TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) 12-Month Stock Forecast & Price Target Cone

$31.80 -5.07% NASDAQ • Live Quote vs Prior Daily Close (Synced Snapshot) EXT / AFTER-HRS: $31.45

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) carries a Roarable Rating of D+ (Sell) with 58/100 RQD Confidence due to weak cash-flow efficiency and sensitivity to current interest rates. Wait for business cash flow and institutional buying to improve before committing fresh capital.

ROARABLE D+ • SELL / AVOID Cap $434.9M
📤 Share Live RQD Speedometer Card: 𝕏 Post Reddit StockTwits ⬇ Live SVG Card
⚡ INSTANT AI QUANT PREVIEW • $0 FREE TIER Click Any Pre-Computed AI Quant Specialist Briefing on TATT Below — or Connect Your Own ChatGPT / Claude
🤖 Mara Quenwick • AI Quant Lead (Click for Instant Brief) Is TATT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?
▼

As of 2026-11-02, TAT Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: TATT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $31.80 (-5.07% 1D, market cap $434.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TATT ranks #158 in composite RQD confidence.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Ellis Vennor • AI Peer & Flow Quant (Click for Instant Brief) How does TATT compare to EVEX and EH in the Industrials sector?
▼

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), TATT carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.9x, gross margin of 24.8%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, EVEX (Eve Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $564.5M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $278.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 Gideon Ashmere • AI SEC 10-K Forensics (Click for Instant Brief) What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TATT?
▼

Per TATT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000808439), TAT Technologies Ltd. generated $178.0M in revenue (+17.0% YoY), $16.8M in net income, and $4.0M in free cash flow against $226.7M in total assets and $9.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

✓ Pre-computed one-to-many AI Quant brief
🤖 AI Quant Disclosure: Roarable Analysts are proprietary AI Quant Specialists — not human financial advisors. Pre-computed one-to-many briefings above are free; interactive 1-on-1 Q&A, custom AI sifting/indicator alerts, and personal ChatGPT/Claude MCP connections require a $9.95/mo Pro account (currently waitlist-only).
INTERACTIVE SCENARIO DECK:
🛡️ Portfolio Crash X-Ray
EXT / AFTER-HRS: $31.45 (-1.10%)🧬 Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares)⚙️ Cash Engine: 13/20 (C) • 2.3% FCF Margin
Verify 90D Bucket Audit →
📊 Historical Track Record: Scores of 58/100 (D+) historically posted market-perform odds over rolling 90-day windows (+0.0% avg 90D alpha vs SPY • 52.7% hit rate — wait for RQD ≥ 70 breakout).
Audit Bucket Track Record →
RQD QUANT TACHOMETERSELL / AVOID • D+
025507510058
JEV AI Jury Split (Battleground)
Cash
SEC
Whale

Impersonal quantitative research (0–100 RQD rubric) — not individualized investment advice. Past performance does not guarantee future results. Full Disclaimer

5-PILLAR SNOWFLAKE RADARRw D · Rk B-
Cash (13)Whales (5)SEC (18)Macro (10)CEO (12)
Each axis scored 0–20
12M PRICE TARGET CONE+0% Base Target
$68 Bull$32 Base$25 Bear
📬 FREE TATT RATING-CHANGE & BRIEFING ALERTSManage / Unsubscribe
WHALE OPTIONS SNAPSHOT: — (No Active Options Snapshot on file for TATT)Realized 20D OHLCV Swing Band: ±9.2%
Deterministic 5-Pillar Attribution (58/100 Composite)
🔍 WHY TATT SCORES 58/100 (D+) — TOP 3 DRIVERS2 Bullish Pillars + #1 Risk Drag
▲ #1 Bullish Driver: SEC 10-K Forensic Risk+18/20 pts (31% of score)

Altman Z-Score 7.20 (FORTRESS SAFE (>3.0)) • Piotroski F-Score 7/9

▲ #2 Bullish Driver: Cash Engine Quality+13/20 pts (22% of score)

SEC XBRL FY 2025 (10-K): 2.3% FCF Margin ($4.0M FCF) & 24.8% Gross Margin

▼ #1 Drag / Risk Factor: Whale & Options Positioning5/20 pts (-15 pt drag)

Put hedging (50% put share) caps near-term gamma upside (-15 pts vs max)

