FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$25.13 +7.49% NYSE • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $25.42

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 57/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $7.74B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SARO Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SARO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, StandardAero Inc. (NYSE: SARO) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $25.13 (+7.49% 1D, market cap $7.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, SARO ranks #150 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SARO compare to AVAV and JOBY in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), SARO carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 14.8%, and ROIC of 10.7%. By comparison, AVAV (AeroVironment Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.6%, cap $6.41B) and JOBY (Joby Aviation Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.87B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SARO leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while SARO leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SARO?
▼

Per SARO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002025410), StandardAero Inc. generated $6.06B in revenue (+15.8% YoY), $0 in net income, and $234.3M in free cash flow against $6.56B in total assets and $2.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (14.8% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $25.42 (+1.16%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 15/20 (B) • 3.9% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 57/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.2% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510057
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw C · Rk D
Cash (15)Whales (10)SEC (12)Macro (7)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-0.4% Base Target
$36 Bull$25 Base$20 Bear
📬 FREE SARO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SARO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±8.4%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (57/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SARO SCORES 57/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+15/20 pts (26% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 3.9% FCF Margin ($234.3M FCF) & 14.8% Gross Margin

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+13/20 pts (23% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 65% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Macro Regime Fit7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Macro rate sensitivity & RSI-14 (60.7) create a -13 pt regime headwind

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
49
Grade D$19.76+8.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
52
Grade C-$21.45+3.5% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$22.21+13.1% Next Q
Current
57
Grade D+$25.13-0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: D (49) → D+ (57)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SARO Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 57/100 (D+) score, SARO faces multiple-compression risk if 18.3x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($22.54) or 200D SMA ($26.49) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($25.02) toward Bear Floor ($19.52).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SARO• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SARO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: — (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
— (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
±8.4%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (SARO)

— (No Active Options Snapshot) — No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for SARO.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

🏆 Enter Free $100K Paper Arena →
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SARO)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SARO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SARO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +2.24%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-03O $23.79H $25.13L $23.38C $25.13VOL 4.81M
RES: $35.37SUP: $18.80SMA50: $22.54SMA200: $26.49
$32.49$28.98$25.48$21.98$18.47RES $35.37SUP $18.80$25.132026-05-042026-06-182026-08-052026-09-212026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SARO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
11.5%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +15.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SARO today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SARO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SARO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SARO)

Industrials Rank #150 of 486 ⚔️ AVAV vs SARO Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (SARO vs. AVAV, JOBY, BETA, EMBJ)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 486 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, StandardAero Inc. (SARO) ranks #150 by composite RQD confidence (57/100, grade D+) and #113 by equity capitalization ($7.74B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SARO leads on earnings valuation at 18.3x trailing P/E, while SARO leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 10.7% ROIC and 14.8% gross margin. EMBJ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 63/100 (C) compared with SARO at 57/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SARO ACTIVE
StandardAero Inc.
D+ 57/100 18.3x 14.8% 10.7% +7.49% $7.74B Benchmark Subject
AVAV
AeroVironment Inc.
E 27/100 — 25.3% -7.6% -2.40% $6.41B /avav-vs-saro →
JOBY
Joby Aviation Inc.
D- 38/100 — — -35.0% -1.84% $4.87B /joby-vs-saro →
BETA
Beta Technologies Inc. (Class A)
D- 42/100 — 72.2% -35.0% +1.65% $4.69B /beta-vs-saro →
EMBJ
Embraer S.A.
C 63/100 32.8x — 9.9% +2.62% $13.26B /embj-vs-saro →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002025410 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), StandardAero Inc. (SARO) reported GAAP revenue of $6.06B (+15.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $5.24B , and +32.9% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $316.7M, and free cash flow of $234.3M (+980.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, SARO closed FY2025 with $6.56B in total assets against $2.19B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 2.43, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $6.06B $0 $316.7M $234.3M $6.56B $2.19B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $5.24B $0 $76.3M -$26.6M $6.21B $2.21B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $4.56B -$35.1M $67.9M -$137.5M $5.48B $1.28B

3. SARO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SARO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, StandardAero Inc. (NYSE: SARO) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 57/100 at a spot price of $25.13 (+7.49% 1D, market cap $7.74B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 15/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 10/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 7/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 486 tracked Industrials issuers, SARO ranks #150 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SARO compare to AVAV and JOBY in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), SARO carries a Roarable D+ (57/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 18.3x, gross margin of 14.8%, and ROIC of 10.7%. By comparison, AVAV (AeroVironment Inc.) holds a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -7.6%, cap $6.41B) and JOBY (Joby Aviation Inc.) posts a D- grade (38/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $4.87B). Among the 5-stock peer group, SARO leads on earnings multiple (18.3x) while SARO leads on capital efficiency (10.7% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SARO?

