LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±1.8% Move

$38.23 +0.24% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $38.17

LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C+ • HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.32B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RAMP Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (NYSE: RAMP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $38.23 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $2.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RAMP ranks #127 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RAMP compare to PAGS and ATHM in the Technology sector?
▼

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RAMP carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.9x, gross margin of 70.7%, and ROIC of 11.6%. By comparison, PAGS (PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B) and ATHM (Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 2.9%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ATHM leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while DXC leads on capital efficiency (54.2% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAMP?
▼

Per RAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000733269), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. generated $812.9M in revenue (+9.0% YoY), $146.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $38.17 (-0.15%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 8% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 66/100 (C+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+1.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 56.0% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C+
025507510066
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C+ · Rk C
Cash (13)Whales (16)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+3.6% Base Target
$47 Bull$40 Base$31 Bear
📬 FREE RAMP RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RAMP)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±1.8%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (66/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RAMP SCORES 66/100 (C+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+16/20 pts (24% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±1.8% realized swing band)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (20% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 8% FCF Margin ($65.1M FCF) & 70.7% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution12/20 pts (-8 pt drag)

Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 8 pts from alignment

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
58
Grade C$37.51+1.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
61
Grade C$38.21-0.1% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
63
Grade C+$38.17+0.2% Next Q
Current
66
Grade C+$38.23+1.4% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (58) → C+ (66)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RAMP Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, RAMP faces multiple-compression risk if 15.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 68.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($37.78) or 200D SMA ($33.27) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($39.61) toward Bear Floor ($30.90).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RAMP• $4.8M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RAMP Beats Next Quarterly Revenue & EPS Consensus + Hyperscaler AI CapEx Holds Record Pace”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Dec 29, 2026 (~56 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±1.8% Swing Band

±$0.69 Expected Swing
$37.54 (-1.8%)Spot $38.23$38.92 (+1.8%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

RAMP Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 66/100

Trailing EPS: $2.40 • YoY Revenue Growth: 9%

Model Bullish Setup (66/100)Model Risk Weight (34/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):

Recent SEC Reported Revenue, Net Profit & Diluted EPS Cadence

PeriodFiledRevenueNet ProfitFree Cash FlowGross Margin
FY 20252026-03-31$812.9M$146.0M$131.4M70.7%
FY 20242025-03-31$745.6M-$1.0M-$900.0K71%
FY 20232024-03-31$659.7M$12.0M$10.8M70.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher + Options & Swing Structure Desk

Whale Flow & Momentum Playbook: Evaluating RAMP & AI Leaders Without Chasing Tops

  • ✓Institutional whale strikes & implied earnings move audit on RAMP
  • ✓How disciplined traders manage risk using pre-published trigger & invalidation levels
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on tracked leaders
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RAMP // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +26.13%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $38.14H $38.23L $38.14C $38.23VOL 1.17M
RES: $38.49SUP: $37.44SMA50: $37.78SMA200: $33.27
$39.28$36.14$33.01$29.88$26.75RES $38.49SUP $37.44$38.232026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RAMP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.4%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +9.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RAMP today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RAMP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RAMP today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RAMP)

Technology Rank #127 of 714 ⚔️ PAGS vs RAMP Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RAMP vs. PAGS, ATHM, DXC, LFTO)

Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)

Across 714 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) ranks #127 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #277 by equity capitalization ($2.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ATHM leads on earnings valuation at 11.3x trailing P/E, while DXC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 54.2% ROIC and — gross margin. RAMP currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 66/100 (C+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RAMP ACTIVE
LiveRamp Holdings Inc.
C+ 66/100 15.9x 70.7% 11.6% +0.24% $2.32B Benchmark Subject
PAGS
PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A)
D 45/100 — — — -0.63% $2.31B /pags-vs-ramp →
ATHM
Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A)
D 49/100 11.3x 72.4% 2.9% +1.26% $2.29B /athm-vs-ramp →
DXC
DXC Technology Company
C 64/100 135.2x — 54.2% -1.47% $2.39B /dxc-vs-ramp →
LFTO
Liftoff Mobile Inc.
D- 43/100 — — — -5.07% $2.50B /lfto-vs-ramp →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0000733269

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) reported GAAP revenue of $812.9M (+9.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $745.6M , and +23.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $146.0M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, RAMP closed FY2025 with $1.27B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2026-03-31 $812.9M $146.0M — — $1.27B —
FY2024 (FY) 2025-03-31 $745.6M -$1.0M — — $1.25B —
FY2023 (FY) 2024-03-31 $659.7M $12.0M — — — —

3. RAMP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (NYSE: RAMP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $38.23 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $2.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 714 tracked Technology issuers, RAMP ranks #127 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RAMP compare to PAGS and ATHM in the Technology sector?

Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RAMP carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.9x, gross margin of 70.7%, and ROIC of 11.6%. By comparison, PAGS (PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B) and ATHM (Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 2.9%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ATHM leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while DXC leads on capital efficiency (54.2% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAMP?

Per RAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000733269), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. generated $812.9M in revenue (+9.0% YoY), $146.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side.. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RAMP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RAMP last traded at $38.23 (+0.24% on volume of 1,173,424 shares), positioning the stock +1.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($37.78) and +14.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($33.27). Across its 52-week range of $21.71 to $38.52, RAMP sits at the 98.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($37.54 to $38.92).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 66/100 (C+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RAMP — LiveRamp Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:26:04Z

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

RAMP scores 66 out of 100 (letter grade C+; verdict: Roarable Hold — Upper Neutral / Watch for Breakout). The five pillars are:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 13 / 20 (ROIC 11.6%; FCF yield 0%). The return on invested capital is positive, but the source data shows no free cash flow yield, so cash generation is not yet visible in this framework.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 16 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is the strongest pillar, suggesting institutional positioning has been constructive relative to the other factors.
  • Insider Conviction: 12 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). Insider signal is moderate rather than a clear conviction cluster.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). A beta of 1.0 implies the stock moves in line with the broader market, offering neither defensive cushioning nor amplified upside on its own.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 5/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). The balance sheet is neither distressed nor especially strong on these measures.

Investor implications: the upside drivers in this profile are institutional accumulation and the reported revenue and net income recovery across FY 2024 to FY 2025. The valuation tradeoff is that trailing EV/EBITDA of 22.8 is elevated relative to the trailing P/E of 15.9, and the 0% FCF yield means the investment case currently rests on earnings and growth rather than cash returned to shareholders. The verdict's "Watch for Breakout" framing signals that the rating sees the setup as unresolved rather than decisively positive or negative.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

LiveRamp Holdings Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, within the EDP Services industry,. Gross margin is 70.7% and net margin is 18%, per the market data. The FY 2025 filing reports revenue of $812.9M.

Revenue grew from $659.7M in FY 2023 to $812.9M in FY 2025, and operating margin moved from roughly $11.4M to $83.5M of operating income over the same span. Operating margin is 10.3% and ROIC is 11.6%, per the market data. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5, the Piotroski F-Score is 5/9, and Debt/Equity is 0.5, . Net income in FY 2025 ($146.0M) substantially exceeds operating income ($83.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case: Institutional accumulation (Whale 13F pillar at 16/20, the strongest score) combined with revenue growth from $659.7M to $812.9M across FY 2023 to FY 2025 supports the upper-neutral rating. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 (ROIC 11.6%, FCF yield —) and Institutional Whale Flow at 16/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the top of the $21.71 – $38.52 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case: A 0% FCF yield and an elevated EV/EBITDA of 22.8 leave the stock without cash returns to shareholders while trading near its 52-week high of $38.52. Investors must weigh 15.9x trailing P/E and 22.8x EV/EBITDA against 10.3% operating margins and a 1.00 macro beta if sector demand softens.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Sector: Technology; industry: EDP Services. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or bottlenecks are available in the source data.

  • Key Question #1: What are the terms, timing, and conditions of the Publicis acquisition, and how do they bear on the delisting and on the $38.23 price relative to the 52-week high of $38.52?
  • Key Question #2: Why is FY 2025 net income ($146.0M) far above operating income ($83.5M), and what drove the gap?
  • Key Question #3: What is the free cash flow and total debt position, given that FCF and Debt fields are unreported across all periods?

RAMP Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RAMP Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RAMP Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $38.23?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RAMP 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RAMP:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MA MacroHawk_NYC Cross-Asset Macro Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $43.96 (+15.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Institutional accumulation (Whale 13F pillar at 16/20, the strongest score) combined with revenue growth from $659.7M to $812.9M across

Institutional accumulation (Whale 13F pillar at 16/20, the strongest score) combined with revenue growth from $659.7M to $812.9M across FY 2023 to FY 2025 supports the upper-neutral rating.. When you look under the hood at RAMP, Fundamental Cash Engine is 13/20 with 70.7% gross margins and 11.6% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (16/20) has been quietly accumulating below $38.52. My 12M target is $43.96.

RetailWhale_TX 🐂 BULL

@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 16/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $38.23 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.

RE RedlineAuditor Accounting Quality Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $32.11 (-16.0%)
Spot @ $38.23

A 0% FCF yield and an elevated EV/EBITDA of 22.8 leave the stock without cash returns to shareholders while trading near its 52-week hi

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on RAMP: A 0% FCF yield and an elevated EV/EBITDA of 22.8 leave the stock without cash returns to shareholders while trading near its 52-week high of $38.52.. At 15.9x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in EDP Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%