📈 PAST 4 QUARTERS RQD vs SUBSEQUENT RETURNQ1 → Q2 → Q3 → Current
Q1 (-3Q)
66
Grade B-$32.81+2.3% Next Q
Q2 (-2Q)
63
Grade C+$33.55-2.6% Next Q
Q3 (-1Q)
61
Grade C$32.68-2.7% Next Q
Current
58
Grade D+$31.80+0% Hist 90D α
Trajectory: B- (66) → D+ (58)Full Audit →
⚔️ ADVERSARIAL OPPOSING CASE & FORENSIC KILL-SWITCH (WHY THE BULL/BEAR THESIS COULD FAIL)GIDEON ASHMERE // FORENSIC SHORT & KILL-SWITCH DOSSIER

⚔️ Adversarial Opposing Case: Why the TATT Bull Thesis Could Fail

Gideon Ashmere Forensic Desk →

Even with a 58/100 (D+) score, TATT faces multiple-compression risk if 25.9x trailing P/E re-rate toward historical sector medians or if hyperscaler/enterprise customer concentration slows in upcoming 10-Q filings.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #1

Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #2

Dilution & Margin Drag: Disciplined Float (-0.04% YoY Shares) — any gross margin slip below 22.3% triggers an automatic RQD downgrade.

⚠️ Forensic Kill-Switch #3

Technical & Forensic Kill-Switch: A daily close below the 50D SMA ($35.48) or 200D SMA ($42.21) invalidates the momentum regime and cuts Target Base ($31.80) toward Bear Floor ($24.80).

🎲 LIVE PREDICTION MARKET ODDS TIED TO $TATT• $2.4M Crowd Pool • Kalshi / Polymarket Composite
Contract: “TATT Beats Next Quarter EPS Consensus (Dec 30, 2026) & Holds Above 200D SMA”
INTERACTIVE 12-MONTH POSITION SIMULATOR

Drag to Test Your TATT Position Size: $10,000

Shares at $31.80: 314.5 sh
$1,000$10,000$25,000$50,000$100,000
12M Bear Case FloorTarget $24.80
$7,799
$-2,201 (-22.0%)
12M Consensus BaseTarget $31.80
$10,000
+$0 (+0.0%)
12M Bull Case BreakoutTarget $67.73
$21,299
+$11,299 (+113.0%)

Wall Street Analyst Breakdown & Historical Accuracy Audit (28 Desks)

Street Historical Accuracy: 64/100
● Strong Buy / Buy: 17● Hold: 9● Sell: 2
Wall Street FirmStance12M Target1Y AccuracyTrack Grade
Morgan StanleyInstitutional Equity DeskHOLD$3374%A
Goldman SachsSector Coverage LeadUNDERPERFORM$6469%B
JP MorganUS Large-Cap ResearchHOLD$2858%C
ON-DEMAND RQD QUANT WORKSHOP • SPONSORED / PARTNER SPOTLIGHTHosted by Perry Belcher & Roarable Forensic Quant Desk

Red-Light Warning Desk: Spotting SEC Cash-Flow & Dilution Risks Before Downgrades (Featuring TATT)

  • ✓Walkthrough of TATT's RQD Radar, SEC cash-conversion gap & downside invalidation levels
  • ✓3 asymmetric Bear/Hedge frameworks when 10-year Treasury yields stay elevated
  • ✓Includes nightly RQD rating-change & forensic signal email alerts on your tracked stocks
RQD INSIDER CLUB WAITLIST$49/YR PLANNED
Want Custom AI PineScript / Python Indicators & Priority Rating-Change Alerts?
TATT // CANDLESTICK & AUTO-TRENDLINE WORKSTATION6M: -9.04%📐 HORIZONTAL RANGE
2026-11-02O $32.56H $33.50L $31.80C $31.80VOL 90.0K
RES: $61.76SUP: $29.10SMA50: $35.48SMA200: $42.21
$54.57$48.04$41.50$34.97$28.44RES $61.76SUP $29.10$31.802026-05-042026-06-172026-08-042026-09-172026-11-02
PRIMARY-SOURCE FORENSICS, SECOND-ORDER LINKS & AI ANALYST DESK

TATT Dilution Monitor, Expectations Hurdle, Butterfly Connections & Policy Exposure

Share Count & Dilution Monitor (#25)

Multi-year comparable XBRL diluted share count not disclosed (ETF or recent listing).

Reverse-DCF Expectations Hurdle (#30)
19.6%/yr Implied 5Y Growth

vs. +17.0% actual YoY revenue growth (assuming 9.25% cost of equity & 16.5x terminal multiple).

