Yahoo Finance report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
Why SINT Stock slipped -1.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief)
Is SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼
As of 2026-11-02, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-1.16% 1D, market cap $13.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #759 in composite RQD confidence.
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief)
How does SINT compare to GUTS and CNSY in the Health Care sector?
▼
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M) and CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief)
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?
▼
Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer
Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 4/9
SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 45.3% Gross Margin
Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)
⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SINT Turnaround Squeeze
While SINT currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.
Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.
Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.79) and Max Pain ($1.79) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.68.
Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.
Why SINT Stock slipped -1.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash
SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) slipped -1.16% to $1.70, trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($1.4 – $4.46). Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
- ▸Technical Tape: Trading at 10% of its 52-week range ($1.4 – $4.46) with RSI-14 at 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE).
- ▸Volatility Profile: Historical 20-day realized swing band of ±12.5% around $1.70 (no active unusual options sweep snapshot on file).
- ▸Fundamental Anchor: Roarable E (Strong Sell) backed by 45.3% gross margin and $0 annual free cash flow.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SINTX Technologies (NASDAQ:SINT) held its second-quarter earnings conference call on Tuesday. Below is the complete transcript from the call. This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For real-time access to
Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SINT)
- ✓Walkthrough of SINT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
- ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
- ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
SINT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure
Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).
vs. -64.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).
No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SINT today. View full Setup Ledger →
No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SINT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.
📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SINT)
1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SINT vs. GUTS, CNSY, CTSO, ICU)
Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)Across 1016 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) ranks #759 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #870 by equity capitalization ($13.0M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SINT leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SINT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 45.3% gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with SINT at 33/100 (E).
| Ticker / Company | Roarable Grade | RQD Score | Trailing P/E | Gross Margin | ROIC | 1D Change | Market Cap | Head-to-Head |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SINT
ACTIVE
SiNtx Technologies Inc. | E | 33/100 | — | 45.3% | -35.0% | -1.16% | $13.0M | Benchmark Subject |
| GUTS Fractyl Health Inc. | E | 34/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -1.51% | $13.2M | /guts-vs-sint → |
| CNSY Cerenome Inc. | E | 27/100 | — | — | -35.0% | -2.30% | $13.2M | /cnsy-vs-sint → |
| CTSO Cytosorbents Corporation | E | 22/100 | — | 71.5% | -35.0% | +3.18% | $13.9M | /ctso-vs-sint → |
| ICU SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation | E | 31/100 | — | 95.7% | -35.0% | -3.03% | $12.2M | /icu-vs-sint → |
2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)
SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0001269026In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.0M (-64.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.9M , and -61.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$10.4M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.8M (+6.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SINT closed FY2025 with $9.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).
| Fiscal Period | Filing Date | Revenue | Net Income | Operating Cash Flow | Free Cash Flow | Total Assets | Total Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY2025 (FY) | 2025-12-31 | $1.0M | -$10.4M | -$8.6M | -$8.8M | $9.5M | — |
| FY2024 (FY) | 2024-12-31 | $2.9M | -$11.0M | -$8.6M | -$9.3M | $9.4M | — |
| FY2023 (FY) | 2023-12-31 | $2.6M | -$8.3M | -$14.1M | -$14.1M | — | — |
3. SINT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)
✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLEDIs SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
As of 2026-11-02, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.70 (-1.16% 1D, market cap $13.0M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, Executive Insider Alignment 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 5/20. Across 1016 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #759 in composite RQD confidence.
How does SINT compare to GUTS and CNSY in the Health Care sector?
Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) holds a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M) and CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) posts a E grade (27/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).
What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?
Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.
Where is SINT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?
SINT last traded at $1.70 (-1.16% on volume of 4,668 shares), positioning the stock -5.03% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.79) and -23.42% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.22). Across its 52-week range of $1.40 to $4.46, SINT sits at the 9.8% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($1.49 to $1.91).
SINT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index
100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FREDWhy is SINT stock moving today?
Why SINT Stock slipped -1.16% Today — RQD Quant Desk Flash. Stretched risk/reward at current multiples (-35% return on capital) under elevated 10-year interest-rate pressure.
