No Immediate Liquidation Concern And Outlined Mitigation Plans Involving Debt And Equity Financing, Product-Sale Cash Flows And Potential Shareholder Support

Phaos Technology Holdings (Cayman) Limited (NYSE:POAS) ("Phaos" or the "Company") reports that AssentSure PAC’s audit report for the fiscal year ended April 30, 2026 includes a going-concern explanatory

Read Full Source ↗
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

POAS Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.10?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON POAS 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on POAS:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $1.52 (+20.6%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Beta of 1.0 and a 24.79% price move show the stock is trading actively despite weak fundamentals.

Beta of 1.0 and a 24.79% price move show the stock is trading actively despite weak fundamentals.. When you look under the hood at POAS, Fundamental Cash Engine is 8/20 with 13.1% gross margins and 0.0% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (3/20) has been quietly accumulating below $110.93. My 12M target is $1.52.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

@ShortSeller_Dan Shorting a 3/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $1.26 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Industrials.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.05 (-16.7%)
Spot @ $1.26

Negative FCF of -$8.6M on $0.1M revenue, a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and a bearish liquidity signal point to forensic and cash-flow ris

Fading this rally in POAS at $1.26. Negative FCF of -$8.6M on $0.1M revenue, a Piotroski F-Score of 1/9, and a bearish liquidity signal point to forensic and cash-flow risk.. With a beta of 1.0 and the stock sitting at $1.26 (52-wk range $1.07–$110.93), the easy multiple expansion is already priced in.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%