Ellis Vennor Setup Ledger (#33)

No active Ellis Vennor swing setup published on TATT today. View full Setup Ledger →

🦋 Documented & Second-Order Butterfly Connections Open Graph →

No direct multi-tier Butterfly edges indexed yet for TATT. Explore sector supply chains on /butterfly.

AI Analyst Theses, Washington Policy & Company Video
🎬 No recent verified company-specific video clip queued for TATT today (we never pad ticker pages with unrelated generic clips). Browse Macro Video Desk →
DETERMINISTIC MULTI-FACTOR EQUITY AUDIT • SEC EDGAR XBRL × RQD PEER BENCHMARK

📊 Quantitative Sector Peer Comparison, SEC Filing Delta & Investment FAQ (TATT)

Industrials Rank #158 of 485 ⚔️ EVEX vs TATT Full Matrix →

1. Head-to-Head Industrials Peer Comparison (TATT vs. EVEX, EH, AIRO, DPRO)

Industry: Aerospace (31 Tracked Issuers)

Across 485 tracked Industrials securities in the Roarable RQD universe, TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) ranks #158 by composite RQD confidence (58/100, grade D+) and #306 by equity capitalization ($434.9M). Within this direct 5-issuer industry benchmark cohort, TATT leads on earnings valuation at 25.9x trailing P/E, while TATT leads on capital efficiency and profitability with 11.0% ROIC and 24.8% gross margin. TATT currently leads its immediate peer cohort in composite quantitative strength at 58/100 (D+).

Ticker / Company Roarable Grade RQD Score Trailing P/E Gross Margin ROIC 1D Change Market Cap Head-to-Head
TATT ACTIVE
TAT Technologies Ltd.
D+ 58/100 25.9x 24.8% 11.0% -5.07% $434.9M Benchmark Subject
EVEX
Eve Holding Inc.
E 31/100 — — -35.0% -8.02% $564.5M /evex-vs-tatt →
EH
EHang Holdings Limited ADS
E 18/100 — 61.5% -27.9% -2.18% $278.4M /eh-vs-tatt →
AIRO
AIRO Group Holdings Inc.
E 22/100 — 59.9% -3.1% -5.15% $171.7M /airo-vs-tatt →
DPRO
Draganfly Inc.
D 45/100 — — — -4.88% $143.4M /dpro-vs-tatt →

2. Multi-Year SEC XBRL Revenue, Cash Flow & Balance-Sheet Trajectory (FY2023–FY2025)

SEC EDGAR 10-K • FILED 2025-12-31 • CIK 0000808439

In its most recent audited fiscal period (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31), TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) reported GAAP revenue of $178.0M (+17.0% vs. FY2024 revenue of $152.1M , and +56.4% cumulative change since FY2023) , GAAP net income of $16.8M, operating cash flow of $15.0M, and free cash flow of $4.0M (+136.7% YoY). On the balance sheet, TATT closed FY2025 with $226.7M in total assets against $9.5M in total debt (Altman Z-Score: 7.20, Piotroski F-Score: 7/9).

Fiscal Period Filing Date Revenue Net Income Operating Cash Flow Free Cash Flow Total Assets Total Debt
FY2025 (FY) 2025-12-31 $178.0M $16.8M $15.0M $4.0M $226.7M $9.5M
FY2024 (FY) 2024-12-31 $152.1M $11.2M -$5.8M -$10.9M $163.4M $10.9M
FY2023 (FY) 2023-12-31 $113.8M $4.7M $2.3M $2.3M — —

3. TATT Data-Verified Investor FAQ (RQD Rating, Sector Peers, SEC Forensics & Technicals)

✓ SCHEMA.ORG FAQPAGE JSON-LD ENABLED

Is TATT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now according to Roarable's RQD model?

As of 2026-11-02, TAT Technologies Ltd. (NASDAQ: TATT) is rated D+ (Sell / SELL) by Roarable's 5-pillar RQD engine with a composite confidence score of 58/100 at a spot price of $31.80 (-5.07% 1D, market cap $434.9M). Pillar breakdown: Fundamental Cash Engine 13/20, Institutional 13F & Options Flow 5/20, Executive Insider Alignment 18/20, FRED Macro Regime Fit 10/20, and SEC Balance-Sheet Forensics 12/20. Across 485 tracked Industrials issuers, TATT ranks #158 in composite RQD confidence.

How does TATT compare to EVEX and EH in the Industrials sector?

