My Trading Account →
▾
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚡ My $100K Trading Account → ★ My Saved Watchlist →
🟢 My $100K Account → Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record 💰 $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions 🏛️ Insiders 8 Analysts

Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$19.72 -0.10% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.68

Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 59/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- • HOLD / WATCH Cap $5.04B
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SBRA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SBRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-03, Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (NASDAQ: SBRA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $19.72 (-0.10% 1D, market cap $5.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SBRA ranks #411 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SBRA compare to KRG and PECO in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), SBRA carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, KRG (Kite Realty Group Trust) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 6.4%, cap $5.10B) and PECO (Phillips Edison & Company Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 44.9x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $5.12B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RITM leads on earnings multiple (9.3x) while CUZ leads on capital efficiency (8.3% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBRA?
▼

Per SBRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001492298), Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. generated $356.9M in revenue (+25.4% YoY), $155.6M in net income, and $348.6M in free cash flow against $5.49B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $19.68 (-0.21%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 11/20 (D+) • 97.7% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 59/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.2% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 53.1% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH • C-
025507510059
Quant Analyst Panel Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw D+ · Rk C
Cash (11)Whales (9)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (14)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.5% Base Target
$24 Bull$20 Base$15 Bear
📬 FREE SBRA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SBRA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±4.3%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (59/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SBRA SCORES 59/100 (C-) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: Insider Conviction & Share Dilution+14/20 pts (24% of score)

SEC Form 4 / 13F Thermometer: 70% Net Buy • Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares)

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (22% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 6/9

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning9/20 pts (-11 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-11 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
51
Grade C-$19.31+0.6% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
54
Grade C-$19.42+0.2% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
56
Grade C$19.45+1.4% Next Q
Current
59
Grade C-$19.72+0.2% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C- (51) → C- (59)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the SBRA Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 59/100 (C-) score, SBRA faces multiple-compression risk if 32.2x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.80% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($19.84) or 200D SMA ($19.98) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($19.81) toward Bear Floor ($15.45).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SBRA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SBRA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your SBRA Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $19.72: 507.1 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $15.45
$7,835
$-2,165 (-21.7%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $19.81
$10,046
+$46 (+0.5%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $23.91
$12,125
+$2,125 (+21.2%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (28 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 2
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$2174%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadBUY$2269%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchHOLD$1858%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Quantitative Research Desk

Scheduled RQD Strong Buys & Whale Accumulation Briefing (SBRA Tape Review)

  • ✓Breakdown of the highest-scoring RQD Green-Light breakouts across our 5,200+ rated universe
  • ✓Forensic Red-Light accounting & dilution traps to review on your watchlist
  • ✓Includes downloadable .ics calendar invite & nightly RQD rating-change email alerts
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SBRA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -3.24%⚡ TESTING RESISTANCE
2026-11-04O $19.74H $19.74L $19.72C $19.72VOL 3.40M
RES: $19.90SUP: $18.04SMA50: $19.84SMA200: $19.98
$23.14$21.62$20.10$18.59$17.07RES $19.90SUP $18.04$19.722026-05-052026-06-182026-08-052026-09-182026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SBRA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
24.9%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +25.4% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SBRA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SBRA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SBRA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SBRA)

Financials Rank #411 of 1097 ⚔️ KRG vs SBRA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SBRA vs. KRG, PECO, CUZ, RITM)

Industry: Real Estate Investment Trusts (172 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1097 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) ranks #411 by composite RQD confidence (59/100, grade C-) and #275 by equity capitalization ($5.04B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, RITM leads on earnings valuation at 9.3x trailing P/E, while CUZ leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 8.3% ROIC and — gross margin. CUZ currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 69/100 (C+) compared with SBRA at 59/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SBRA ACTIVE
Sabra Health Care REIT Inc.
C- 59/100 32.2x — 5.5% -0.10% $5.04B Benchmark Subject
KRG
Kite Realty Group Trust
C 63/100 16.8x — 6.4% +2.67% $5.10B /krg-vs-sbra →
PECO
Phillips Edison & Company Inc.
D+ 56/100 44.9x — 4.9% +2.19% $5.12B /peco-vs-sbra →
CUZ
Cousins Properties Incorporated
C+ 69/100 118.2x — 8.3% +0.85% $4.91B /cuz-vs-sbra →
RITM
Rithm Capital Corp.
D- 36/100 9.3x — 2.2% +1.50% $5.28B /ritm-vs-sbra →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001492298 ↗

