Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$3.84 -2.54% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.82

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 46/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $44.1M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on RML Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is RML stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Resolution Minerals Ltd (NASDAQ: RML) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $3.84 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $44.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RML ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does RML compare to STKE and BHST in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), RML carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, STKE (Sol Strategies Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $50.5M) and BHST (BioHarvest Sciences Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RML leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BHST leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RML?
▼

For Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #288 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $3.82 (-0.65%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 12/20 (C-) • 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (46/100 · D) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-6.1% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510046
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk D+
Cash (12)Whales (3)SEC (13)Macro (9)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-5.5% Base Target
$15 Bull$4 Base$3 Bear
📬 FREE RML RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for RML)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (46/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY RML SCORES 46/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (28% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+12/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL Trailing 12 Months: 0% FCF Margin ($1.2M FCF) & 52% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
54
Grade C-$5.24-12.2% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
51
Grade C-$4.60-17% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
49
Grade D$3.82+0.5% Next Q
Current
46
Grade D$3.84-6.1% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (54) → D (46)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a RML Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While RML currently carries a cautious 46/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($5.59) and Max Pain ($4.03) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $15.49.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $RML• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “RML Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Upcoming Quarter) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your RML Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $3.84: 2604.2 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $2.83
$7,370
$-2,630 (-26.3%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $3.63
$9,453
$-547 (-5.5%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $15.49
$40,339
+$30,339 (+303.4%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (35 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 9
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$474%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1569%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$358%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring RML)

  • ✓Walkthrough of RML's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
RML // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -66.90%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-02O $4.02H $4.02L $3.84C $3.84VOL 2.5K
RES: $3.93SUP: $3.16SMA50: $5.59SMA200: $5.59
$15.54$12.26$8.97$5.68$2.39RES $3.93SUP $3.16$3.842026-09-092026-09-222026-10-062026-10-192026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

RML Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on RML today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for RML. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for RML today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (RML)

Industrials Rank #288 of 485 ⚔️ STKE vs RML Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (RML vs. STKE, BHST, CHWM, SGLD)

Industry: Diversified Equities (43 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) ranks #288 by composite RQD confidence (46/100, grade D) and #411 by equity capitalization ($44.1M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RML leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while BHST leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 59.3% gross margin. CHWM currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 58/100 (D+) compared with RML at 46/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
RML ACTIVE
Resolution Minerals Ltd
D 46/100 — — — -2.54% $44.1M Benchmark Subject
STKE
Sol Strategies Inc.
D 47/100 — — — -3.91% $50.5M /stke-vs-rml →
BHST
BioHarvest Sciences Inc.
D- 35/100 — 59.3% -35.0% 0.00% $37.6M /bhst-vs-rml →
CHWM
Chilwa Minerals Limited American Depository Shares
D+ 58/100 — — — -13.34% $59.6M /chwm-vs-rml →
SGLD
Scorpio Gold Corporation
D 47/100 — — — -7.20% $60.1M /sgld-vs-rml →

2. RML Fundamental Profitability, Capital Efficiency & Balance-Sheet Forensics

TRAILING 12M & FORWARD QUANTITATIVE SNAPSHOT

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) operates in Diversified Equities (Industrials) with an equity capitalization of $44.1M, trailing P/E of N/A, forward P/E of N/A, and EV/EBITDA of N/A. Operating profitability registers a gross margin of —, operating margin of —, net profit margin of —, ROIC of —, and free cash flow yield of —, alongside an Altman Z-Score of N/A and Piotroski F-Score of N/A.

3. RML Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is RML stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Resolution Minerals Ltd (NASDAQ: RML) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 46/100 at a spot price of $3.84 (-2.54% 1D, market cap $44.1M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 9/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, RML ranks #288 in composite RQD confidence.

How does RML compare to STKE and BHST in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Diversified Equities), RML carries a Roarable D (46/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, STKE (Sol Strategies Inc.) holds a D grade (47/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC —, cap $50.5M) and BHST (BioHarvest Sciences Inc.) posts a D- grade (35/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $37.6M). Among the 5-stock peer group, RML leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while BHST leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for RML?

For Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML), key quantitative strengths include Established market leader in Industrials with deep daily trading liquidity. and sector rank #288 in Industrials, while primary risk factors center on Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. and Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is RML trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

RML last traded at $3.84 (-2.54% on volume of 3,168 shares), positioning the stock -31.31% below its 50-day simple moving average ($5.59) and -31.31% below its 200-day simple moving average ($5.59). Across its 52-week range of $3.41 to $14.75, RML sits at the 3.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 18.8 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($3.36 to $4.32).

RML Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is RML's 12-month stock price target?

Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $3.63 (-5.5% from $3.84), with a bull-case target of $15.49 and a bear-case floor of $2.83.

Is RML stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates RML D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 46/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 46/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

RML — Resolution Minerals Ltd: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:19:21Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, RML scores 46 out of 100 with a letter grade of D, labeled "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars break down as follows: Fundamental Cash Engine 12/20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%), Whale 13F Flow 3/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction 9/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit 9/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet 13/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).

For a prospective investor, the weakest pillar is institutional flow at 3/20, which signals limited evidence of institutional accumulation in the rating inputs. The cash engine pillar also shows a 0% ROIC and 0% FCF yield, meaning the rating does not credit the company with current cash generation. The forensic balance sheet pillar is the relative strength, with a Piotroski F-Score of 6 out of 9 and a Debt/Equity of 0.5. The valuation tradeoff is that the source data contains no earnings-based multiples, so the rating cannot be cross-checked against profitability. The rating's upside case rests on balance sheet resilience and any future institutional or insider conviction, while its downside case rests on the absence of cash returns and the distribution warning label.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Per the recent news and catalysts section, the most recent items include:

  • A report that a 500-metre gold zone was confirmed at Golden Gate North in Idaho (Yahoo Finance), flagged YELLOW, market wire.
  • A report that losses widened and the company drew A$2.5M on a loan charging 12% annual interest (Stock Titan), flagged RED, risk watch.
  • A report that Horse Heaven is advancing toward a maiden Golden Gate resource amid US critical minerals strategy (Yahoo Finance), flagged YELLOW.
  • An ABN Newswire presentation noting a USA roadshow and completed Golden Gate drilling and US processing plans, flagged YELLOW.
  • Two aggregator items (Benzinga and Moomoo) that carry no substantive company-specific detail.

The risk watch item is the RED-flagged loan and widening-loss report. The butterfly supply-chain graph reports supply_chain as NONE with no butterfly links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What are the reported revenue, earnings, and cash flow figures for RML, given that the financials section contains no data?
  • What are the terms and counterparty of the loan referenced in the Stock Titan report, and what is the company's cash runway?
  • Does the Golden Gate gold zone and the planned maiden resource translate into a defined mineral resource estimate, and what is the timeline?
  • Who are the institutional and insider holders, given that the holders section contains no data?
  • What is the basis for the market capitalization of $44.1M, and how does it reconcile with the profile's reference to a $0.0B market capitalization?

RML Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Resolution Minerals Ltd (RML) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to RML Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

RML Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $3.84?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON RML 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on RML:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $4.26 (+8.1%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is RML (D • RQD 46/100) a Buy at $3.94?

Welcome to the RML (Resolution Minerals Ltd) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 46/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Diversified Equities. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RE RedlineAuditor Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $3.27 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $3.94

Pump the brakes on RML — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on RML, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Resolution Minerals Ltd expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

AL AlphaFlow_Cap Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $4.93 (+25.1%)
Spot @ $3.94

RML cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on RML, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Diversified Equities and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.94 (52-wk range $3.41 - $14.75), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%