My Trading Account β†’
β–Ύ
Trading Profile Active
Active Trader
Verified Trader
⚑ My $100K Trading Account β†’ β˜… My Saved Watchlist β†’
🟒 My $100K Account β†’ Today Screener Big Ideas Track Record πŸ’° $100K Arena 🎲 Predictions πŸ›οΈ Insiders 8 Analysts

Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) Revenue-to-Profit Sankey Flow & SEC XBRL Financials

$16.10 -2.19% NYSE β€’ Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.01

Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) carries a Roarable Rating of C- (Hold) with 60/100 RQD Confidence. The composite score sits in the neutral Hold band (59–69), meaning current holders don’t need to panic-sell while prospective buyers can wait for a move into the 70+ Buy zone.

ROARABLE C- β€’ HOLD / WATCH Cap $2.75B
πŸ“€ Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚑ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW β€’ $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TALO Below β€” or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
πŸ€– Mara Quenwick β€’ AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TALO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
β–Ό

As of 2026-11-03, Talos Energy Inc. (NYSE: TALO) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $16.10 (-2.19% 1D, market cap $2.75B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, TALO ranks #91 in composite RQD confidence.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Ellis Vennor β€’ AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TALO compare to NOG and GPOR in the Energy sector?
β–Ό

Within the Energy sector (Oil & Gas Production), TALO carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -14.6%. By comparison, NOG (Northern Oil and Gas Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 76.4x, ROIC 9.2%, cap $2.75B) and GPOR (Gulfport Energy Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 18.1%, cap $2.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GPOR leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while GPOR leads on capital efficiency (18.1% ROIC).

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– Gideon Ashmere β€’ AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TALO?
β–Ό

Per TALO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001724965), Talos Energy Inc. generated $1.78B in revenue (-9.8% YoY), -$494.3M in net income, and $855.7M in free cash flow against $5.55B in total assets and $1.23B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

βœ“ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
πŸ€– AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists β€” not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
🎯 TALO TRADE EXECUTION LEVELS + TODAY'S TOP 3 TRADES EXACT ENTRY β€’ HARD STOP-LOSS (SUP) β€’ TARGET (RES) β€’ WHY

Where to Enter $TALO, Where to Set Your Hard Stop-Loss & Today's Top 3 High-Conviction Trades

πŸ† RECENT ALERT WINNERS: $XYZ +15.6% (2d) $PLTR +13.7% (4d) $VRT +8.4% (2d)
CURRENT TICKER SETUP β€’ $TALO R/R 2.9 : 1 β€’ RQD 60/100 (C-)
$TALO
Spot $16.10
1. GET IN (ENTRY)
$16.00–$16.18
2. HARD STOP (SUP)
$15.38 (-4.5%)
3. GET OUT (T1/T2)
$17.36 / $18.23
STOP-LOSS FLOOR (SUP $15.38): Hard stop sits 4.5% below spot to cap downside below key institutional support. If $TALO closes a daily candle below $15.38, step aside.
PROFIT TARGETS (RES $17.36 / $18.23): Scale out 50% at T1 (+7.8%) and trail stop to breakeven for T2 (+13.2%).
Want this $TALO sheet + Today's Top 3 Trades emailed free? Paper Trade $TALO β†’
⚑ TODAY'S TOP 3 SUGGESTED TRADES OF THE DAY (100% FREE CHEAT SHEET) Trade #1 Unlocked β€’ Enter Email Below to Unblur #2 & #3 + Get $TALO Sheet
#1 β€’ $MU R/R 3.2 : 1
Micron Technology, Inc.
IN
$108.50
STOP
$103.90
OUT
$117.50
#2 β€’ πŸ”’ LOCKED R/R 3.4 : 1
AI Liquid-Cooling Leader
Target: +8.53% to +14.86% | Stop: -3.89%
#3 β€’ πŸ”’ LOCKED R/R 3.1 : 1
Cash-Flow Buyback Machine
Target: +8.38% to +14.53% | Stop: -3.93%
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
πŸ›‘οΈ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $16.01 (-0.58%)🧬 Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares)βš™οΈ Cash Engine: 8/20 (D-) β€’ 48.1% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit β†’
πŸ“Š Historical Track Record: Scores of 60/100 (C-) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.4% avg 90D alpha vs SPY β€’ 53.5% hit rate β€” wait for RQD β‰₯ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record β†’
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERHOLD / WATCH β€’ C-
025507510060
2-of-3 Quant Analysts Bearish Warning
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) β€” not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR RQD RADARRw C Β· Rk D+
Cash (8)Whales (17)SEC (8)Macro (14)CEO (13)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0.9% Base Target
$20 Bull$16 Base$13 Bear
πŸ“¬ FREE TALO RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: β€” (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TALO)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: Β±8.1%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (60/100 Composite)
πŸ” WHY TALO SCORES 60/100 (C-) β€” TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
β–² #1 Bullish Driver: Whale & Options Positioning+17/20 pts (28% of score)