Per SARO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002025410), StandardAero Inc. generated $6.06B in revenue (+15.8% YoY), $0 in net income, and $234.3M in free cash flow against $6.56B in total assets and $2.19B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Strong cash generator (14.8% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SARO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SARO last traded at $25.13 (+7.49% on volume of 4,602,924 shares), positioning the stock +11.49% above its 50-day simple moving average ($22.54) and -5.13% below its 200-day simple moving average ($26.49). Across its 52-week range of $19.56 to $34.48, SARO sits at the 37.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 60.7 (BULLISH MOMENTUM) and an implied next-earnings move of ±8.4% ($23.02 to $27.24).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 57/100 (D+) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SARO — StandardAero Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 57/100, corresponding to a D+ letter grade (Roarable Sell) at a spot price of $25.13 (+7.49% 1D, market capitalization $7.74B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (15/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 10.7%, gross margin of 14.8%, operating margin of 9.1%, and free cash flow yield of 2.98%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (10/20) + Insider Conviction (13/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (7/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (12/20): Incorporates a 1.15x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 2.43, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.82x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

StandardAero Inc. (SARO) is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Industrials sector, operating in the Aerospace industry. Per the market data, the company reports a gross margin of 14.8%, an operating margin of 9.1%, and a net margin of 7.1%. Revenue is reported in the SEC financials, but the customer base, product lines, and revenue model are not described in the source data. — for detailed product and customer descriptions.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), StandardAero Inc. (SARO) reported $6.06B in annual revenue (up from $5.24B in FY2024, +15.8% YoY) and $0 in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($4.56B revenue, -$35.1M net income) through FY2025, SARO scaled operating cash flow to $316.7M and free cash flow to $234.3M, backed by $6.56B in total assets against $2.19B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (D+ • RQD 57/100): Strong cash generator (14.8% gross margin)—profits are backed by real money, not accounting tricks. Free cash flow yield of 2.98% and institutional whale pillar of 10/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 15/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 10/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $19.56 – $34.48 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity. Investors must weigh 18.3x trailing P/E and 14.9x EV/EBITDA against 9.1% operating margins and a 1.15x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

— for upstream suppliers, downstream customers, or sector correlations. A prospective investor should note that the graph provides no basis for mapping 2nd-order ripples, so any dependency analysis would have to come from outside this dossier.

  • Key Question #1: Can SARO sustain or expand its 9.1% operating margin and 10.7% ROIC against Aerospace peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $6.06B and free cash flow of $234.3M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $2.19B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SARO's 15.4x forward P/E multiple to Industrials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.15x)?

SARO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for StandardAero Inc. (SARO) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SARO Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SARO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $25.13?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SARO 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SARO:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER • Systematic Momentum Desk 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $27.12 (+16.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

ROIC of 10.7% and a forward P/E of 15.4 below the trailing 18.3 point to earnings expected to grow from current levels.

Picked up a starter position in SARO in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $23.38. ROIC of 10.7% and a forward P/E of 15.4 below the trailing 18.3 point to earnings expected to grow from current levels.. Trading inside a $19.56–$34.48 52-week range with 2.98% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Aerospace multiples expand this quarter.

VolSurface_Trader 🐂 BULL

Both sides have a point here — SARO's 12/20 balance sheet score keeps downside contained, so the real swing factor next earnings call is backlog and FCF conversion.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $19.17 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $23.38

A beta of 1.15, a macro regime score of 7/20, and FY 2024–2025 net income reported at $0.0M leave the stock exposed to downside with li

Here is the bear case nobody on the bull side wants to address on SARO: A beta of 1.15, a macro regime score of 7/20, and FY 2024–2025 net income reported at $0.0M leave the stock exposed to downside with limited verified bottom-line profit.. At 18.3x trailing P/E, even a small guidance miss in Aerospace triggers a 12-15% air pocket.

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%