FREE $100K
Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) Options Positioning, Max Pain & Unusual Sweeps

$1.71 +0.59% NASDAQ β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.71

SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) carries a Roarable Rating of E (Strong Sell) with 33/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE E β€’ RED ALERT Cap $12.8M
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SINT Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $12.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #699 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SINT compare to CNSY and GUTS in the Health Care sector?
β–Ό

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.9M) and GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?
β–Ό

Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $1.71 (-0.08%)🧬 Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 7/20 (D-) β€’ 0% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record Warning: Scores below 50 (33/100 Β· E) historically underperformed SPY in 71% of rolling 90-day windows (-8.9% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 29.0% hit rate).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERRED ALERT β€’ E
025507510033
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw E Β· Rk D-
Cash (7)Whales (4)SEC (11)Macro (6)CEO (5)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-11.1% Base Target
$5 Bull$2 Base$1 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE SINT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SINT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (33/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY SINT SCORES 33/100 (E) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+11/20 pts (33% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) β€’ Piotroski F-Score 4/9

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+7/20 pts (21% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 0% FCF Margin ($0 FCF) & 45.3% Gross Margin

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning4/20 pts (-16 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-16 pts vs max)

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
41
Grade D$2.07-16.9% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
38
Grade E$1.72-0.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
36
Grade E$1.71+0% Next Q
Current
33
Grade E$1.71-8.9% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: D (41) β†’ E (33)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SINT Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

While SINT currently carries a cautious 33/100 (E) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (4/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($1.80) and Max Pain ($1.80) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $4.68.

πŸš€ Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (+0.72% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SINTβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œSINT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
CALL VS. PUT WHALE SHARE
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
Put/Call Ratio: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
MAX-PAIN EXPIRATION MAGNET
β€” (No Active Options Snapshot)
No active options chain max-pain snapshot on file
HISTORICAL 20D VOLATILITY SWING
Β±12.5%
Derived from 20D OHLCV bars (No Active Options Snapshot)

Active Strike Call vs. Put Concentration Ladder (SINT)

β€” (No Active Options Snapshot) β€” No unusual CBOE strike concentration anomalies recorded in the current database snapshot for SINT.

Sponsored / Partner SpotlightACTIVE TRADER & PROP EVALUATION DESK

Practice in Our Weekly $100,000 Paper Arena Before Risking Personal Capital

Keep your personal nest egg in cash while trading NQ, ES, Crude, and Gold momentum using institutional prop-desk buying power.

FTC Disclosure: Roarable may receive partner referral compensation at no cost to you. Partner relationships never influence RQD scores.

πŸ† Enter Free $100K Paper Arena β†’
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SINT)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of SINT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SINT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -29.34%πŸ“ WEDGE COMPRESSION COIL
2026-11-03O $1.72H $1.72L $1.70C $1.71VOL 4.7K
RES: $2.37SUP: $1.56SMA50: $1.80SMA200: $2.21
$3.49$2.92$2.36$1.79$1.22RES $2.37SUP $1.56$1.712026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-182026-11-03
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SINT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -64.7% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SINT today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SINT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SINT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SINT)

1. Head-to-Head Health Care Peer Comparison (SINT vs. CNSY, GUTS, ICU, CTSO)

Industry: Medical/Dental Instruments (120 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1015 tracked Health Care securities in the Roarable RQD universe, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) ranks #699 by composite RQD confidence (33/100, grade E) and #867 by equity capitalization ($12.8M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, SINT leads on earnings valuation at N/A trailing P/E, while SINT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with -35.0% ROIC and 45.3% gross margin. GUTS currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 34/100 (E) compared with SINT at 33/100 (E).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SINT ACTIVE
SiNtx Technologies Inc.
E 33/100 β€” 45.3% -35.0% +0.59% $12.8M Benchmark Subject
CNSY
Cerenome Inc.
E 25/100 β€” β€” -35.0% +0.59% $12.9M /cnsy-vs-sint β†’
GUTS
Fractyl Health Inc.
E 34/100 β€” β€” -35.0% -3.47% $13.0M /guts-vs-sint β†’
ICU
SeaStar Medical Holding Corporation
E 31/100 β€” 95.7% -35.0% -2.23% $11.8M /icu-vs-sint β†’
CTSO
Cytosorbents Corporation
E 22/100 β€” 71.5% -35.0% -9.25% $14.3M /ctso-vs-sint β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001269026 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) reported GAAP revenue of $1.0M (-64.7% vs. FY2024 revenue of $2.9M , and -61.2% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$10.4M, operating cash flow of -$8.6M, and free cash flow of -$8.8M (+6.2% YoY). On the balance sheet, SINT closed FY2025 with $9.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: 4/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.0M -$10.4M -$8.6M -$8.8M $9.5M β€”
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $2.9M -$11.0M -$8.6M -$9.3M $9.4M β€”
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $2.6M -$8.3M -$14.1M -$14.1M β€” β€”

3. SINT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SINT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, SiNtx Technologies Inc. (NASDAQ: SINT) is rated E (Strong Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 33/100 at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market cap $12.8M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 7/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 4/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 11/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 6/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 5/20. Across 1015 tracked Health Care issuers, SINT ranks #699 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SINT compare to CNSY and GUTS in the Health Care sector?