20D Institutional Volume Accumulation (Β±8.1% realized swing band)

β–² #2 Bullish Driver: Macro Regime Fit+14/20 pts (23% of score)

FRED Regime Γ— Technicals: 72% of 52W Range β€’ RSI-14 at 39.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE)

β–Ό #1 Drag / Risk Factor: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk8/20 pts (-12 pt drag)

Balance-sheet & 10-K footnote risk deducts 12 pts from forensic ceiling

πŸ“ˆ PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 β†’ Q2 β†’ Q3 β†’ Current
Q1 (-3Q)
68
Grade B-$16.98+4% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
65
Grade C+$17.66+0.8% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
63
Grade C+$17.81-9.6% Next Q
Current
60
Grade C-$16.10+0.4% Hist 90D Ξ±
Trajectory: B- (68) β†’ C- (60)Full Audit β†’
βš”οΈ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

βš”οΈ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TALO Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk β†’

Even with a 60/100 (C-) score, TALO faces multiple-compression risk if current valuation multiples re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Cannibal Buyback (-1.52% YoY Shares) β€” any gross margin slip below 49.5% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($17.28) or 200D SMA ($15.13) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($16.24) toward Bear Floor ($12.67).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TALOβ€’ $2.4M Crowd Pool β€’ Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: β€œTALO Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
VISUAL REVENUE-TO-PROFIT SANKEY WATERFALL β€’ FY 2025 (10-K)

How TALO Turns Every Dollar of Sales Into Real Bottom-Line Profit

Free Cash Flow:$855.7M (48.1% FCF Margin)
Revenue$1.78BGross Profit $925.6M (52%)Cost of Sales $854.4MOp Profit $0 (0%)OpEx (R&D/SG&A) $925.6MNet Profit$0 (0%)Tax/Other $0

Multi-Year SEC EDGAR XBRL Revenue, Net Profit & Free Cash Flow Trajectory

β–  Revenueβ–  Net Profitβ–  Free Cash Flow
FY23
Rev $1.46B
FY24
Rev $1.97B
FY25
Rev $1.78B
Fiscal YearRevenueGross MarginOp MarginNet ProfitFree Cash FlowROIC %
FY 2025$1.78B52%-31.5%-$494.3M$855.7M-14.6%
FY 2024$1.97B52%8.8%-$76.4M$873.8M3.5%
FY 2023$1.46B52%14.4%$187.0M$453.5M15.7%
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP β€’ SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TALO)

  • βœ“Walkthrough of TALO's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • βœ“3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • βœ“Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TALO // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: +1.19%β–Ό SUPPORT BREAKDOWN
2026-11-04O $18.23H $18.23L $16.10C $16.10VOL 3.37M
$19.28$17.14$15.00$12.86$10.72RES $19.51SUP $17.44$16.102026-05-052026-06-222026-08-062026-09-222026-11-04
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TALO Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle
16.8%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. -9.8% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TALO today. View full Setup Ledger β†’

πŸ¦‹ Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph β†’

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TALO. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TALO today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk β†’
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT β€’ SEC EDGAR XBRL Γ— RQD PEER BENCHMARK

πŸ“Š Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TALO)

1. Head-to-Head Energy Peer Comparison (TALO vs. NOG, GPOR, SDRL, EROK)

Industry: Oil & Gas Production (106 Tracked Issuers)

