Silvia Inc. (SVIA) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$2.94 -10.91% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.88

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) carries a Roarable Rating of D (Sell) with 51/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D • SELL / AVOID Cap $267.3M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on SVIA Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is SVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, Silvia Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $2.94 (-10.91% 1D, market cap $267.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SVIA ranks #653 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does SVIA compare to XYF and MFIN in the Financials sector?
▼

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SVIA carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, XYF (X Financial each representing six (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 18.8%, cap $267.9M) and MFIN (Medallion Financial Corp.) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 6.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $268.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MFIN leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while XYF leads on capital efficiency (18.8% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVIA?
▼

Per SVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002076163), Silvia Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $638.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $2.88 (-2.15%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 10/20 (D) • 0.2% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 51/100 (D) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (-1.3% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 49.7% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D
025507510051
2-of-3 JEV AI Jury Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D- · Rk C
Cash (10)Whales (7)SEC (13)Macro (12)CEO (9)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE-3.1% Base Target
$11 Bull$3 Base$2 Bear
📬 FREE SVIA RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for SVIA)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±12.5%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (51/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY SVIA SCORES 51/100 (D) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+13/20 pts (25% of score)

Altman Z-Score 3.80 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+12/20 pts (24% of score)

FRED Regime × Technicals: 18% of 52W Range • RSI-14 at 44.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning7/20 pts (-13 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-13 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
59
Grade C$3.87-8% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
56
Grade C$3.56-2.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
54
Grade C-$3.46-15% Next Q
Current
51
Grade D$2.94-1.3% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: C (59) → D (51)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)CONTRARIAN TURNAROUND & SHORT-SQUEEZE DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: What Could Spark a SVIA Turnaround Squeeze

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

While SVIA currently carries a cautious 51/100 (D) rating due to Whale & Options Positioning (7/20), shorts face asymmetric squeeze risk if free cash flow inflects or management executes accretive buybacks.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #1

Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #2

Options & Short-Covering Gamma: Reclaiming the 50-day SMA ($3.39) and Max Pain ($3.09) forces dealer call-delta covering toward $10.73.

🚀 Contrarian Squeeze Trigger #3

Forensic Repair Trigger: Halting share dilution (Disciplined Float (-0.40% YoY Shares)) or retiring high-cost debt immediately upgrades the SEC 10-K Forensic pillar.

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $SVIA• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “SVIA Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your SVIA Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $2.94: 3401.4 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $2.22
$7,551
$-2,449 (-24.5%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $2.85
$9,694
$-306 (-3.1%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $10.73
$36,497
+$26,497 (+265.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (32 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 6
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$1069%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchSELL$358%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring SVIA)

  • ✓Walkthrough of SVIA's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
SVIA // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +47.74%▲ ASCENDING CHANNEL
2026-11-02O $3.45H $3.45L $2.94C $2.94VOL 698.2K
RES: $5.84SUP: $2.14SMA50: $3.39SMA200: $2.42
$6.62$5.18$3.74$2.30$0.86RES $5.84SUP $2.14$2.942026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

SVIA Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
8.0%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +6.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on SVIA today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for SVIA. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for SVIA today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (SVIA)

Financials Rank #653 of 1096 ⚔️ XYF vs SVIA Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Financials Peer Comparison (SVIA vs. XYF, MFIN, USDE, RWAY)

Industry: Finance: Consumer Services (156 Tracked Issuers)

Across 1096 tracked Financials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Silvia Inc. (SVIA) ranks #653 by composite RQD confidence (51/100, grade D) and #840 by equity capitalization ($267.3M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, MFIN leads on earnings valuation at 6.2x trailing P/E, while XYF leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.8% ROIC and — gross margin. MFIN currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 61/100 (C-) compared with SVIA at 51/100 (D).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
SVIA ACTIVE
Silvia Inc.
D 51/100 — — — -10.91% $267.3M Benchmark Subject
XYF
X Financial each representing six (Class A)
D+ 55/100 — — 18.8% -2.66% $267.9M /xyf-vs-svia →
MFIN
Medallion Financial Corp.
C- 61/100 6.2x — 10.5% -13.53% $268.2M /mfin-vs-svia →
USDE
StablecoinX Inc. (Class A)
D+ 54/100 — — — -14.68% $268.6M /usde-vs-svia →
RWAY
Runway Growth Finance Corp.
D+ 54/100 8.1x — 7.0% -1.21% $276.6M /rway-vs-svia →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2025–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0002076163

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Silvia Inc. (SVIA) reported GAAP revenue of $0 , GAAP net income of $0, operating cash flow of $0, and free cash flow of $0 . On the balance sheet, SVIA closed FY2025 with $638.9M in total assets against $0 in total debt (Altman Z-Score: N/A, Piotroski F-Score: N/A).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $0 $0 — — $638.9M —

3. SVIA Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is SVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, Silvia Inc. (NASDAQ: SVIA) is rated D (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 51/100 at a spot price of $2.94 (-10.91% 1D, market cap $267.3M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 10/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 7/20, Executive Insider Alignment 13/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 12/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 9/20. Across 1096 tracked Financials issuers, SVIA ranks #653 in composite RQD confidence.

How does SVIA compare to XYF and MFIN in the Financials sector?

Within the Financials sector (Finance: Consumer Services), SVIA carries a Roarable D (51/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of —, and ROIC of —. By comparison, XYF (X Financial each representing six (Class A)) holds a D+ grade (55/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC 18.8%, cap $267.9M) and MFIN (Medallion Financial Corp.) posts a C- grade (61/100 RQD, P/E 6.2x, ROIC 10.5%, cap $268.2M). Among the 5-stock peer group, MFIN leads on earnings multiple (6.2x) while XYF leads on capital efficiency (18.8% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for SVIA?

