Benzinga report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SCNI Stock advanced +0.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 28/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SCNI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-03, Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (NASDAQ: SCNI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $0.47 (+0.55% 1D, market cap $1.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SCNI ranks #878 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SCNI compare to CLDI and PMCB in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), SCNI carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CLDI (Calidi Biotherapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.5M) and PMCB (PharmaCyte Biotech Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.2%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCNI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PMCB leads on capital efficiency (-30.2% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SCNI?
▼
Per SCNI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001611747), Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. generated $1.3M in revenue (+99.2% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$6.1M in free cash flow against $11.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 0% Gross Margin
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 3/9
Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares) & executive Form 4 sales trim 16 pts from alignment
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SCNI Turnaround Squeeze
While SCNI currently carries a cautious 28/100 (E) rating due to Insider Conviction & Share Dilution (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.42) and Max Pain ($0.49) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $16.28.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Dilution Drag (+1.28% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SCNI Stock advanced +0.55% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) advanced +0.55% to $0.47, trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.47 – $15.5). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 2% of its 52-week range ($0.47 – $15.5) with RSI-14 at 25.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $0.47 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 0% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Gainers Lucid Diagnostics (NASDAQ:LUCD) stock moved upwards by 41.9% to $0.46 during Thursday's after-market session. The company's market cap stands at $67.1 million. Aardvark Therapeutics (NASDAQ:AARD) stock
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (NASDAQ: SCNI) today issued the following letter to shareholders from Chief Executive Officer Amir Reichman.
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SCNI)
- ✓Walkthrough of SCNI's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SCNI Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. +99.2% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SCNI today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SCNI. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SCNI)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SCNI vs. CLDI, PMCB, LIMN, CRIS)
Industry: Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) (156 Tracked Issuers)Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) ranks #878 by composite RQD confidence (28/100, grade E) and #1011 by equity capitalization ($1.2M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SCNI leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while PMCB leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -30.2% ROIC and — gross margin. LIMN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 35/100 (D-) compared with SCNI at 28/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCNI
ACTIVE
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. | E | 28/100 | — | -30.0% | -35.0% | +0.55% | $1.2M | Benchmark Subject |
| CLDI Calidi Biotherapeutics Inc. | E | 31/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -4.36% | $2.5M | /cldi-vs-scni → |
| PMCB PharmaCyte Biotech Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -30.2% | +2.71% | $3.2M | /pmcb-vs-scni → |
| LIMN Liminatus Pharma Inc. (Class A) | D- | 35/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -10.64% | $3.8M | /limn-vs-scni → |
| CRIS Curis Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | +10.17% | $4.0M | /cris-vs-scni → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001611747 ↗In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) reported GAAP revenue of $1.3M (+99.2% vs. FY2024 revenue of $658.0K , and -95.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$8.3M, operating cash flow of -$6.0M, and free cash flow of -$6.1M (+4.6% YoY). On the balance sheet, SCNI closed FY2025 with $11.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 3/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.3M | -$8.3M | -$6.0M | -$6.1M | $11.6M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $658.0K | $4.8M | -$6.3M | -$6.3M | $13.4M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $27.2M | -$6.5M | -$9.4M | -$9.4M | — | — |
3. SCNI Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SCNI stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-03, Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (NASDAQ: SCNI) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 28/100 at a spot price of $0.47 (+0.55% 1D, market cap $1.2M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 3/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 3/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SCNI ranks #878 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SCNI compare to CLDI and PMCB in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances)), SCNI carries a Roarable E (28/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of -30.0%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CLDI (Calidi Biotherapeutics Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $2.5M) and PMCB (PharmaCyte Biotech Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -30.2%, cap $3.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SCNI leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while PMCB leads on capital efficiency (-30.2% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SCNI?
Per SCNI's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001611747), Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. generated $1.3M in revenue (+99.2% YoY), -$8.3M in net income, and -$6.1M in free cash flow against $11.6M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SCNI trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SCNI last traded at $0.47 (+0.55% on volume of 167,614 shares), positioning the stock -66.90% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.42) and -89.27% below its 200-day simple moving average ($4.38). Across its 52-week range of $0.47 to $15.50, SCNI sits at the 0.0% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 25.2 (OVERSOLD (<32)) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.00 to $0.53).
SCNI — Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 28/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $0.47 (+0.55% 1D, market capitalization $1.2M).
- Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of -30.0%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of —.
- Whale 13F & Options Flow (3/20) + Insider Conviction (3/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
- Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 3/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.
2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory
Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Health Care sector, within the Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) industry. It is a biotechnology company with a market capitalization of $0.0B on the profile basis. Reported revenue of $1.3M in FY 2025 is the only indicator of commercial activity.
In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) reported $1.3M in annual revenue (up from $658.0K in FY2024, +99.2% YoY) and -$8.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($27.2M revenue, -$6.5M net income) through FY2025, SCNI scaled operating cash flow to -$6.0M and free cash flow to -$6.1M, backed by $11.6M in total assets against $0 in total debt.
3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff
- 🐂 Primary Bull Case (E • RQD 28/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of — and institutional whale pillar of 3/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 3/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $0.47 – $15.50 52-week range.
- 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.
4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch
No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or proprietary links are recorded. The headlines do suggest a manufacturing dependency: the financing is described as supporting manufacturing expansion, and a subsidiary has a manufacturing agreement with a U.S. Drugmaker. A prospective investor should watch whether the manufacturing and customer-order pipeline translates into recognized revenue, since the financials show revenue of only $1.3M against operating losses near -$7.5M. Sector-wide biotech financing conditions would also affect a company that depends on repeated equity raises, but no sector correlation data is provided.
- Key Question #1: Can SCNI sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances) peers over the next 4 quarters?
- Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.3M and free cash flow of -$6.1M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
- Key Question #3: How sensitive is SCNI's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?
SCNI Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Benzinga report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Stock Titan report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
StocksToTrade report covering Scinai Immunotherapeutics Ltd. (SCNI) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SCNI Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $0.47?
Committed customer orders reached about $7.6 million, up about 300%, the strongest operational datapoint in the feed.
Here is why I am bullish on SCNI here at $0.47: Committed customer orders reached about $7.6 million, up about 300%, the strongest operational datapoint in the feed.. Compare SCNI's -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against the rest of Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). As long as cash conversion holds up, dips toward $0.45 are getting bought.
@MeanReversion_88 Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Biotechnology: Biological Products (No Diagnostic Substances). If gross margin (-30.0%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.
Operating losses of -$7.5M against $1.3M revenue, negative FCF in every period, and a $4M financing with shares falling.
Careful chasing SCNI at $0.47. Operating losses of -$7.5M against $1.3M revenue, negative FCF in every period, and a $4M financing with shares falling.. Gross margin is -30.0%, but operating margin is -60.0%, which shows SG&A and reinvestment are eating into bottom-line EPS. Target $0.40 on multiple compression.