SINT — SiNtx Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor
Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor
Per the Roarable RQD rating, SINT scores 33 out of 100 with a letter grade of E, labeled "Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20 (ROIC -35%; FCF yield 0%); Whale 13F Flow 4/20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning); Insider Conviction 5/20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow); Macro Regime Fit 6/20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity); and Forensic Balance Sheet 11/20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 4/9; Debt/Equity 0.5).
For a prospective investor, the cash engine and ownership-flow pillars are the weakest links. Per the RQD rating, ROIC of -35% and a 0% FCF yield indicate the business is not currently generating returns on capital or free cash for shareholders, so any upside case must rest on a future change in operating economics rather than present cash generation. The insider and institutional pillars are also low-scoring, meaning the source data shows little evidence of conviction buying from informed participants. The balance sheet pillar is the relative bright spot, with an Altman Z of 2.5 and a Debt/Equity of 0.5, but a Piotroski F of 4/9 signals weak fundamental quality. Macro fit at Beta 1.0 means the stock moves in line with the market, offering no defensive cushion. Valuation tradeoffs are difficult to assess because P/E and EV/EBITDA are not available in source data, and the company reports negative operating margins, so conventional multiples would not be meaningful even if supplied. Upside drivers would need to come from evidence of revenue growth and margin repair, which the source data does not yet show.
Financial Trend
| Period | Revenue | Operating Income | Net Income | EPS | FCF | Cash | Debt |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | $1.0M | $-10.7M | $-10.4M | N/A | $-8.8M | $4.1M | N/A |
| FY 2024 | $2.9M | $-14.0M | $-11.0M | N/A | $-9.3M | $3.6M | N/A |
| FY 2023 | $2.6M | $-13.4M | $-8.3M | N/A | $-14.1M | N/A | N/A |
Per the SEC financials, revenue fell from $2.9M in FY 2024 to $1.0M in FY 2025 while operating losses narrowed from $-14.0M to $-10.7M. Per the market data, operating margin and net margin are both -60%, and ROIC is -35%. The Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 4/9, per the RQD rating. Debt/Equity is 0.5 per the RQD rating, while reported debt figures in the SEC financials are N/A.
Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis
Per the recent news and catalysts feed, the most recent items (all flagged YELLOW, MARKET WIRE) include: a Yahoo Finance piece headlined "What Makes SINTX TECHNOLOGIES (SINT) a New Buy Stock"; a TradingView report on a Class B warrant exercise that netted $2.01M and issued 651,204 shares; a GlobeNewswire notice announcing the Third Quarter 2026 earnings release date and webcast; a TradingView estimate placing Q3'26 revenue at 1.33M USD; and two technical-analysis pieces reporting SINT climbing 3.48% to $1.64 while approaching resistance, one citing PCR divergence and one citing break of structure. Risk watch items include the share issuance tied to warrant exercise and the Q3 2026 earnings event. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.
Open Questions
- What products and customers generate the revenue, and what drove the drop from $2.9M in FY 2024 to $1.0M in FY 2025?
- What is the company's debt position, since reported debt is N/A while Debt/Equity is cited at 0.5?
- What is the dilution outlook following the Class B warrant exercise and the 651,204 shares issued?
- What outcome does the Q3 2026 earnings release show against the 1.33M USD revenue estimate?
- What is the cash runway given $4.1M cash against FY 2025 FCF of $-8.8M?
SINT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire
Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below
Yahoo Finance report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
GlobeNewswire report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingView report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
https://www.siam.in/ report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
TradingKey report covering SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) market action, institutional positioning, and fundamental catalysts.
SINTX Technologies (NASDAQ:SINT) held its second-quarter earnings conference call on Tuesday. Below is the complete transcript from the call. This transcript is brought to you by Benzinga APIs. For real-time access to
SINT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $1.70?
🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SINT (E • RQD 33/100) a Buy at $1.72?
Welcome to the SINT (SiNtx Technologies Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 33/100 (Roarable Strong Sell — Forensic Risk / Avoid) in Medical/Dental Instruments. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.
Pump the brakes on SINT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds
Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SINT, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with 45.3% gross margins. Unless SiNtx Technologies Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.
SINT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here
Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SINT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Medical/Dental Instruments and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $1.72 (52-wk range $1.40 - $4.46), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.