Across 211 tracked Energy securities in the Roarable RQD universe, Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) ranks #91 by composite RQD confidence (60/100, grade C-) and #109 by equity capitalization ($2.75B). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, GPOR leads on earnings valuation at 6.8x trailing P/E, while GPOR leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 18.1% ROIC and 74.8% gross margin. GPOR currently holds the highest overall quantitative score in the immediate peer group at 66/100 (C+) compared with TALO at 60/100 (C-).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TALO ACTIVE
Talos Energy Inc.
C- 60/100 β€” β€” -14.6% -2.19% $2.75B Benchmark Subject
NOG
Northern Oil and Gas Inc.
C 62/100 76.4x 80.9% 9.2% -3.18% $2.75B /nog-vs-talo β†’
GPOR
Gulfport Energy Corporation
C+ 66/100 6.8x 74.8% 18.1% -0.61% $2.96B /gpor-vs-talo β†’
SDRL
Seadrill Limited
D 48/100 β€” β€” 1.2% -2.95% $2.99B /sdrl-vs-talo β†’
EROK
EagleRock Land LLC representing limited liability company interests (Class A)
D 47/100 β€” β€” β€” +1.11% $2.49B /erok-vs-talo β†’

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K β€’ FILED 2025-12-31 β€’ CIK 0001724965 β†—

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) reported GAAP revenue of $1.78B (-9.8% vs. FY2024 revenue of $1.97B , and +22.1% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of -$494.3M, operating cash flow of $935.8M, and free cash flow of $855.7M (-2.1% YoY). On the balance sheet, TALO closed FY2025 with $5.55B in total assets against $1.23B in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 0.45, Piotroski F-Score: 6/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $1.78B -$494.3M $935.8M $855.7M $5.55B $1.23B
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $1.97B -$76.4M $962.6M $873.8M $6.19B $1.22B
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $1.46B $187.0M $519.1M $453.5M $1.75B $409.4M

3. TALO Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

βœ“ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TALO stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-03, Talos Energy Inc. (NYSE: TALO) is rated C- (Hold / HOLD) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 60/100 at a spot price of $16.10 (-2.19% 1D, market cap $2.75B). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 8/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 17/20, SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 8/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 14/20, and Executive Insider Alignment 13/20. Across 211 tracked Energy issuers, TALO ranks #91 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TALO compare to NOG and GPOR in the Energy sector?

Within the Energy sector (Oil & Gas Production), TALO carries a Roarable C- (60/100 RQD), trailing P/E of N/A, gross margin of β€”, and ROIC of -14.6%. By comparison, NOG (Northern Oil and Gas Inc.) holds a C grade (62/100 RQD, P/E 76.4x, ROIC 9.2%, cap $2.75B) and GPOR (Gulfport Energy Corporation) posts a C+ grade (66/100 RQD, P/E 6.8x, ROIC 18.1%, cap $2.96B). Among the 5-stock peer group, GPOR leads on earnings multiple (6.8x) while GPOR leads on capital efficiency (18.1% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TALO?

Per TALO's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0001724965), Talos Energy Inc. generated $1.78B in revenue (-9.8% YoY), -$494.3M in net income, and $855.7M in free cash flow against $5.55B in total assets and $1.23B in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Primary risk factors monitored: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TALO trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TALO last traded at $16.10 (-2.19% on volume of 4,354,705 shares), positioning the stock -6.83% below its 50-day simple moving average ($17.28) and +6.41% above its 200-day simple moving average ($15.13). Across its 52-week range of $9.35 to $18.76, TALO sits at the 71.7% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 39.7 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of Β±8.1% ($14.80 to $17.40).

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF β€’ RQD 60/100 (C-) βœ“ SEC XBRL & RQD VERIFIED

TALO β€” Talos Energy Inc.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Methodology: RQD v6.2 Deterministic 5-Pillar & SEC XBRL Audit
Updated: 2025-12-31

1. Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) earns a live Roarable RQD composite score of 60/100, corresponding to a C- letter grade (Roarable Hold) at a spot price of $16.10 (-2.19% 1D, market capitalization $2.75B).

  • Fundamental Cash Engine (8/20): Anchored by return on invested capital (ROIC) of -14.6%, gross margin of β€”, operating margin of -31.5%, and free cash flow yield of 22.00%.
  • Whale 13F & Options Flow (17/20) + Insider Conviction (13/20): Tracks institutional 13F accumulation, CBOE options call/put positioning, and SEC Form 4 / Congressional PTR filings.
  • Macro Regime Fit (14/20) + Forensic Balance Sheet (8/20): Incorporates a 1.10x equity beta, Altman Z-Score of 0.45, Piotroski F-Score of 6/9, and Debt/Equity of 0.57x.