Within the Health Care sector (Medical/Dental Instruments), SINT carries a Roarable E (33/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of 45.3%, and ROIC of -35.0%. By comparison, CNSY (Cerenome Inc.) holds a E grade (25/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $12.9M) and GUTS (Fractyl Health Inc.) posts a E grade (34/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $13.0M). Among the 5-stock peer group, SINT leads on earnings multiple (N/A) while SINT leads on capital efficiency (-35.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SINT?

Per SINT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001269026), SiNtx Technologies Inc. generated $1.0M in revenue (-64.7% YoY), -$10.4M in net income, and -$8.8M in free cash flow against $9.5M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SINT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SINT last traded at $1.71 (+0.59% on volume of 11,866 shares), positioning the stock -5.00% below its 50-day simple moving average ($1.80) and -22.62% below its 200-day simple moving average ($2.21). Across its 52-week range of $1.40 to $4.46, SINT sits at the 10.1% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 43.4 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±12.5% ($1.50 to $1.92).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 33/100 (E) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

SINT β€” SiNtx Technologies Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 33/100, corresponding to a E letter grade (Roarable Strong Sell) at a spot price of $1.71 (+0.59% 1D, market capitalization $12.8M).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (7/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -35.0%, gross margin of 45.3%, operating margin of -60.0%, and free cash flow yield of β€”.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (4/20) + Insider Conviction (5/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (6/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (11/20): Incorporates a 1.00x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of N/A, Piotroski F-Score of 4/9, and Debt/Equity of N/A.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer classified under the Health Care sector and Medical/Dental Instruments industry. Reported revenue across the three fiscal years in the SEC financials ranges from $1.0M to $2.9M, and the company reports a gross margin of 45.3% per the market data.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) reported $1.0M in annual revenue (up from $2.9M in FY2024, -64.7% YoY) and -$10.4M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($2.6M revenue, -$8.3M net income) through FY2025, SINT scaled operating cash flow to -$8.6M and free cash flow to -$8.8M, backed by $9.5M in total assets against $0 in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (E β€’ RQD 33/100): Established market leader in Health Care with deep daily trading liquidity. Free cash flow yield of β€” and institutional whale pillar of 4/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 7/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 4/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $1.40 – $4.46 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately. Investors must weigh current valuation against -60.0% operating margins and a 1.00x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

Upstream and downstream dependencies, sector correlations, and second-order bottlenecks are therefore β€” Investors should note that the absence of mapped links means this analysis cannot identify ripple effects from suppliers, customers, or peer issuers.

  • Key Question #1: Can SINT sustain or expand its -60.0% operating margin and -35.0% ROIC against Medical/Dental Instruments peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.0M and free cash flow of -$8.8M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $0 in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is SINT's equity valuation to Health Care capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.00x)?

SINT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for SiNtx Technologies Inc. (SINT) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to SINT Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SINT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $1.71?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SINT 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SINT:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
MI MidwestValue RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Fundamental Long-Only πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $2.12 (+24.7%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

Balance sheet pillar scores 11/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, the strongest component of the RQD rating.

Don't sleep on SINT's setup in Health Care. Balance sheet pillar scores 11/20 with an Altman Z of 2.5 and Debt/Equity of 0.5, the strongest component of the RQD rating.. Beta of 1.0 means it moves fast when momentum turns, and the 5-pillar RQD gauge (33/100) backs up the fundamental quality.

CapAlloc_Nerd πŸ‚ BULL

@RiskArb_Desk Fair point on current EV/EBITDA multiples, but you're ignoring the forward operating leverage in Medical/Dental Instruments. If gross margin (45.3%) holds, EPS grows into the multiple faster than bears think.

RI RiskArb_Desk RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Hedged Event Driven 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $1.31 (-22.9%)
Spot @ $1.70

ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and FY 2025 revenue down to $1.0M from $2.9M show no current cash generation.

I respect the product at SiNtx Technologies Inc., but the stock at $1.70 is a different story. ROIC of -35%, a 0% FCF yield, and FY 2025 revenue down to $1.0M from $2.9M show no current cash generation.. FCF yield is 0.0% and RQD sits at 33/100 (E) β€” why pay up here when you can wait for next quarter's numbers?

LIVE TAPE SPY $752.10 -1.80% QQQ $681.09 -3.60% DIA $519.34 -1.08% IWM $279.14 -1.68% NVDA $202.06 -1.26% AAPL $338.32 -1.83% MSFT $507.12 -2.83% TSLA $403.82 +1.00% PLTR $178.34 -3.13% SOFI $16.60 -0.95% IBIT $43.35 -5.42% GLD $361.65 -3.59%