Yahoo Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why RAMP Stock advanced +0.24% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) carries a Roarable Rating of C+ (Hold) with 66/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is RAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (NYSE: RAMP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $38.23 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $2.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RAMP ranks #128 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does RAMP compare to PAGS and ATHM in the Technology sector?
▼
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RAMP carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.9x, gross margin of 70.7%, and ROIC of 11.6%. By comparison, PAGS (PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B) and ATHM (Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 2.9%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ATHM leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while DXC leads on capital efficiency (54.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAMP?
▼
Per RAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000733269), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. generated $812.9M in revenue (+9.0% YoY), $146.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (±1.8% realized swing band)
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 8% FCF Margin ($65.1M FCF) & 70.7% Gross Margin
Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 8 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the RAMP Bull Thesis Could Fail
Even with a 66/100 (C+) score, RAMP faces multiple-compression risk if 15.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.
Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.
Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.24% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 68.2% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.
Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($37.78) or 200D SMA ($33.27) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($39.61) toward Bear Floor ($30.90).
Why RAMP Stock advanced +0.24% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) advanced +0.24% to $38.23, trading at 98% of its 52-week range ($21.71 – $38.52). Solid 70.7% gross margin (12% return on capital), mixed timing at 16x P/E—hold if owned, no rush to chase.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 98% of its 52-week range ($21.71 – $38.52) with RSI-14 at 59.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±1.8% around $38.23 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable C+ (Hold) backed by 70.7% gross margin and $65.1M annual free cash flow.
Seeking Alpha report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Briefs Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
S&P Dow Jones Indices will make the following changes to the S&P 500, S&P MidCap 400, S&P SmallCap 600 effective prior to the opening of trading on Wednesday, November 4:
Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (RAMP Tape Review)
- ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
- ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
- ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RAMP Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +9.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RAMP today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RAMP. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RAMP)
1. Head-to-Head Technology Peer Comparison (RAMP vs. PAGS, ATHM, DXC, LFTO)
Industry: EDP Services (163 Tracked Issuers)Across 715 tracked Technology securities in the Roarable RQD universe, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) ranks #128 by composite RQD confidence (66/100, grade C+) and #278 by equity capitalization ($2.32B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, ATHM leads on earnings valuation at 11.3x trailing P/E, while DXC leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 54.2% ROIC and — gross margin. RAMP currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 66/100 (C+).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAMP
ACTIVE
LiveRamp Holdings Inc. | C+ | 66/100 | 15.9x | 70.7% | 11.6% | +0.24% | $2.32B | Benchmark Subject |
| PAGS PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A) | D | 45/100 | — | — | — | -0.63% | $2.31B | /pags-vs-ramp → |
| ATHM Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A) | D | 49/100 | 11.3x | 72.4% | 2.9% | +1.26% | $2.29B | /athm-vs-ramp → |
| DXC DXC Technology Company | C | 64/100 | 135.2x | — | 54.2% | -1.47% | $2.39B | /dxc-vs-ramp → |
| LFTO Liftoff Mobile Inc. | D- | 43/100 | — | — | — | -5.07% | $2.50B | /lfto-vs-ramp → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2026-03-31 • CIK 0000733269 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) reported GAAP revenue of $812.9M (+9.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $745.6M , and +23.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $146.0M, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, RAMP closed FY2025 with $1.27B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 5/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2026-03-31 | $812.9M | $146.0M | — | — | $1.27B | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2025-03-31 | $745.6M | -$1.0M | — | — | $1.25B | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2024-03-31 | $659.7M | $12.0M | — | — | — | — |
3. RAMP Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs RAMP stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (NYSE: RAMP) is rated C+ (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 66/100 at a spot price of $38.23 (+0.24% 1D, market cap $2.32B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 16/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 12/20. Across 715 tracked Technology issuers, RAMP ranks #128 in composite RQD confidence.
How does RAMP compare to PAGS and ATHM in the Technology sector?
Within the Technology sector (EDP Services), RAMP carries a Roarable C+ (66/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 15.9x, gross margin of 70.7%, and ROIC of 11.6%. By comparison, PAGS (PagSeguro Digital Ltd. (Class A)) holds a D grade (45/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $2.31B) and ATHM (Autohome Inc. each representing four . (Class A)) posts a D grade (49/100 RQD, P/E 11.3x, ROIC 2.9%, cap $2.29B). Among the 5-stock peer group, ATHM leads on earnings multiple (11.3x) while DXC leads on capital efficiency (54.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RAMP?
Per RAMP's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2026-03-31, CIK 0000733269), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. generated $812.9M in revenue (+9.0% YoY), $146.0M in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $1.27B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is RAMP trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
RAMP last traded at $38.23 (+0.24% on volume of 1,173,424 shares), positioning the stock +1.19% above its 50-day simple moving average ($37.78) and +14.91% above its 200-day simple moving average ($33.27). Across its 52-week range of $21.71 to $38.52, RAMP sits at the 98.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 59.2 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±1.8% ($37.54 to $38.92).
RAMP — LiveRamp Holdings Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 66/100, corresponding to a C+ letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $38.23 (+0.24% 1D, market capitalization $2.32B).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (13/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 11.6%, gross margin of 70.7%, operating margin of 10.3%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (16/20) + Insider Conviction (12/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 5/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
LiveRamp Holdings Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Technology sector, within the EDP Services industry,. Gross margin is 70.7% and net margin is 18%, per the market data. The FY 2025 filing reports revenue of $812.9M.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2026-03-31), LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) reported $812.9M in annual revenue (up from $745.6M in FY2024, +9.0% YoY) and $146.0M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($659.7M revenue, $12.0M net income) through FY2025, RAMP scaled operating cash flow to $0 and free cash flow to $0, backed by $1.27B in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C+ • RQD 66/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 16/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 13/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 16/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $21.71 – $38.52 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 15.9x trailing P/E and 22.8x EV/EBITDA against 10.3% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
Sector: Technology; industry: EDP Services. No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or bottlenecks are available in the source data.
- Key Question #1: Can RAMP sustain or expand its 10.3% operating margin and 11.6% ROIC against EDP Services peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $812.9M and free cash flow of $0, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is RAMP's 14.8x forward P/E multiple to Technology capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
RAMP Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Seeking Alpha report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Briefs Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
MarketBeat report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Investing.com report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Yahoo Finance report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Simply Wall St report covering LiveRamp Holdings Inc. (RAMP) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
RAMP Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $38.23?
Institutional accumulation (Whale 13F pillar at 16/20, the strongest score) combined with revenue growth from $659.7M to $812.9M across
Institutional accumulation (Whale 13F pillar at 16/20, the strongest score) combined with revenue growth from $659.7M to $812.9M across FY 2023 to FY 2025 supports the upper-neutral rating.. When you look under the hood at RAMP, Fundamental Cash Engine is 13/20 with 70.7% gross margins and 11.6% ROIC. Bears are staring in the rearview mirror while institutional 13F flow (16/20) has been quietly accumulating below $38.52. My 12M target is $43.96.
@RedlineAuditor Shorting a 16/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $38.23 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Technology.
A 0% FCF yield and an elevated EV/EBITDA of 22.8 leave the stock without cash returns to shareholders while trading near its 52-week hi
Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on RAMP: A 0% FCF yield and an elevated EV/EBITDA of 22.8 leave the stock without cash returns to shareholders while trading near its 52-week high of $38.52.. At 15.9x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in EDP Services triggers a 12-15% air pocket.