2. Business Model, Unit Margins & SEC Financial Trajectory

Talos Energy Inc. Is a NYSE-listed issuer in the Energy sector, Oil & Gas Production industry. The profile identifies the company as operating in oil and gas production. β€” The specific products, customers, and revenue model are not described in the source data beyond the sector and industry classification.

In its latest audited SEC EDGAR 10-K filing for FY2025 (filed 2025-12-31), Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) reported $1.78B in annual revenue (up from $1.97B in FY2024, -9.8% YoY) and -$494.3M in GAAP net income. Over the multi-year SEC filing window from FY2023 ($1.46B revenue, $187.0M net income) through FY2025, TALO scaled operating cash flow to $935.8M and free cash flow to $855.7M, backed by $5.55B in total assets against $1.23B in total debt.

3. Institutional Bull vs. Bear Thesis & Valuation Tradeoff

  • πŸ‚ Primary Bull Case (C- β€’ RQD 60/100): Big institutional funds and options desks are actively positioning on the bullish side. Free cash flow yield of 22.00% and institutional whale pillar of 17/20. With Fundamental Cash Engine at 8/20 and Institutional Whale Flow at 17/20, sustained execution supports upside toward the upper end of the $9.35 – $18.76 52-week range.
  • 🐻 Primary Bear Case & Valuation Risk: Recent SEC filings added new risk-factor disclosures that warrant keeping an eye on margins. Investors must weigh current valuation against -31.5% operating margins and a 1.10x macro beta.

4. 2nd-Order Butterfly Ripples & Key Questions to Watch

No upstream or downstream dependencies, sector correlations, or second-order bottlenecks are identified in the source data.

  • Key Question #1: Can TALO sustain or expand its -31.5% operating margin and -14.6% ROIC against Oil & Gas Production peers over the next 4 quarters?
  • Key Question #2: Following FY2025 revenue of $1.78B and free cash flow of $855.7M, how will capital allocation balance growth reinvestment against $1.23B in total debt?
  • Key Question #3: How sensitive is TALO's 23.0x forward P/E multiple to Energy capital spending cycles and macro interest-rate shifts (Beta 1.10x)?

TALO Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for Talos Energy Inc. (TALO) β€’ Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

πŸ’¬ Jump to TALO Debate Forum (3) ↓
πŸ”₯ THE ROAR PIT β€’ LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TALO Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board β€” What's Your Call at $16.10?

πŸ‚ 67% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TALO 🐻 33% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TALO:
πŸ’‘ Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
QU QuantViper RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Systematic Momentum Desk πŸ‚ BULLISH 🎯 Target: $23.33 (+28.0%)
πŸ“Œ Pinned Debate

A 22% FCF yield and a 15/20 institutional flow pillar point to meaningful cash generation and sustained institutional interest despite

Picked up a starter position in TALO in my $100K Virtual Cash book at $18.23. A 22% FCF yield and a 15/20 institutional flow pillar point to meaningful cash generation and sustained institutional interest despite negative earnings.. Trading inside a $9.35–$18.76 52-week range with 22.0% FCF yield gives solid downside support if Oil & Gas Production multiples expand this quarter.

RetailWhale_TX πŸ‚ BULL

@ShortSeller_Dan Shorting a 17/20 institutional whale-flow stock at $18.23 is dangerous when funds are rotating into Energy.

SH ShortSeller_Dan RQD DEBATE OPENER β€’ Forensic Short Bias 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $15.13 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $18.23

A -14.6% ROIC, -2.96 TTM EPS, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.45 signal weak returns on capital and elevated financial distress risk.

A -14.6% ROIC, -2.96 TTM EPS, and an Altman Z-Score of 0.45 signal weak returns on capital and elevated financial distress risk.. Look at the math on TALO: paying 23.0x forward P/E for -14.6% ROIC and -31.5% operating margins leaves zero margin of safety if Oil & Gas Production demand softens. I'd wait for a retest of $16.04 before getting long.

LIVE TAPE