FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) Next Earnings Date & Expected ±12.5% Move

$3.76 -2.08% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.74

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 47/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $43.0M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RML Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RML stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Resolution Minerals Ltd (NASDAQ: RML) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.76 (-2.08% 1D, market cap $43.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RML ranks #257 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RML compare to STKE and BHST in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), RML carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, STKE (Sol Strategies Inc.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $48.6M) and BHST (BioHarvest Sciences Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RML leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BHST leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RML?
▼

For Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #257 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.74 (-0.56%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (47/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-5.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510047
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (10)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.1% Base Target
$15 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE RML RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RML)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (47/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RML SCORES 47/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($1.2M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
55
Grade C$4.75-5.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$4.50-14.4% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
50
Grade C-$3.85-2.3% Next Q
Current
47
Grade D$3.76-5.9% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (55) → D (47)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RML Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RML currently carries a cautious 47/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.54) and Max Pain ($3.95) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.49.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RML• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RML Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
NEXT EST. WINDOW: Upcoming Quarter (~28 DAYS)

Historical OHLCV Volatility ±12.5% Swing Band

±$0.47 Expected Swing
$3.29 (-12.5%)Spot $3.76$4.23 (+12.5%)
MODEL EARNINGS SETUP GAUGE

RML Quantitative Pre-Earnings Setup: 47/100

Trailing EPS: $4.25 • YoY Revenue Growth: 12.4%

Model Bullish Setup (47/100)Model Risk Weight (53/100)
Derived deterministically from RQD cash-flow quality, SEC accrual safety, and institutional flow (not a community poll).
LOG YOUR PERSONAL PRE-EARNINGS STANCE (SAVED LOCALLY IN BROWSER):
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RML)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RML's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RML // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -67.59%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-03O $3.94H $3.94L $3.76C $3.76VOL 3.2K
RES: $3.83SUP: $3.22SMA50: $5.54SMA200: $5.54
$15.54$12.26$8.97$5.68$2.39RES $3.83SUP $3.22$3.762026-09-092026-09-222026-10-062026-10-202026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RML Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RML today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RML. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RML today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RML)

Industrials Rank #257 of 486 ⚔️ STKE vs RML Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RML vs. STKE, BHST, CHWM, SGLD)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) ranks #257 by composite RQD confidence (47/100, grade D) and #411 by equity capitalization ($43.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RML leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BHST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 59.3% gross margin. CHWM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 48/100 (D) compared with RML at 47/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RML ACTIVE
Resolution Minerals Ltd
D 47/100 — — — -2.08% $43.0M Benchmark Subject
STKE
Sol Strategies Inc.
D 44/100 — — — -5.69% $48.6M /stke-vs-rml →
BHST
BioHarvest Sciences Inc.
E 34/100 — 59.3% -35.0% -5.42% $37.6M /bhst-vs-rml →
CHWM
Chilwa Minerals Limited American Depository Shares
D 48/100 — — — -0.82% $51.6M /chwm-vs-rml →
SGLD
Scorpio Gold Corporation
D 45/100 — — — +1.55% $55.7M /sgld-vs-rml →

2. RML Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) operates in Diversified Equities (Industrials) with an equity capitalization of $43.0M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. RML Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RML stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Resolution Minerals Ltd (NASDAQ: RML) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 47/100 at a spot price of $3.76 (-2.08% 1D, market cap $43.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 9/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, RML ranks #257 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RML compare to STKE and BHST in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), RML carries a Roarable D (47/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, STKE (Sol Strategies Inc.) holds a D grade (44/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $48.6M) and BHST (BioHarvest Sciences Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RML leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BHST leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RML?

For Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity and sector rank #257 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RML trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RML last traded at $3.76 (-2.08% on volume of 2,727 shares), positioning the stock -32.13% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.54) and -32.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.54). Across its 52-week range of $3.41 to $14.75, RML sits at the 3.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 18.1 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.29 to $4.23).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 47/100 (D) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

RML — Resolution Minerals Ltd: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2026-11-03

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 47/100, corresponding to a D letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $3.76 (-2.08% 1D, market capitalization $43.0M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (12/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of —, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of —.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (9/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (10/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of N/A, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Industrials sector and Diversified Equities industry. Per the recent news wire, the company is advancing its Golden Gate and Horse Heaven projects in Idaho and describing a US processing plan. — regarding specific customers, revenue model, or how the company monetizes its activities.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D • RQD 47/100): Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 12/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $3.41 – $14.75 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

— The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph lists supply_chain as NONE, with an empty set of butterfly links and proprietary signals, so no upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks can be stated from source data. An investor should note that the only sector-level context available is the Industrials / Diversified Equities classification and the Beta of 1.0.

  • Key Question #1: Can RML sustain or expand its — operating margin and — ROIC against Diversified Equities peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Will free cash flow conversion (— FCF yield) strengthen balance-sheet liquidity (Altman Z-Score N/A) toward the $14.75 52-week high?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is RML's equity valuation to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

RML Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RML Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RML Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.76?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RML 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RML:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
DE DeltaGamma_99 RQD DEBATE OPENER • Options Flow Specialist 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.92 (+28.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.5 show the strongest pillar is the forensic balance sheet at 13/20.

Picked up a starter position in RML in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $3.84. Piotroski F-Score of 6/9 and Debt/Equity of 0.5 show the strongest pillar is the forensic balance sheet at 13/20.. Trading inside a $3.41–$14.75 52-week range with 0.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Diversified Equities multiples expand this quarter.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@ShortSeller_Dan Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Diversified Equities. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER • Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.15 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $3.84

The RQD rating shows 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, with institutional flow scored only 3/20 and a distribution warning label.

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on RML: The RQD rating shows 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, with institutional flow scored only 3/20 and a distribution warning label.. At current EV/EBITDA multiples, even a small guidance miss in Diversified Equities triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%