Per SVIA's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0002076163), Silvia Inc. generated $0 in revenue, $0 in net income, and $0 in free cash flow against $638.9M in total assets and $0 in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Established market leader in Financials with deep daily trading liquidity.. Primary risk factors monitored: Company executives have done more routine share selling than personal cash buying lately.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is SVIA trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

SVIA last traded at $2.94 (-10.91% on volume of 1,836,651 shares), positioning the stock -13.27% below its 50-day simple moving average ($3.39) and +21.49% above its 200-day simple moving average ($2.42). Across its 52-week range of $1.31 to $10.22, SVIA sits at the 18.3% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 44.9 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±12.5% ($2.57 to $3.31).

SVIA Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is SVIA's 12-month stock price target?

Silvia Inc. (SVIA) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $2.85 (-3.1% from $2.94), with a bull-case target of $10.73 and a bear-case floor of $2.22.

Is SVIA stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates SVIA D (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 51/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 51/100 (D) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

SVIA — Silvia Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T14:16:59Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, SVIA carries a score of 51 out of 100, a letter grade of D, and the verdict label "Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning." The five pillars are scored as follows:

  • Fundamental Cash Engine: 10 / 20 (ROIC 0%; FCF yield 0%). This is the weakest pillar relative to its weight, and it reflects that the source data shows no reported return on invested capital and no free-cash-flow yield. For a prospective investor, this means the rating does not find evidence of a self-funding operating engine today.
  • Whale 13F Flow: 7 / 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning). This is the lowest pillar score. The source data contains no holder records, so the low score indicates weak or unsupported institutional conviction as captured by the rating, not a verified sell-side view.
  • Insider Conviction: 9 / 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow). The score sits below midpoint. The only insider-related item in the news feed concerns share withholding for taxes on a former COO's award, which is an administrative transaction and not a directional buy signal.
  • Macro Regime Fit: 12 / 20 (beta 1.0; sector sensitivity). A beta of 1.0 implies market-level sensitivity to broad moves, which is neutral rather than defensive.
  • Forensic Balance Sheet: 13 / 20 (Altman Z 2.5; Piotroski F 6/9; Debt/Equity 0.5). This is the strongest pillar, and it suggests the balance sheet is more stable than the earnings and cash-flow pillars would imply.

Taken together, the investor implication is that upside depends on a turnaround in cash generation that the source data does not yet show, while the balance sheet provides some cushion. The price of $3.3 sits near the low end of a 52-week range of $1.31 to $10.22, so the stock has already experienced a sharp decline, and the rating's distribution warning signals that the decline may not be finished. Valuation cannot be assessed on earnings multiples because those inputs are unavailable.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025 (filed 2025-12-31)$0.0M$0.0M$0.0MN/AN/A$45.0MN/A

Per the SEC financials, reported revenue, operating income, and net income for FY 2025 are each shown as $0.0M, and EPS and free cash flow are not reported. Gross, operating, and net margins are each listed as 0%, and ROIC is 0% per the market data. Per the Roarable RQD rating, the Altman Z-Score is 2.5 and the Piotroski F-Score is 6 out of 9, with Debt/Equity at 0.5. Cash of $45.0M is the only reported balance-sheet figure with a value, and debt is not available in source data.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

  • Share repurchases (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A headline reports an additional 5% of shares outstanding repurchased, bringing total repurchases to approximately 20%.
  • Forum and estimates coverage (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): Discussion-forum and estimates items were listed with no substantive content in the summaries.
  • Former COO share withholding (YELLOW, MARKET WIRE): A report states that 202,615 shares were withheld for taxes on a former COO's stock award.
  • Apparel rebound commentary (GREEN, CATALYST): An Opening Bell Daily item headlined a possible 137% surge for a "beat-down apparel stock." The source does not clearly tie this to SVIA's business, and the summary provides no supporting analysis.
  • Cost-cutting initiative (RED, RISK WATCH): A Business Wire release announces an aggressive cost-cutting initiative expected to deliver more than $10 million in savings. The RISK WATCH flag indicates the feed treats it as a risk-related item, and the source does not explain the reason for the restructuring.

Per the Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph, the supply chain is listed as "NONE," there are no butterfly links, and there are no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What is the company's business model and revenue source, given that FY 2025 revenue is reported as $0.0M while cash is $45.0M?
  • What is the debt balance, since the financials list it as N/A while Debt/Equity is cited at 0.5?
  • What are the size, timing, and expected duration of the cost-cutting initiative, and which costs does it target?
  • What is the funding source and capital allocation rationale behind the repurchases totaling approximately 20% of shares outstanding?
  • What is the reason for the 52-week price decline from $10.22 to the current $3.3, and is it linked to the RISK WATCH cost-cutting disclosure?

SVIA Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Silvia Inc. (SVIA) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to SVIA Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

SVIA Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $2.94?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON SVIA 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on SVIA:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $3.56 (+7.9%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is SVIA (D • RQD 51/100) a Buy at $3.30?

Welcome to the SVIA (Silvia Inc.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 51/100 (Roarable Sell — Underperform / Distribution Warning) in Finance: Consumer Services. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

VA ValDiscipline Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $2.64 (-20.0%)
Spot @ $3.30

Pump the brakes on SVIA — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on SVIA, but look at what you are paying: current EV/EBITDA multiples with tightening sector spreads. Unless Silvia Inc. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

DE DeltaGamma_99 Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $3.89 (+17.9%)
Spot @ $3.30

SVIA cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on SVIA, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Finance: Consumer Services and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $3.30 (52-wk range $1.31 - $10.22), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%