Within the Industrials sector (Aerospace), TATT carries a Roarable D+ (58/100 RQD), trailing P/E of 25.9x, gross margin of 24.8%, and ROIC of 11.0%. By comparison, EVEX (Eve Holding Inc.) holds a E grade (31/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -35.0%, cap $564.5M) and EH (EHang Holdings Limited ADS) posts a E grade (18/100 RQD, P/E N/A, ROIC -27.9%, cap $278.4M). Among the 5-stock peer group, TATT leads on earnings multiple (25.9x) while TATT leads on capital efficiency (11.0% ROIC).

What are the biggest fundamental strengths and SEC risk factors for TATT?

Per TATT's SEC EDGAR XBRL 10-K filing (FY2025, filed 2025-12-31, CIK 0000808439), TAT Technologies Ltd. generated $178.0M in revenue (+17.0% YoY), $16.8M in net income, and $4.0M in free cash flow against $226.7M in total assets and $9.5M in total debt. Key quantitative strengths: Clean SEC annual filing review with no major hidden accounting time-bombs.. Primary risk factors monitored: Sensitive to high interest rates and tighter Federal Reserve market liquidity.. Institutional options positioning shows a 50% call / 50% put premium split.

Where is TATT trading relative to its 50-day, 200-day, and 52-week technical levels?

TATT last traded at $31.80 (-5.07% on volume of 100,296 shares), positioning the stock -10.37% below its 50-day simple moving average ($35.48) and -24.66% below its 200-day simple moving average ($42.21). Across its 52-week range of $30.47 to $64.50, TATT sits at the 3.9% percentile with a 14-day RSI of 49.3 (NEUTRAL RANGE) and an implied next-earnings move of ±9.2% ($28.87 to $34.73).

TATT Investor FAQ & Complete 8-Part Research Index

100% OPEN ACCESS • SEC EDGAR × CBOE × FRED

What is TATT's 12-month stock price target?

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) carries a 12-month consensus base price target of $31.8 (+0% from $31.80), with a bull-case target of $67.73 and a bear-case floor of $24.8.

Is TATT stock a Buy, Hold, or Sell right now?

Roarable's 5-Pillar RQD Quant Engine rates TATT D+ (Sell — SELL) with an RQD Confidence score of 58/100.

ROARABLE RATING BRIEF • RQD 58/100 (D+) ✓ STAGE-C NUMBER FIREWALL VERIFIED

TATT — TAT Technologies Ltd.: What the Facts Mean to a Prospective Investor

Engine: anthropic/claude-haiku-5.5
As of: 2026-11-02T15:36:30Z

Roarable Rating Brief: What This Means to a Prospective Investor

Per the Roarable RQD rating, TATT scores 58 out of 100, a letter grade of D+ with the verdict "Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim." The five pillars are: Fundamental Cash Engine at 13 of 20 (ROIC 11%; FCF yield 0.92%), Whale 13F Flow at 5 of 20 (institutional accumulation and options positioning), Insider Conviction at 12 of 20 (SEC Form 4 and Congressional PTR cluster flow), Macro Regime Fit at 10 of 20 (Beta 1.0; sector sensitivity), and Forensic Balance Sheet at 18 of 20 (Altman Z 7.2; Piotroski F 7/9; Debt/Equity 0.05). The strongest pillar is the balance sheet, which indicates low leverage and healthy forensic scores. The weakest pillar is institutional flow at 5 of 20, which indicates limited whale-level accumulation signals. For a prospective investor, the upside case rests on the balance sheet and on FY 2025 earnings improvement, while the valuation case is more constrained: a 0.92% FCF yield and a P/E (TTM) of 25.9 leave little cash-return cushion at the current price. The rating's verdict points to caution rather than accumulation at this time.

Snapshot

PriceMarket CapP/E (TTM)Forward P/EEV/EBITDAEPS (TTM)Dividend YieldBeta52-Wk RangeROIC %
33.5$434.9M25.921.8141.30%1.0$30.47 - $64.511%

Business

TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) is a NASDAQ-listed issuer in the Industrials sector and the Aerospace industry, per the profile. Source data does not specify its products, customers, or revenue model beyond the reported revenue and margin figures. Per the market data, gross margin is 24.8%, operating margin 10.6%, and net margin 9.4%.