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) reported GAAP revenue of $356.9M (+25.4% vs. FY2024 revenue of $284.6M , and +51.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $155.6M, operating cash flow of $348.6M, and free cash flow of $348.6M (+12.3% YoY). On the balance sheet, SBRA closed FY2025 with $5.49B in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $356.9M $155.6M $348.6M $348.6M $5.49B —
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $284.6M $126.7M $310.5M $310.5M $5.30B —
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $236.2M $13.8M $300.6M $300.6M — —

3. SBRA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SBRA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (NASDAQ: SBRA) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 59/100 at a spot price of $19.72 (-0.10% 1D, market cap $5.04B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 11/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 9/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 14/20. Across 1097 tracked Financials issuers, SBRA ranks #411 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SBRA compare to KRG and PECO in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Real Estate Investment Trusts), SBRA carries a Roarable C- (59/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 32.2x, gross margin of —, and ROIC of 5.5%. By comparison, KRG (Kite Realty Group Trust) holds a C grade (63/100 RQD, P/E 16.8x, ROIC 6.4%, cap $5.10B) and PECO (Phillips Edison & Company Inc.) posts a D+ grade (56/100 RQD, P/E 44.9x, ROIC 4.9%, cap $5.12B). Among the 5-stock peer group, RITM leads on earnings multiple (9.3x) while CUZ leads on capital efficiency (8.3% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SBRA?

Per SBRA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001492298), Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. generated $356.9M in revenue (+25.4% YoY), $155.6M in net income, and $348.6M in free cash flow against $5.49B in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Primary risk factors monitored: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SBRA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SBRA last traded at $19.72 (-0.10% on volume of 3,401,762 shares), positioning the stock -0.60% below its 50-day simple moving average ($19.84) and -1.30% below its 200-day simple moving average ($19.98). Across its 52-week range of $17.54 to $22.77, SBRA sits at the 41.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 53.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±4.3% ($18.87 to $20.57).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 59/100 (C-) ✓ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SBRA — Sabra Health Care REIT Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 59/100, corresponding to a C- letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $19.72 (-0.10% 1D, market capitalization $5.04B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of 5.5%, gross margin of —, operating margin of —, and free cash flow yield of 6.96%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (9/20) + Insider Conviction (14/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (12/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (13/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. Is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified in the Financials sector and the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry. The company reports revenue, which the source attributes to its real estate operations within the REIT classification..0B.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) reported $356.9M in annual revenue (up from $284.6M in FY2024, +25.4% YoY) and $155.6M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($236.2M revenue, $13.8M net income) through FY2025, SBRA scaled operating cash flow to $348.6M and free cash flow to $348.6M, backed by $5.49B in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • 🐂 Primary Bull Case (C- • RQD 59/100): Company leadership has skin in the game with net positive insider conviction. Free cash flow yield of 6.96% and institutional whale pillar of 9/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 11/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 9/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $17.54 – $22.77 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Broader market pullbacks can still drag down strong stocks in the short run. Investors must weigh 32.2x trailing P/E against — operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are — The only sector-level context available is the Financials / Real Estate Investment Trusts classification and the Beta of 1.0 per the market data. A prospective investor should not infer specific ripple paths from this dataset.

  • Key Question #1: Can SBRA sustain or expand its — operating margin and 5.5% ROIC against Real Estate Investment Trusts peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $356.9M and free cash flow of $348.6M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SBRA's 27.0x forward P/E multiple to Financials capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SBRA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Sabra Health Care REIT Inc. (SBRA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SBRA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SBRA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $19.72?

🐂 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SBRA 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SBRA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
SI SiliconVal_Bull RQD DEBATE OPENER • Growth & Tech Investor 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $25.86 (+31.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

Strongest pillar is Macro Regime Fit at 18/20 with Beta of 1.0, supported by a 5.78% dividend yield and a 6.96% FCF yield.

Don't sleep on SBRA's setup in Financials. Strongest pillar is Macro Regime Fit at 18/20 with Beta of 1.0, supported by a 5.78% dividend yield and a 6.96% FCF yield.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (59/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

SectorRotator 🐂 BULL

@BearTrap_Alert Fair point on 32.2x trailing P/E, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Real Estate Investment Trusts. If gross margin (0.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

BE BearTrap_Alert RQD DEBATE OPENER • Cycle Peak Watcher 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $16.19 (-18.0%)
Spot @ $19.74

Stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 32.2 against an EPS (TTM) of 0.61, and a news item cuts the Barclays target to USD 21.00, leaving the va

Sitting on the sidelines or leaning short SBRA above $19.74. Stock trades at a P/E (TTM) of 32.2 against an EPS (TTM) of 0.61, and a news item cuts the Barclays target to USD 21.00, leaving the valuation exposed.. Until Fundamental Cash Engine (11/20) and FCF yield (6.96%) inflect higher, upside is capped near $22.77.

LIVE TAPE