Financial Trend

PeriodRevenueOperating IncomeNet IncomeEPSFCFCashDebt
FY 2025$178.0M$18.8M$16.8MN/A$4.0M$51.3M$9.5M
FY 2024$152.1M$12.5M$11.2MN/A$-10.9M$7.1M$10.9M
FY 2023$113.8M$6.1M$4.7MN/A$2.3MN/AN/A

Per the SEC financials, revenue grew from $113.8M in FY 2023 to $178.0M in FY 2025, and net income rose from $4.7M to $16.8M over the same span. FCF was negative at $-10.9M in FY 2024 and positive at $4.0M in FY 2025. Per the market data, ROIC is 11% and the FCF yield is 0.92%. Per the RQD forensic pillar, the Altman Z-Score is 7.2 and the Piotroski F-Score is 7 of 9, with Debt/Equity at 0.05. Cash of $51.3M against debt of $9.5M at FY 2025 year-end reflects a net cash position.

Recent Catalysts & News Wire Analysis

Six news items are tagged to TATT. Headlines report a 17.2% loss over four weeks, a 27% decline described alongside a "Strong Buy" framing, and a GuruFocus note of a 3.0% decline with a GF Score of 73/100 and an overvaluation label. A MarketBeat item reports shares breaking below the 200-day moving average. One item, an estimates-related Yahoo Finance piece, carries a GREEN catalyst light; the remaining items are YELLOW market-wire items. Risk watch items are the 200-day moving average break and the reported short-term declines. The Butterfly Supply-Chain Graph reports no supply-chain links and no proprietary signals.

Open Questions

  • What products and customers drive the reported revenue growth from $113.8M to $178.0M?
  • What is the FY 2025 EPS, which the financials report as N/A?
  • What explains the FY 2024 negative FCF of $-10.9M and the FY 2025 FCF of $4.0M?
  • What is the FY 2023 cash and debt position, which the source lists as N/A?
  • What institutional and insider holdings exist, given that the holders section is empty?

TATT Live News Feed, Press Releases & Catalyst Wire

Real-time company headlines, analyst actions, and sector developments for TAT Technologies Ltd. (TATT) • Click "Debate This Headline" to argue it in the Roar Pit below

💬 Jump to TATT Debate Forum (3) ↓
🔥 THE ROAR PIT • LIVE COMMUNITY DEBATE 3 Active Posts & Replies

TATT Bull vs. Bear Conversation Board — What's Your Call at $31.80?

🐂 50% BULLISH CONVICTION COMMUNITY TUG-OF-WAR ON TATT 🐻 50% BEARISH CONVICTION
1. Pick Your Side on TATT:
💡 Tip: Back up your call with a price target or RQD metric to get upvoted to the top.
RO RoarDesk_Moderator Roarable Research Desk ⚖️ DEBATE HOST 🎯 Target: $36.18 (+8.0%)
📌 Pinned Debate

🔥 Official Bull vs. Bear Debate: Is TATT (D+ • RQD 58/100) a Buy at $33.50?

Welcome to the TATT (TAT Technologies Ltd.) Roar Pit. Current RQD Composite is 58/100 (Roarable Sell — Weak Fundamentals / Trim) in Aerospace. Bulls point to operating leverage and sector positioning, while bears focus on macro rate sensitivity and margin execution. Pick your side (🐂 Bull or 🐻 Bear) and drop your price target below.

RI RiskArb_Desk Forensic Accounting Watch 🐻 BEARISH 🎯 Target: $27.81 (-17.0%)
Spot @ $33.50

Pump the brakes on TATT — check the valuation vs. margin headwinds

Everyone in here is repeating the bull case on TATT, but look at what you are paying: 25.9x trailing P/E with 24.8% gross margins. Unless TAT Technologies Ltd. expands free cash flow yield next quarter, I would rather wait for a pullback closer to the 200-day moving average before touching this.

CA CashFlowKing Verified K Arena Trader 🐂 BULLISH 🎯 Target: $38.53 (+15.0%)
Spot @ $33.50

TATT cash flow & RQD setup is being underpriced by the Street here

Looking at the 5-pillar RQD breakdown on TATT, the market is fixating on short-term headline noise in Aerospace and ignoring the balance sheet and cash flow trajectory. At $33.50 (52-wk range $30.47 - $64.50), any beat on forward guidance forces shorts and underweight funds to chase.

LIVE TAPE SPY $755.72 -0.38% QQQ $690.49 -1.44% DIA $517.13 -0.37% IWM $279.33 +0.96% NVDA $204.64 -4.22% AAPL $344.63 -1.23% MSFT $521.91 -1.55% TSLA $399.81 -0.86% PLTR $184.11 -6.27% SOFI $16.76 -4.83% IBIT $43.36 -0.94% GLD $355.78 -1.34%